JTRR Sweetheart's Relay 2010 Race Results

Start
2010 Events Sweetheart's Relay Leg 2 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Sweetheart's Relay 2010 concerning Leg 2

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Sweetheart's Relay 2010
Race Name Leg 2
Event Location Douglas Fire Hall
Event Description 2 and 3 miles relay
Event Director DefaultRaceDirector Unassigned
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2010-02-13 10:00:00
Race Distance3.00 miles or
4.83 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
sweetheart
3.00miles
Male
Shawn Miller 15:32 (2004)
Tristan Knutson-Lombardo 16:34 (2004)
Tyler Dinnan 16:52 (2004)
Wesley Dinnan 16:59 (2004)
Gabe Hayden 17:07 (2003)
Tristan Knutson-Lombardo 17:19 (2003)
Female
Cathleen Balantic 20:14 (2012)
Hilary Young 21:12 (2013)
Mikaela Rodriguez 21:31 (2010)
Mikaela Rodriguez 21:39 (2012)
Cecille Elliott 21:44 (2005)
Megan Ahleman 22:02 (2011)

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamEC Age ClassEC Pts
1Andrew VermilyeaJuneau,AKM00:20:046 minutes 41 seconds per mileHillary Easter/Andrew Vermilyeaunknown1
1 (TIE!) Houston LawsJuneau,AKM00:20:046 minutes 41 seconds per mileHouston Laws19-2910
3Mule Two KochJuneau,AKM00:20:066 minutes 42 seconds per mileMule 1 and Mule 2 Kochunknown1
4Todd CochraneJuneau,AKM00:20:136 minutes 44 seconds per mileMary Schlosser/Todd Cochraneunknown1
5Sam TillyJuneau,AKM00:20:316 minutes 50 seconds per mileSam Tillyunknown1
6Iam McDougallJuneau,AKM00:20:326 minutes 50 seconds per mileIam McDougallunknown1
7Guy ThibodeauJuneau,AKM00:20:376 minutes 52 seconds per mileGreta Thibodeau/Guy Thibodeau60+10
8Nick HajdukovickJuneau,AKM00:20:486 minutes 56 seconds per mileNick Hajdukovickunknown1
9Matt LessmeierJuneau,AKM00:20:556 minutes 58 seconds per mileEli Gregory/Matt Lessmeier8-1010
10Pat BarryJuneau,AKM00:21:077 minutes 2 seconds per mileCindy Erickson/Pat Barryunknown1
10 (TIE!) Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:21:077 minutes 2 seconds per mileHansel Hinkle/Scott May45-4910
12Mikaela RodriguezJuneau,AKF00:21:317 minutes 10 seconds per mileChris Martin/Mikaela Rodriguez19-2910
13Riley MoserJuneau,AKM00:21:497 minutes 16 seconds per mileNaomi Welling/Riley Moser11-1310
14Bob HopsonJuneau,AKM00:22:397 minutes 33 seconds per mileAiden Hopson/Bob Hopson45-499
15Jeff GregoryJuneau,AKM00:22:447 minutes 34 seconds per mileGregory McKie/Jeff Gregory35-3910
16John KremersJuneau,AKM00:22:597 minutes 39 seconds per mileDolly Kremers/John Kremers55-5910
17Gregory BuschJuneau,AKM00:23:057 minutes 41 seconds per mileLauren Bush/Greg Bush45-498
18Nicholas WrightJuneau,AKM00:23:597 minutes 59 seconds per mileMeranda Frenzel/Nicholas Wright11-139
19Matthew ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:24:138 minutes 4 seconds per mileHeather Parker/Matthew Thompson30-3410
20Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:24:218 minutes 7 seconds per mileAndrea Waits/Reed Stoops60+9
21Carl BrodersenJuneau,AKM00:24:268 minutes 8 seconds per mileGalen Heffern/Carl Brodersen19-299
22Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:24:318 minutes 10 seconds per mileTerri Calvin/Jim Calvin50-5410
23Michael KohanJuneau,AKF00:24:468 minutes 15 seconds per mileBen Crozier/Michael Kohan19-299
24Mike JacksonJuneau,AKM00:24:578 minutes 19 seconds per mileAnisa Jackson/Mike Jacksonunknown1
25Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:25:038 minutes 21 seconds per mileGeorgia Robinson/Jim Grammel45-497
25 (TIE!) Alida BusJuneau,AKF00:25:038 minutes 21 seconds per mileNico Bus/Alida Bus19-298
27Jordan CottinghamJuneau,AKF00:25:138 minutes 24 seconds per mileJon Barton/Jordon Cottingham19-297
28James BeedleJuneau,AKM00:25:218 minutes 27 seconds per mileJames Steeves/Jim Beedle55-599
29Robert VicarioJuneau,AKM00:25:268 minutes 28 seconds per mileRobert Vicario19-298
30John WrightJuneau,AKM00:25:368 minutes 32 seconds per mileLucy Nelson/John Wright40-4410
31Bri BruchmannJuneau,AKF00:26:148 minutes 44 seconds per mileGlenn Brochmann/Bri Weberunknown1
32John McWhiteJuneau,AKM00:26:238 minutes 47 seconds per mileKatlin Kreuzenstein/John McWhiteunknown1
33Meghan GustafsonJuneau,AKF00:26:548 minutes 58 seconds per mileTamala Booton/Meghan Gustafsonunknown1
34Molly ZaleskiJuneau,AKF00:27:019 minutes per mileAdam Zaleski/Molly Zaleski19-296
35Leslie MuecaJuneau,AKF00:27:069 minutes 2 seconds per mileLaura Walker/Leslie Sowell19-295
36Amanda KinneyJuneau,AKF00:27:079 minutes 2 seconds per mileJosh Kinney/Amanda Kinneyunknown1
37Sherry TamoneJuneau,AKF00:27:289 minutes 9 seconds per mileMali Tamone/Sherri Tamone50-5410
38Shawna WishartJuneau,AKF00:28:209 minutes 26 seconds per mileAlex Wishart/Shawna Wishart19-294
39Gordon KruseDouglas,AKM00:28:499 minutes 36 seconds per mileNyah Martin/Gordon Kruse50-549
40Susie FrenzelJuneau,AKF00:30:3910 minutes 13 seconds per mileDeanna James/Susie Frenzel30-3410
41Carrie BohanJuneau,AKF00:30:4010 minutes 13 seconds per mileJill Taylor/Carrie Bohan30-349
42Jackie PattJuneau,AKF00:31:0210 minutes 20 seconds per mileJanelle Mueller/Jackie Pattunknown1
43Natalie MartinJuneau,AKF00:31:5710 minutes 39 seconds per mileChris Martin/Natalie Martin40-4410
44Johna RossettiJuneau,AKF00:34:1111 minutes 23 seconds per mileRick Neuhaus/Johna Rosetti35-3910
45Heidi GrayJuneau,AKF00:36:3112 minutes 10 seconds per mileCarolyn Sharp/Heidi Gray40-449
46Lance LawhomeJuneau,AKM00:39:3513 minutes 11 seconds per mileLance Lawhomeunknown1
46 (TIE!) Zachary LawhomeJuneau,AKM00:39:3513 minutes 11 seconds per mileZachary Lawhomeunknown1

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamEC Age ClassEC Pts
1Andrew VermilyeaJuneau,AKM00:20:046 minutes 41 seconds per mileHillary Easter/Andrew Vermilyeaunknown1
1 (TIE!) Houston LawsJuneau,AKM00:20:046 minutes 41 seconds per mileHouston Laws19-2910
3Mule Two KochJuneau,AKM00:20:066 minutes 42 seconds per mileMule 1 and Mule 2 Kochunknown1
4Todd CochraneJuneau,AKM00:20:136 minutes 44 seconds per mileMary Schlosser/Todd Cochraneunknown1
5Sam TillyJuneau,AKM00:20:316 minutes 50 seconds per mileSam Tillyunknown1
6Iam McDougallJuneau,AKM00:20:326 minutes 50 seconds per mileIam McDougallunknown1
7Guy ThibodeauJuneau,AKM00:20:376 minutes 52 seconds per mileGreta Thibodeau/Guy Thibodeau60+10
8Nick HajdukovickJuneau,AKM00:20:486 minutes 56 seconds per mileNick Hajdukovickunknown1
9Matt LessmeierJuneau,AKM00:20:556 minutes 58 seconds per mileEli Gregory/Matt Lessmeier8-1010
10Pat BarryJuneau,AKM00:21:077 minutes 2 seconds per mileCindy Erickson/Pat Barryunknown1
10 (TIE!) Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:21:077 minutes 2 seconds per mileHansel Hinkle/Scott May45-4910
12Riley MoserJuneau,AKM00:21:497 minutes 16 seconds per mileNaomi Welling/Riley Moser11-1310
13Bob HopsonJuneau,AKM00:22:397 minutes 33 seconds per mileAiden Hopson/Bob Hopson45-499
14Jeff GregoryJuneau,AKM00:22:447 minutes 34 seconds per mileGregory McKie/Jeff Gregory35-3910
15John KremersJuneau,AKM00:22:597 minutes 39 seconds per mileDolly Kremers/John Kremers55-5910
16Gregory BuschJuneau,AKM00:23:057 minutes 41 seconds per mileLauren Bush/Greg Bush45-498
17Nicholas WrightJuneau,AKM00:23:597 minutes 59 seconds per mileMeranda Frenzel/Nicholas Wright11-139
18Matthew ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:24:138 minutes 4 seconds per mileHeather Parker/Matthew Thompson30-3410
19Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:24:218 minutes 7 seconds per mileAndrea Waits/Reed Stoops60+9
20Carl BrodersenJuneau,AKM00:24:268 minutes 8 seconds per mileGalen Heffern/Carl Brodersen19-299
21Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:24:318 minutes 10 seconds per mileTerri Calvin/Jim Calvin50-5410
22Mike JacksonJuneau,AKM00:24:578 minutes 19 seconds per mileAnisa Jackson/Mike Jacksonunknown1
23Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:25:038 minutes 21 seconds per mileGeorgia Robinson/Jim Grammel45-497
24James BeedleJuneau,AKM00:25:218 minutes 27 seconds per mileJames Steeves/Jim Beedle55-599
25Robert VicarioJuneau,AKM00:25:268 minutes 28 seconds per mileRobert Vicario19-298
26John WrightJuneau,AKM00:25:368 minutes 32 seconds per mileLucy Nelson/John Wright40-4410
27John McWhiteJuneau,AKM00:26:238 minutes 47 seconds per mileKatlin Kreuzenstein/John McWhiteunknown1
28Gordon KruseDouglas,AKM00:28:499 minutes 36 seconds per mileNyah Martin/Gordon Kruse50-549
29Lance LawhomeJuneau,AKM00:39:3513 minutes 11 seconds per mileLance Lawhomeunknown1
29 (TIE!) Zachary LawhomeJuneau,AKM00:39:3513 minutes 11 seconds per mileZachary Lawhomeunknown1

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team EC Age Class EC Pts
1Mikaela RodriguezJuneau,AKF00:21:317 minutes 10 seconds per mileChris Martin/Mikaela Rodriguez19-2910
2Michael KohanJuneau,AKF00:24:468 minutes 15 seconds per mileBen Crozier/Michael Kohan19-299
3Alida BusJuneau,AKF00:25:038 minutes 21 seconds per mileNico Bus/Alida Bus19-298
4Jordan CottinghamJuneau,AKF00:25:138 minutes 24 seconds per mileJon Barton/Jordon Cottingham19-297
5Bri BruchmannJuneau,AKF00:26:148 minutes 44 seconds per mileGlenn Brochmann/Bri Weberunknown1
6Meghan GustafsonJuneau,AKF00:26:548 minutes 58 seconds per mileTamala Booton/Meghan Gustafsonunknown1
7Molly ZaleskiJuneau,AKF00:27:019 minutes per mileAdam Zaleski/Molly Zaleski19-296
8Leslie MuecaJuneau,AKF00:27:069 minutes 2 seconds per mileLaura Walker/Leslie Sowell19-295
9Amanda KinneyJuneau,AKF00:27:079 minutes 2 seconds per mileJosh Kinney/Amanda Kinneyunknown1
10Sherry TamoneJuneau,AKF00:27:289 minutes 9 seconds per mileMali Tamone/Sherri Tamone50-5410
11Shawna WishartJuneau,AKF00:28:209 minutes 26 seconds per mileAlex Wishart/Shawna Wishart19-294
12Susie FrenzelJuneau,AKF00:30:3910 minutes 13 seconds per mileDeanna James/Susie Frenzel30-3410
13Carrie BohanJuneau,AKF00:30:4010 minutes 13 seconds per mileJill Taylor/Carrie Bohan30-349
14Jackie PattJuneau,AKF00:31:0210 minutes 20 seconds per mileJanelle Mueller/Jackie Pattunknown1
15Natalie MartinJuneau,AKF00:31:5710 minutes 39 seconds per mileChris Martin/Natalie Martin40-4410
16Johna RossettiJuneau,AKF00:34:1111 minutes 23 seconds per mileRick Neuhaus/Johna Rosetti35-3910
17Heidi GrayJuneau,AKF00:36:3112 minutes 10 seconds per mileCarolyn Sharp/Heidi Gray40-449

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Houston Laws :32:00 2 5 miles
2 Hillary Easter/Andrew Vermilyea :33:01 2 5 miles
3 Greta Thibodeau/Guy Thibodeau :33:20 2 5 miles
4 Nick Hajdukovick :33:58 2 5 miles
5 Sam Tilly :34:06 2 5 miles
6 Iam McDougall :34:06 2 5 miles
7 Eli Gregory/Matt Lessmeier :35:20 2 5 miles
8 Mule 1 and Mule 2 Koch :35:48 2 5 miles
9 Mary Schlosser/Todd Cochrane :35:49 2 5 miles
10 Chris Martin/Mikaela Rodriguez :35:53 2 5 miles
11 Naomi Welling/Riley Moser :36:56 2 5 miles
12 James Steeves/Jim Beedle :37:36 2 5 miles
13 Ben Crozier/Michael Kohan :38:06 2 5 miles
14 Jon Barton/Jordon Cottingham :38:08 2 5 miles
15 Galen Heffern/Carl Brodersen :38:53 2 5 miles
16 Terri Calvin/Jim Calvin :39:01 2 5 miles
17 Gregory McKie/Jeff Gregory :39:05 2 5 miles
18 Hansel Hinkle/Scott May :39:44 2 5 miles
19 Glenn Brochmann/Bri Weber :39:46 2 5 miles
20 Robert Vicario :39:58 2 5 miles
21 Aiden Hopson/Bob Hopson :40:19 2 5 miles
22 Alex Wishart/Shawna Wishart :40:32 2 5 miles
23 Dolly Kremers/John Kremers :41:07 2 5 miles
24 Cindy Erickson/Pat Barry :41:18 2 5 miles
25 Adam Zaleski/Molly Zaleski :41:25 2 5 miles
26 Meranda Frenzel/Nicholas Wright :41:40 2 5 miles
27 Heather Parker/Matthew Thompson :41:44 2 5 miles
28 Lauren Bush/Greg Bush :41:57 2 5 miles
29 Nico Bus/Alida Bus :41:58 2 5 miles
30 Mali Tamone/Sherri Tamone :42:37 2 5 miles
31 Georgia Robinson/Jim Grammel :42:45 2 5 miles
32 Andrea Waits/Reed Stoops :42:59 2 5 miles
33 Katlin Kreuzenstein/John McWhite :45:02 2 5 miles
34 Laura Walker/Leslie Sowell :45:45 2 5 miles
35 Anisa Jackson/Mike Jackson :45:59 2 5 miles
36 Josh Kinney/Amanda Kinney :47:35 2 5 miles
37 Janelle Mueller/Jackie Patt :47:41 2 5 miles
38 Jill Taylor/Carrie Bohan :48:36 2 5 miles
39 Lucy Nelson/John Wright :48:42 2 5 miles
40 Tamala Booton/Meghan Gustafson :48:50 2 5 miles
41 Nyah Martin/Gordon Kruse :49:23 2 5 miles
42 Deanna James/Susie Frenzel :50:32 2 5 miles
43 Rick Neuhaus/Johna Rosetti :56:40 2 5 miles
44 Zachary Lawhome :58:38 2 5 miles
45 Lance Lawhome :58:38 2 5 miles
46 Carolyn Sharp/Heidi Gray :59:43 2 5 miles
47 Chris Martin/Natalie Martin :31:57 1 3 miles
48 Christy Terry :20:37 1 2 miles
49 Cory Martin :21:53 1 2 miles
50 Karwin Neuhaus :22:31 1 2 miles
51 Fred Triem :24:43 1 2 miles