JTRR Ben Blackgoat Perseverance Trail Race 2012 Race Results

Start
2012 Events Ben Blackgoat Perseverance Trail Race 7 Mile Perseverance Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Ben Blackgoat Perseverance Trail Race 2012 concerning 7 Mile Perseverance

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Ben Blackgoat Perseverance Trail Race 2012
Race Name 7 Mile Perseverance
Event Location Perseverance Trailhead
Event Description Perseverance Trail, meet at end of Basin Road, 2 4 and 7 mile
Event Director Paul Desloover
Relay / Team Event? no
Event Date 2012-07-07 09:00:00
Race Distance7.00 miles or
11.27 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
blackgoat
7.00miles
Male
Jesse Stringer 39:37 (2001)
Dewey Peacock 39:38 (2001)
Don Eagle 40:17 (2001)
Allan Spangler 40:41 (2019)
Jesse Miller 41:19 (2016)
Steve Schmitz 41:19 (2001)
Female
Sarah Rebick 45:34 (2001)
Maria Eley 49:26 (2001)
Breea Mearig 49:26 (2001)
Colleen Gordon 50:39 (2001)
Merry Ellefson 51:32 (2013)
Jean Mason 51:50 (2001)

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile EC Age ClassEC Pts
1Tristan Knutson-LombardoJuneau,AKM00:43:446 minutes 14 seconds per mile19-2910
2Scott WattsAuke Bay,AKM00:46:336 minutes 39 seconds per mile45-4910
3Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:50:307 minutes 12 seconds per mile35-3910
4Dan LeshJuneau,AKM00:51:167 minutes 19 seconds per mile19-299
5Greg FrankJuneau,AKM00:51:187 minutes 19 seconds per mile19-298
6Matthew KernJuneau,AKM00:51:447 minutes 23 seconds per mile19-297
7Jon StearnsDouglas,AKM00:53:287 minutes 38 seconds per mile30-3410
8Tom ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:55:007 minutes 51 seconds per mile45-499
9Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:55:077 minutes 52 seconds per mile45-498
10Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:55:357 minutes 56 seconds per mile45-497
11Ben HuffJuneau,AKM00:55:467 minutes 58 seconds per mile45-496
12Richard LamWilmington,DEM00:57:238 minutes 11 seconds per mile19-296
13Ray HowardJuneau,AKM00:57:268 minutes 12 seconds per mile45-495
14Steven SchmitzJuneau,AKM00:58:158 minutes 19 seconds per mile50-5410
15Hilary Lindh McCutcheonJuneau,AKF00:58:178 minutes 19 seconds per mile40-4410
16Cecille ElliottJuneau,AKF00:59:478 minutes 32 seconds per mile45-4910
17William McGoeyJuneau,AKM01:01:178 minutes 45 seconds per mile40-4410
18Clint FarrJuneau,AKM01:01:548 minutes 50 seconds per mile35-399
19Mary SchlosserJuneau,AKF01:02:018 minutes 51 seconds per mile30-3410
20John KernJuneau,AKM01:02:078 minutes 52 seconds per mile55-5910
21Steve ParkerJuneau,AKM01:02:198 minutes 54 seconds per mile60+10
22Kate PeimannJuneau,AKF01:02:428 minutes 57 seconds per mile40-449
23Jason BoyleJuneau,LAM01:04:259 minutes 12 seconds per mile35-398
24Allison ParksJuneau,AKF01:04:429 minutes 14 seconds per mile19-2910
25Lucas HenryJuneau,AKM01:07:269 minutes 38 seconds per mile19-295
26Zane ClarkJuneau,AKM01:07:289 minutes 38 seconds per mile50-549
27Ray DwyerJuneau,AKM01:07:439 minutes 40 seconds per mile50-548
28Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF01:08:099 minutes 44 seconds per mile35-3910
29John WrightJuneau,AKM01:09:509 minutes 58 seconds per mile45-494
30Chris NelsonJuneau,AKM01:10:3710 minutes 5 seconds per mile60+9
31Susan PollardJuneau,AKF01:10:4510 minutes 6 seconds per mile50-5410
32Tracy GoldsmithJuneau,AKF01:19:4211 minutes 23 seconds per mile30-349
32 (TIE!) Cheyenne CuellarJuneau,AKF01:19:4211 minutes 23 seconds per mile30-349
34Clare Saint GabrielJuneau,AKF01:27:2412 minutes 29 seconds per mile30-348

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile EC Age ClassEC Pts
1Tristan Knutson-LombardoJuneau,AKM00:43:446 minutes 14 seconds per mile19-2910
2Scott WattsAuke Bay,AKM00:46:336 minutes 39 seconds per mile45-4910
3Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:50:307 minutes 12 seconds per mile35-3910
4Dan LeshJuneau,AKM00:51:167 minutes 19 seconds per mile19-299
5Greg FrankJuneau,AKM00:51:187 minutes 19 seconds per mile19-298
6Matthew KernJuneau,AKM00:51:447 minutes 23 seconds per mile19-297
7Jon StearnsDouglas,AKM00:53:287 minutes 38 seconds per mile30-3410
8Tom ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:55:007 minutes 51 seconds per mile45-499
9Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:55:077 minutes 52 seconds per mile45-498
10Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:55:357 minutes 56 seconds per mile45-497
11Ben HuffJuneau,AKM00:55:467 minutes 58 seconds per mile45-496
12Richard LamWilmington,DEM00:57:238 minutes 11 seconds per mile19-296
13Ray HowardJuneau,AKM00:57:268 minutes 12 seconds per mile45-495
14Steven SchmitzJuneau,AKM00:58:158 minutes 19 seconds per mile50-5410
15William McGoeyJuneau,AKM01:01:178 minutes 45 seconds per mile40-4410
16Clint FarrJuneau,AKM01:01:548 minutes 50 seconds per mile35-399
17John KernJuneau,AKM01:02:078 minutes 52 seconds per mile55-5910
18Steve ParkerJuneau,AKM01:02:198 minutes 54 seconds per mile60+10
19Jason BoyleJuneau,LAM01:04:259 minutes 12 seconds per mile35-398
20Lucas HenryJuneau,AKM01:07:269 minutes 38 seconds per mile19-295
21Zane ClarkJuneau,AKM01:07:289 minutes 38 seconds per mile50-549
22Ray DwyerJuneau,AKM01:07:439 minutes 40 seconds per mile50-548
23John WrightJuneau,AKM01:09:509 minutes 58 seconds per mile45-494
24Chris NelsonJuneau,AKM01:10:3710 minutes 5 seconds per mile60+9

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile EC Age Class EC Pts
1Hilary Lindh McCutcheonJuneau,AKF00:58:178 minutes 19 seconds per mile40-4410
2Cecille ElliottJuneau,AKF00:59:478 minutes 32 seconds per mile45-4910
3Mary SchlosserJuneau,AKF01:02:018 minutes 51 seconds per mile30-3410
4Kate PeimannJuneau,AKF01:02:428 minutes 57 seconds per mile40-449
5Allison ParksJuneau,AKF01:04:429 minutes 14 seconds per mile19-2910
6Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF01:08:099 minutes 44 seconds per mile35-3910
7Susan PollardJuneau,AKF01:10:4510 minutes 6 seconds per mile50-5410
8Tracy GoldsmithJuneau,AKF01:19:4211 minutes 23 seconds per mile30-349
8 (TIE!) Cheyenne CuellarJuneau,AKF01:19:4211 minutes 23 seconds per mile30-349
10Clare Saint GabrielJuneau,AKF01:27:2412 minutes 29 seconds per mile30-348