JTRR Sweetheart's Relay 2012 Race Results

Start
2012 Events Sweetheart's Relay Sweetheart's Relay 3 Mile Leg Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Sweetheart's Relay 2012 concerning Sweetheart's Relay 3 Mile Leg

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Sweetheart's Relay 2012
Race Name Sweetheart's Relay 3 Mile Leg
Event Location Douglas Fire Hall
Event Description 2 and 3 mile relay
Event Director Dan Robinson
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2012-02-11 10:00:00
Race Distance3.00 miles or
4.83 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
sweetheart
3.00miles
Male
Shawn Miller 15:32 (2004)
Tristan Knutson-Lombardo 16:34 (2004)
Tyler Dinnan 16:52 (2004)
Wesley Dinnan 16:59 (2004)
Gabe Hayden 17:07 (2003)
Tristan Knutson-Lombardo 17:19 (2003)
Female
Cathleen Balantic 20:14 (2012)
Hilary Young 21:12 (2013)
Mikaela Rodriguez 21:31 (2010)
Mikaela Rodriguez 21:39 (2012)
Cecille Elliott 21:44 (2005)
Megan Ahleman 22:02 (2011)

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamEC Age ClassEC Pts
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:17:575 minutes 59 seconds per mileBursell45-4910
2Bryan HitchcockJuneau,AKM00:18:366 minutes 12 seconds per mile35-3910
3Houston LawsJuneau,AKM00:18:456 minutes 15 seconds per mile19-2910
4Riley MoserJuneau,AKM00:19:036 minutes 21 seconds per mileHallMoser14-1810
5Greg AlbrechtJuneau,AKM00:19:236 minutes 27 seconds per mileAlbrecht19-299
6Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:19:306 minutes 30 seconds per mile45-499
7Cathleen BalanticJuneau,AKF00:20:146 minutes 44 seconds per mile19-2910
8Jared EricksonJuneau,AKM00:20:306 minutes 50 seconds per mileErickson35-399
9Richard LamWilmington,DEM00:20:346 minutes 51 seconds per mileOrbistandoLam19-298
10Terry VrabecJuneau,AKM00:20:366 minutes 52 seconds per mileJeansVrabec45-498
11Pat BerryJuneau,AKM00:20:436 minutes 54 seconds per mileSchultzBerry19-297
12Nicholas WrightJuneau,AKM00:20:496 minutes 56 seconds per mile14-189
13Jeremy LyenJuneau,AKM00:21:047 minutes 1 seconds per mile30-3410
14Jeff GregoryJuneau,AKM00:21:197 minutes 6 seconds per mileGreggory40-4410
15Matt LessmeierJuneau,AKM00:21:327 minutes 10 seconds per mile11-1310
16Mikaela RodriguezJuneau,AKF00:21:397 minutes 13 seconds per mileMartinRodriguez19-299
17Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:22:497 minutes 36 seconds per mile45-497
18Tom ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:23:077 minutes 42 seconds per mile45-496
19Gregory BuschJuneau,AKM00:23:297 minutes 49 seconds per mile45-495
20Connor NormanJuneau,AKM00:24:028 minutes per mileNorman11-139
21John WrightJuneau,AKM00:25:058 minutes 21 seconds per mileNelsonWright45-494
22Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:25:188 minutes 26 seconds per mile60+10
23Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:25:238 minutes 27 seconds per milePollardGrammel45-493
24Paul ShapiroJuneau,AKM00:25:288 minutes 29 seconds per mile40-449
25Rebecca BraunJuneau,AKF00:25:318 minutes 30 seconds per mileO'ConnellBraun40-4410
26Kari RobinsonJuneau,AKF00:25:548 minutes 38 seconds per mileSquiresRobinson45-4910
27Cora CampbellJuneau,AKF00:27:509 minutes 16 seconds per mile30-3410
28Sherry TamoneJuneau,AKF00:29:479 minutes 55 seconds per mile50-5410
29Stephanie AllisonJuneau,AKF00:31:1010 minutes 23 seconds per mileLearAllison45-499
30Sabrina SticklerJuneau,AKF00:34:1211 minutes 24 seconds per mileGrayStickler30-349
31Margie ThomsonJuneau,AKF00:34:2011 minutes 26 seconds per mileEdwardsThomson50-549

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamEC Age ClassEC Pts
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:17:575 minutes 59 seconds per mileBursell45-4910
2Bryan HitchcockJuneau,AKM00:18:366 minutes 12 seconds per mile35-3910
3Houston LawsJuneau,AKM00:18:456 minutes 15 seconds per mile19-2910
4Riley MoserJuneau,AKM00:19:036 minutes 21 seconds per mileHallMoser14-1810
5Greg AlbrechtJuneau,AKM00:19:236 minutes 27 seconds per mileAlbrecht19-299
6Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:19:306 minutes 30 seconds per mile45-499
7Jared EricksonJuneau,AKM00:20:306 minutes 50 seconds per mileErickson35-399
8Richard LamWilmington,DEM00:20:346 minutes 51 seconds per mileOrbistandoLam19-298
9Terry VrabecJuneau,AKM00:20:366 minutes 52 seconds per mileJeansVrabec45-498
10Pat BerryJuneau,AKM00:20:436 minutes 54 seconds per mileSchultzBerry19-297
11Nicholas WrightJuneau,AKM00:20:496 minutes 56 seconds per mile14-189
12Jeremy LyenJuneau,AKM00:21:047 minutes 1 seconds per mile30-3410
13Jeff GregoryJuneau,AKM00:21:197 minutes 6 seconds per mileGreggory40-4410
14Matt LessmeierJuneau,AKM00:21:327 minutes 10 seconds per mile11-1310
15Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:22:497 minutes 36 seconds per mile45-497
16Tom ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:23:077 minutes 42 seconds per mile45-496
17Gregory BuschJuneau,AKM00:23:297 minutes 49 seconds per mile45-495
18Connor NormanJuneau,AKM00:24:028 minutes per mileNorman11-139
19John WrightJuneau,AKM00:25:058 minutes 21 seconds per mileNelsonWright45-494
20Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:25:188 minutes 26 seconds per mile60+10
21Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:25:238 minutes 27 seconds per milePollardGrammel45-493
22Paul ShapiroJuneau,AKM00:25:288 minutes 29 seconds per mile40-449

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team EC Age Class EC Pts
1Cathleen BalanticJuneau,AKF00:20:146 minutes 44 seconds per mile19-2910
2Mikaela RodriguezJuneau,AKF00:21:397 minutes 13 seconds per mileMartinRodriguez19-299
3Rebecca BraunJuneau,AKF00:25:318 minutes 30 seconds per mileO'ConnellBraun40-4410
4Kari RobinsonJuneau,AKF00:25:548 minutes 38 seconds per mileSquiresRobinson45-4910
5Cora CampbellJuneau,AKF00:27:509 minutes 16 seconds per mile30-3410
6Sherry TamoneJuneau,AKF00:29:479 minutes 55 seconds per mile50-5410
7Stephanie AllisonJuneau,AKF00:31:1010 minutes 23 seconds per mileLearAllison45-499
8Sabrina SticklerJuneau,AKF00:34:1211 minutes 24 seconds per mileGrayStickler30-349
9Margie ThomsonJuneau,AKF00:34:2011 minutes 26 seconds per mileEdwardsThomson50-549

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 HallMoser :35:38 2 5 miles
2 Albrecht :36:13 2 5 miles
3 Bursell :36:15 2 5 miles
4 Greggory :36:19 2 5 miles
5 MartinRodriguez :36:52 2 5 miles
6 Erickson :37:33 2 5 miles
7 JeansVrabec :37:46 2 5 miles
8 SchultzBerry :38:38 2 5 miles
9 OrbistandoLam :42:27 2 5 miles
10 PollardGrammel :44:50 2 5 miles
11 O'ConnellBraun :45:35 2 5 miles
12 SquiresRobinson :47:35 2 5 miles
13 LearAllison :47:48 2 5 miles
14 NelsonWright :50:02 2 5 miles
15 Norman :52:30 2 5 miles
16 EdwardsThomson :57:59 2 5 miles
17 GrayStickler :58:19 2 5 miles
18 Greggory2 :16:11 1 2 miles