JTRR APOA Sprint Triathlon 2012 Race Results

Start
2012 Events APOA Sprint Triathlon 500m swim leg Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for APOA Sprint Triathlon 2012 concerning 500m swim leg

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name APOA Sprint Triathlon 2012
Race Name 500m swim leg
Event Location To be announced
Event Description 500m Swim/12.5mile Bike/5k Run
Event Director DefaultRaceDirector Unassigned
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2012-04-21 09:00:00
Race Distance0.50 km or
0.31 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
APOA
0.50km
Male
McCormick 06:32 (2012)
John Bursell 06:46 (2012)
Jimmie 07:27 (2012)
Evan Bixby 07:27 (2012)
Steve Daigle 07:58 (2012)
Thomas Albert 08:09 (2012)
Female
Claire Norman 06:47 (2012)
Carroll 07:20 (2012)
Jenna Smith 07:53 (2012)
Raster 08:04 (2012)
Annie Albrecht 08:20 (2012)
Molly McCormick 08:31 (2012)

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1McCormick Juneau,AKM00:06:3221 minutes 4 seconds per mileMcCormick
2John BursellJuneau,AKM00:06:4621 minutes 49 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
3Claire NormanJuneau,AKF00:06:4721 minutes 52 seconds per mileClaireConnorNorman
4Carroll Juneau,AKF00:07:2023 minutes 39 seconds per mileCarrollPotter
5Jimmie Juneau,AKM00:07:2724 minutes 1 seconds per mileJimmieKatieGreg
5 (TIE!) Evan BixbyJuneau,AKM00:07:2724 minutes 1 seconds per mileEvan Bixby
7Jenna SmithJuneau,AKF00:07:5325 minutes 25 seconds per mileJenna Smith
8Steve DaigleJuneau,AKM00:07:5825 minutes 41 seconds per mileSteve Daigle
9Raster Juneau,AKF00:08:0426 minutes 1 seconds per mileRasterDumayasGrummett
10Thomas AlbertJuneau,AKM00:08:0926 minutes 17 seconds per mileThomas Albert
11Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF00:08:2026 minutes 52 seconds per mileAnnie Albrecht
12Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:08:3127 minutes 28 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
13Mattie Rielly-BixbyJuneau,AKF00:08:3627 minutes 44 seconds per mileMattie Rielly-Bixby
14Brian SmithJuneau,AKM00:08:5328 minutes 39 seconds per mileBrian Smith
15Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:08:5828 minutes 55 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
15 (TIE!) Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:08:5828 minutes 55 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
17Anne WeskeJuneau,AKF00:09:0629 minutes 21 seconds per mileWeskeBanaszakScarano
18Scott SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:09:1429 minutes 47 seconds per mileScott Steinman
19Lynn KentJuneau,AKF00:09:2530 minutes 22 seconds per mileLynn Kent
20Michelle UmbsJuneau,AKF00:09:3130 minutes 41 seconds per mileUmbsFenumiaiMauseth
21Tim LombardJuneau,AKM00:09:3230 minutes 45 seconds per mileTim Lombard
22Gina Marie CayaJuneau,AKF00:09:3330 minutes 48 seconds per mileGinaMarieCaya
23KC KentJuneau,AKF00:09:3430 minutes 51 seconds per mileKC Kent
23 (TIE!) Riley MoserJuneau,AKM00:09:3430 minutes 51 seconds per mileRiley Moser
25Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:09:4231 minutes 17 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
26Dave BlaisdellJuneau,AKM00:10:0532 minutes 31 seconds per mileDave Blaisdell
27Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:10:1933 minutes 16 seconds per mileReed Stoops
28Christopher LaPlanteJuneau,AKM00:10:2133 minutes 23 seconds per mileChristopher LaPlante
29Ken HoffJuneau,AKM00:10:4234 minutes 30 seconds per mileKen Hoff
30Tyra Smith-MackinnonJuneau,AKF00:10:4834 minutes 50 seconds per mileTyra Smith-Mackinnon
31William McGoeyJuneau,AKM00:10:5635 minutes 16 seconds per mileWilliam McGoey
32Keith LevyJuneau,AKM00:11:0935 minutes 58 seconds per mileKeith Levy
33Paul DillonJuneau,AKM00:11:2036 minutes 33 seconds per milePaul Dillon
34Gregory SanialJuneau,AKM00:11:5138 minutes 13 seconds per mileGreg Sanial
35Adam ShawJuneau,AKM00:12:1539 minutes 30 seconds per mileAdam Shaw
36Charlene SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:12:1839 minutes 40 seconds per mileCharlene Steinman
37Ginger BlaisdellJuneau,AKF00:12:5841 minutes 49 seconds per mileGinger Blaisdell
38Shaw Juneau,AKF00:13:1242 minutes 34 seconds per mileShawAberleMosher
39Peter MoresJuneau,AKM00:15:5851 minutes 30 seconds per milePeter Mores

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1McCormick Juneau,AKM00:06:3221 minutes 4 seconds per mileMcCormick
2John BursellJuneau,AKM00:06:4621 minutes 49 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
3Jimmie Juneau,AKM00:07:2724 minutes 1 seconds per mileJimmieKatieGreg
3 (TIE!) Evan BixbyJuneau,AKM00:07:2724 minutes 1 seconds per mileEvan Bixby
5Steve DaigleJuneau,AKM00:07:5825 minutes 41 seconds per mileSteve Daigle
6Thomas AlbertJuneau,AKM00:08:0926 minutes 17 seconds per mileThomas Albert
7Brian SmithJuneau,AKM00:08:5328 minutes 39 seconds per mileBrian Smith
8Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:08:5828 minutes 55 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
9Scott SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:09:1429 minutes 47 seconds per mileScott Steinman
10Tim LombardJuneau,AKM00:09:3230 minutes 45 seconds per mileTim Lombard
11Riley MoserJuneau,AKM00:09:3430 minutes 51 seconds per mileRiley Moser
12Dave BlaisdellJuneau,AKM00:10:0532 minutes 31 seconds per mileDave Blaisdell
13Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:10:1933 minutes 16 seconds per mileReed Stoops
14Christopher LaPlanteJuneau,AKM00:10:2133 minutes 23 seconds per mileChristopher LaPlante
15Ken HoffJuneau,AKM00:10:4234 minutes 30 seconds per mileKen Hoff
16William McGoeyJuneau,AKM00:10:5635 minutes 16 seconds per mileWilliam McGoey
17Keith LevyJuneau,AKM00:11:0935 minutes 58 seconds per mileKeith Levy
18Paul DillonJuneau,AKM00:11:2036 minutes 33 seconds per milePaul Dillon
19Gregory SanialJuneau,AKM00:11:5138 minutes 13 seconds per mileGreg Sanial
20Adam ShawJuneau,AKM00:12:1539 minutes 30 seconds per mileAdam Shaw
21Peter MoresJuneau,AKM00:15:5851 minutes 30 seconds per milePeter Mores

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Claire NormanJuneau,AKF00:06:4721 minutes 52 seconds per mileClaireConnorNorman
2Carroll Juneau,AKF00:07:2023 minutes 39 seconds per mileCarrollPotter
3Jenna SmithJuneau,AKF00:07:5325 minutes 25 seconds per mileJenna Smith
4Raster Juneau,AKF00:08:0426 minutes 1 seconds per mileRasterDumayasGrummett
5Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF00:08:2026 minutes 52 seconds per mileAnnie Albrecht
6Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:08:3127 minutes 28 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
7Mattie Rielly-BixbyJuneau,AKF00:08:3627 minutes 44 seconds per mileMattie Rielly-Bixby
8Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:08:5828 minutes 55 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
9Anne WeskeJuneau,AKF00:09:0629 minutes 21 seconds per mileWeskeBanaszakScarano
10Lynn KentJuneau,AKF00:09:2530 minutes 22 seconds per mileLynn Kent
11Michelle UmbsJuneau,AKF00:09:3130 minutes 41 seconds per mileUmbsFenumiaiMauseth
12Gina Marie CayaJuneau,AKF00:09:3330 minutes 48 seconds per mileGinaMarieCaya
13KC KentJuneau,AKF00:09:3430 minutes 51 seconds per mileKC Kent
14Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:09:4231 minutes 17 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
15Tyra Smith-MackinnonJuneau,AKF00:10:4834 minutes 50 seconds per mileTyra Smith-Mackinnon
16Charlene SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:12:1839 minutes 40 seconds per mileCharlene Steinman
17Ginger BlaisdellJuneau,AKF00:12:5841 minutes 49 seconds per mileGinger Blaisdell
18Shaw Juneau,AKF00:13:1242 minutes 34 seconds per mileShawAberleMosher

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 John Bursell 1:05:57 3 25.62 km
2 Riley Moser 1:13:09 3 25.62 km
3 Jim Ustasiewski 1:13:45 3 25.62 km
4 Brian Smith 1:15:23 3 25.62 km
5 Evan Bixby 1:16:48 3 25.62 km
6 CarrollPotter 1:18:08 3 25.62 km
7 Jamie Bursell 1:18:57 3 25.62 km
8 Christopher LaPlante 1:19:26 3 25.62 km
9 Reed Stoops 1:21:23 3 25.62 km
10 Keith Levy 1:22:11 3 25.62 km
11 Steve Daigle 1:22:14 3 25.62 km
12 JimmieKatieGreg 1:22:31 3 25.62 km
13 Jennifer Watson 1:23:15 3 25.62 km
14 RasterDumayasGrummett 1:23:37 3 25.62 km
15 Annie Albrecht 1:23:53 3 25.62 km
16 WeskeBanaszakScarano 1:24:21 3 25.62 km
17 Thomas Albert 1:25:18 3 25.62 km
18 Tyra Smith-Mackinnon 1:27:28 3 25.62 km
19 UmbsFenumiaiMauseth 1:27:32 3 25.62 km
20 William McGoey 1:28:18 3 25.62 km
21 Lynn Kent 1:28:51 3 25.62 km
22 Scott Steinman 1:29:12 3 25.62 km
23 Tim Lombard 1:31:14 3 25.62 km
24 Jenna Smith 1:32:30 3 25.62 km
25 Mattie Rielly-Bixby 1:34:24 3 25.62 km
26 Dave Blaisdell 1:35:19 3 25.62 km
27 GinaMarieCaya 1:37:07 3 25.62 km
28 McCormick 1:37:08 3 25.62 km
29 ClaireConnorNorman 1:38:26 3 25.62 km
30 Molly McCormick 1:38:39 3 25.62 km
31 Greg Sanial 1:40:05 3 25.62 km
32 ShawAberleMosher 1:40:50 3 25.62 km
33 Ginger Blaisdell 1:42:21 3 25.62 km
34 Charlene Steinman 1:42:49 3 25.62 km
35 KC Kent 1:43:51 3 25.62 km
36 Paul Dillon 1:45:45 3 25.62 km
37 Ken Hoff 1:53:45 3 25.62 km
38 Adam Shaw 1:55:55 3 25.62 km
39 Peter Mores 2:05:14 3 25.62 km