JTRR Spring Triathlon 2009 Event Page

Start
2009 Events Spring Triathlon Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Event Name Spring Triathlon
Location Auke Lake
Description swim,bike,run
Race Director John Bursell
Date and Time 2009-08-09 09:00:00
Relay/Team Events? yes
Empire Cup no
SERR Event no
Registration Form Registration Form
information / results Distance Entrants Comments
swim leg 0.75 km 66
t1 0 km 66
bike leg 19 km 66
t2 0 km 64
run leg 5 km 61
Thank you!1

Relay Team/Overall Leg Results Here

# Team Name Tot. Time Legs Runners Tot. Distance* Tot. pts
1 Jason Dolbeck 1:07:12 5 1 24.75 km 0
2 Scott May 1:13:55 5 1 24.75 km 0
3 Daniel Stoops 1:14:12 5 1 24.75 km 0
4 Houston Laws 1:14:22 5 1 24.75 km 0
5 Jordan Moser 1:15:45 5 1 24.75 km 0
6 Melissa Bogert 1:16:34 5 1 24.75 km 0
7 Jamie Bursell 1:16:41 5 1 24.75 km 0
8 Kevin Sellers 1:17:13 5 1 24.75 km 0
9 Kristin Jones 1:17:24 5 1 24.75 km 0
10 Reed Stoops 1:18:21 5 1 24.75 km 0
11 Randy Host 1:18:28 5 1 24.75 km 0
12 Amanda Compton 1:19:12 5 1 24.75 km 0
13 Eamon Conheady 1:19:16 5 1 24.75 km 0
14 Chris Knight 1:19:45 5 1 24.75 km 0
15 Amy Carroll 1:20:08 5 1 24.75 km 0
16 Tara Jeans 1:20:54 5 1 24.75 km 0
17 Jordan Sanders 1:20:54 5 1 24.75 km 0
18 Kaj Loken-Kim 1:21:19 5 1 24.75 km 0
19 Jennifer Watson 1:22:20 5 1 24.75 km 0
20 Daniel Strong 1:22:40 5 1 24.75 km 0
21 Kim Rivera 1:23:32 5 1 24.75 km 0
22 Alex Hildebrand 1:23:41 5 1 24.75 km 0
23 Bob Koenitzer 1:24:54 5 1 24.75 km 0
24 George Poor 1:25:19 5 1 24.75 km 0
25 Josh Anderson 1:25:19 5 1 24.75 km 0
26 Justin Dorn 1:26:03 5 1 24.75 km 0
27 Eliza Lende 1:26:23 5 1 24.75 km 0
28 Megan Ahleman 1:27:48 5 1 24.75 km 0
29 Ben Van Alen 1:27:57 5 1 24.75 km 0
30 Cathy Tide 1:28:18 5 1 24.75 km 0
31 Rick Janik 1:28:18 5 1 24.75 km 0
32 Ann Boochever 1:30:26 5 1 24.75 km 0
33 Pete Schneider 1:30:35 5 1 24.75 km 0
34 Sandra Woods 1:33:09 5 1 24.75 km 0
35 Katie Busch 1:35:21 5 1 24.75 km 0
36 Jill Anderson 1:35:22 5 1 24.75 km 0
37 Antonio Diaz 1:35:48 5 1 24.75 km 0
38 Kevin Dugan 1:36:30 5 1 24.75 km 0
39 Craig Farrington 1:37:00 5 1 24.75 km 0
40 Michele Kane 1:37:06 5 1 24.75 km 0
41 Blake Rider 1:39:51 5 1 24.75 km 0
42 Emily Kane 1:39:52 5 1 24.75 km 0
43 Linda Mancuso 1:40:20 5 1 24.75 km 0
44 Matt Heavner 1:41:08 5 1 24.75 km 0
45 Deana Darnell 1:41:56 5 1 24.75 km 0
46 Weather Potdevin 1:42:26 5 1 24.75 km 0
47 Timothy Merriman 1:42:41 5 1 24.75 km 0
48 Mattie Rielly-Bixby 1:43:20 5 1 24.75 km 0
49 Carol Mahara 1:44:57 5 1 24.75 km 0
50 Kristen Schultz 1:45:19 5 1 24.75 km 0
51 Cate Buley 1:48:33 5 1 24.75 km 0
52 Colleen Sullivan 1:49:05 5 1 24.75 km 0
53 Juston Helf 1:49:10 5 1 24.75 km 0
54 Jeannette Lacey-Dunn 1:55:15 5 1 24.75 km 0
55 Elisabeth Jones 1:57:03 5 1 24.75 km 0
56 Lee Coyle 1:58:03 5 1 24.75 km 0
57 Justine Bishop 1:58:48 5 1 24.75 km 0
58 Swarupa Tothanator 2:06:56 5 1 24.75 km 0
59 Betty Stidolph 2:12:17 5 1 24.75 km 0
60 Estrella Marin 2:45:23 5 1 24.75 km 0
61 Thomas Albert 2:45:25 5 1 24.75 km 0
62 John Sleppy :00:00 4 1 19.75 km 0
63 Evan Thibodeau :00:00 4 1 19.75 km 0
64 Zachary Bursell :00:00 4 1 19.75 km 0
65 Melanie White :52:51 3 1 19.75 km 0
66 Ann Rausch 1:44:23 3 1 19.75 km 0

*(Note) Race distance is not properly calculated if different races are in different units of measure
Series
unique
View race results in database format csv/text
csv/download
Excel(untested)
Submit media/comments (legacy system)
URL (optional)
URL Description (optional)
Long Description
Full Name
Runner ID