JTRR Seacoast Relay 2006 Race Results

Start
2006 Events Seacoast Relay leg2 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Seacoast Relay 2006 concerning leg2

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Seacoast Relay 2006
Race Name leg2
Event Location Eaglecrest
Event Description 5 legs, varying from ~3.5 to 5.5 miles each,16th annual
Event Director DefaultRaceDirector Unassigned
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2006-05-27 09:00:00
Race Distance3.50 miles or
5.63 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
seacoast
3.50miles

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Gabe HaydenAuke Bay,AKM00:19:535 minutes 40 seconds per mile1st Class
2Tyler DanJuneau,AKM00:22:596 minutes 34 seconds per mileFish Head Stew
3Greg FrankJuneau,AKM00:23:016 minutes 34 seconds per mileLos Scorchos
4Andy GrossmanJuneau,AKM00:23:196 minutes 39 seconds per mileSmokin Ole Geezers
5Samantha DavisJuneau,AKM00:23:346 minutes 44 seconds per mileCoastal Cruisers
6Steve ParkerJuneau,AKM00:23:366 minutes 44 seconds per mileTwo Few Good Men
7Jeff MachakosJuneau,AKM00:23:516 minutes 48 seconds per mileLunch Bunch
8Andre BurtonJuneau,AKM00:24:156 minutes 55 seconds per mileSchools Out
9Jordan MoserJuneau,AKF00:24:397 minutes 2 seconds per mileRun 2 Win
10Megan BushJuneau,AKF00:25:597 minutes 25 seconds per mileBlast From the Past
11Better LateJuneau,AKF00:27:537 minutes 58 seconds per mileBetter Late Than Never
12David ThomsonJuneau,AKM00:28:318 minutes 8 seconds per mileThe Weaverless
13Melissa BogertJuneau,AKF00:28:338 minutes 9 seconds per mileFeisty Seaotters
14Kathryn CranorJuneau,AKF00:29:238 minutes 23 seconds per mileTeam JV
15Kelly EricksonJuneau,AKF00:29:348 minutes 26 seconds per mileAlaska Glacier Seafoods
16Rachel JuraszJuneau,AKF00:30:038 minutes 35 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team B
16 (TIE!) Kara LockhartJuneau,AKF00:30:038 minutes 35 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team C
16 (TIE!) Carol JohnsonJuneau,AKF00:30:038 minutes 35 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team D
16 (TIE!) Heidi LingleJuneau,AKF00:30:038 minutes 35 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team A
20Nancy ThomasJuneau,AKF00:30:058 minutes 35 seconds per mileSteve McQueen & Queenies
21Chris DoughertyJuneau,AKM00:30:288 minutes 42 seconds per mileThe Gastronomics
22Brian LingleJuneau,AKM00:30:408 minutes 45 seconds per mileJSL Group
23Melissa MelloJuneau,AKF00:32:419 minutes 20 seconds per mileTeam Go
24Jessica BrooksJuneau,AKF00:33:129 minutes 29 seconds per mileMariposas
25Theresa ThibodeauJuneau,AKF00:36:4410 minutes 29 seconds per milePoetry in Motion
26Mary SchlosserJuneau,AKF00:37:3910 minutes 45 seconds per mileWe Coast
27Donna HahnlenJuneau,AKF00:38:0110 minutes 51 seconds per mileEat And Run
28Joh GeselleJuneau,AKM00:38:5511 minutes 7 seconds per mileRainbow Runners
29Elsa RobinsonJuneau,AKF00:39:3811 minutes 19 seconds per mileTeam Mabel

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Gabe HaydenAuke Bay,AKM00:19:535 minutes 40 seconds per mile1st Class
2Tyler DanJuneau,AKM00:22:596 minutes 34 seconds per mileFish Head Stew
3Greg FrankJuneau,AKM00:23:016 minutes 34 seconds per mileLos Scorchos
4Andy GrossmanJuneau,AKM00:23:196 minutes 39 seconds per mileSmokin Ole Geezers
5Samantha DavisJuneau,AKM00:23:346 minutes 44 seconds per mileCoastal Cruisers
6Steve ParkerJuneau,AKM00:23:366 minutes 44 seconds per mileTwo Few Good Men
7Jeff MachakosJuneau,AKM00:23:516 minutes 48 seconds per mileLunch Bunch
8Andre BurtonJuneau,AKM00:24:156 minutes 55 seconds per mileSchools Out
9David ThomsonJuneau,AKM00:28:318 minutes 8 seconds per mileThe Weaverless
10Chris DoughertyJuneau,AKM00:30:288 minutes 42 seconds per mileThe Gastronomics
11Brian LingleJuneau,AKM00:30:408 minutes 45 seconds per mileJSL Group
12Joh GeselleJuneau,AKM00:38:5511 minutes 7 seconds per mileRainbow Runners

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Jordan MoserJuneau,AKF00:24:397 minutes 2 seconds per mileRun 2 Win
2Megan BushJuneau,AKF00:25:597 minutes 25 seconds per mileBlast From the Past
3Better LateJuneau,AKF00:27:537 minutes 58 seconds per mileBetter Late Than Never
4Melissa BogertJuneau,AKF00:28:338 minutes 9 seconds per mileFeisty Seaotters
5Kathryn CranorJuneau,AKF00:29:238 minutes 23 seconds per mileTeam JV
6Kelly EricksonJuneau,AKF00:29:348 minutes 26 seconds per mileAlaska Glacier Seafoods
7Rachel JuraszJuneau,AKF00:30:038 minutes 35 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team B
7 (TIE!) Kara LockhartJuneau,AKF00:30:038 minutes 35 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team C
7 (TIE!) Carol JohnsonJuneau,AKF00:30:038 minutes 35 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team D
7 (TIE!) Heidi LingleJuneau,AKF00:30:038 minutes 35 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team A
11Nancy ThomasJuneau,AKF00:30:058 minutes 35 seconds per mileSteve McQueen & Queenies
12Melissa MelloJuneau,AKF00:32:419 minutes 20 seconds per mileTeam Go
13Jessica BrooksJuneau,AKF00:33:129 minutes 29 seconds per mileMariposas
14Theresa ThibodeauJuneau,AKF00:36:4410 minutes 29 seconds per milePoetry in Motion
15Mary SchlosserJuneau,AKF00:37:3910 minutes 45 seconds per mileWe Coast
16Donna HahnlenJuneau,AKF00:38:0110 minutes 51 seconds per mileEat And Run
17Elsa RobinsonJuneau,AKF00:39:3811 minutes 19 seconds per mileTeam Mabel

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Los Scorchos 2:11:35 5 21.39 miles
2 1st Class 2:13:25 5 21.39 miles
3 Smokin Ole Geezers 2:21:38 5 21.39 miles
4 Fish Head Stew 2:29:11 5 21.39 miles
5 Two Few Good Men 2:29:35 5 21.39 miles
6 Schools Out 2:32:42 5 21.39 miles
7 Blast From the Past 2:36:19 5 21.39 miles
8 Run 2 Win 2:36:38 5 21.39 miles
9 Better Late Than Never 2:41:53 5 21.39 miles
10 Feisty Seaotters 2:44:50 5 21.39 miles
11 Lunch Bunch 2:47:37 5 21.39 miles
12 The Gastronomics 2:48:54 5 21.39 miles
13 The Weaverless 2:51:43 5 21.39 miles
14 Steve McQueen & Queenies 2:56:23 5 21.39 miles
15 Alaska Glacier Seafoods 2:56:52 5 21.39 miles
16 Eat And Run 2:57:08 5 21.39 miles
17 We Coast 2:57:55 5 21.39 miles
18 Team Mabel 2:59:18 5 21.39 miles
19 Team JV 3:01:35 5 21.39 miles
20 Mariposas 3:01:36 5 21.39 miles
21 Iron Maidens-Team B 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
22 Iron Maidens-Team A 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
23 Iron Maidens-Team C 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
24 Iron Maidens-Team D 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
25 JSL Group 3:06:27 5 21.39 miles
26 Poetry in Motion 3:08:21 5 21.39 miles
27 Team Go 3:11:20 5 21.39 miles
28 Coastal Cruisers 3:18:43 5 21.39 miles
29 Rainbow Runners 3:28:00 5 21.39 miles