JTRR APOA Sprint Triathlon 2012 Race Results

Start
2012 Events APOA Sprint Triathlon 12.5mile bike leg Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for APOA Sprint Triathlon 2012 concerning 12.5mile bike leg

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name APOA Sprint Triathlon 2012
Race Name 12.5mile bike leg
Event Location To be announced
Event Description 500m Swim/12.5mile Bike/5k Run
Event Director DefaultRaceDirector Unassigned
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2012-04-21 09:00:00
Race Distance20.12 km or
12.50 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
APOA
20.12km
Male
John Bursell 32:39 (2016)
Ryan Bischoff 34:41 (2016)
Jim Ustasiewski 34:46 (2016)
John Bursell 35:00 (2015)
Team 35:44 (2016)
Brian Smith 36:03 (2015)
Female
Angie Wright 38:28 (2015)
Susan York 38:41 (2015)
Jamie Bursell 38:45 (2016)
Jamie Bursell 39:14 (2015)
Tracy Morrison 39:38 (2015)
Tracy Morrison 40:07 (2016)

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:39:283 minutes 9 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
2Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:42:483 minutes 25 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
3Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:43:173 minutes 27 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
4Riley MoserJuneau,AKM00:43:323 minutes 28 seconds per mileRiley Moser
5Brian SmithJuneau,AKM00:43:553 minutes 30 seconds per mileBrian Smith
6Katie Juneau,AKF00:44:353 minutes 34 seconds per mileJimmieKatieGreg
7Evan BixbyJuneau,AKM00:44:553 minutes 35 seconds per mileEvan Bixby
8Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:45:513 minutes 40 seconds per mileReed Stoops
9Potter Juneau,AKF00:46:023 minutes 40 seconds per mileCarrollPotter
10Dumayas Juneau,AKF00:46:253 minutes 42 seconds per mileRasterDumayasGrummett
11Christopher LaPlanteJuneau,AKM00:46:593 minutes 45 seconds per mileChristopher LaPlante
12Steve DaigleJuneau,AKM00:49:093 minutes 55 seconds per mileSteve Daigle
13Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:49:333 minutes 57 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
14Keith LevyJuneau,AKM00:49:383 minutes 58 seconds per mileKeith Levy
15Tyra Smith-MackinnonJuneau,AKF00:49:393 minutes 58 seconds per mileTyra Smith-Mackinnon
16KC KentJuneau,AKF00:50:474 minutes 3 seconds per mileKC Kent
17Lynn KentJuneau,AKF00:51:034 minutes 5 seconds per mileLynn Kent
18Scott SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:51:184 minutes 6 seconds per mileScott Steinman
19Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF00:51:224 minutes 6 seconds per mileAnnie Albrecht
20Ruth BanaszakJuneau,AKF00:52:124 minutes 10 seconds per mileWeskeBanaszakScarano
21Gail FenumiaiJuneau,AKF00:52:304 minutes 12 seconds per mileUmbsFenumiaiMauseth
22William McGoeyJuneau,AKM00:53:004 minutes 14 seconds per mileWilliam McGoey
23Thomas AlbertJuneau,AKM00:53:054 minutes 14 seconds per mileThomas Albert
24Gabrielle AberleJuneau,AKF00:53:264 minutes 16 seconds per mileShawAberleMosher
25Tim LombardJuneau,AKM00:54:234 minutes 21 seconds per mileTim Lombard
26Jenna SmithJuneau,AKF00:55:104 minutes 24 seconds per mileJenna Smith
27Dave BlaisdellJuneau,AKM00:56:554 minutes 33 seconds per mileDave Blaisdell
28Ginger BlaisdellJuneau,AKF00:57:274 minutes 35 seconds per mileGinger Blaisdell
29McCormick Juneau,AKM00:57:334 minutes 36 seconds per mileMcCormick
30Paul DillonJuneau,AKM00:57:594 minutes 38 seconds per milePaul Dillon
31Mattie Rielly-BixbyJuneau,AKF00:59:084 minutes 43 seconds per mileMattie Rielly-Bixby
32Charlene SteinmanJuneau,AKF01:00:144 minutes 49 seconds per mileCharlene Steinman
33Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF01:00:214 minutes 49 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
34Gina Marie CayaJuneau,AKF01:01:094 minutes 53 seconds per mileGinaMarieCaya
35Gregory SanialJuneau,AKM01:01:414 minutes 56 seconds per mileGreg Sanial
36Adam ShawJuneau,AKM01:03:015 minutes 2 seconds per mileAdam Shaw
37Ken HoffJuneau,AKM01:04:585 minutes 11 seconds per mileKen Hoff
38Claire NormanJuneau,AKF01:06:045 minutes 17 seconds per mileClaireConnorNorman
39Peter MoresJuneau,AKM01:16:016 minutes 4 seconds per milePeter Mores

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:39:283 minutes 9 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
2Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:43:173 minutes 27 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
3Riley MoserJuneau,AKM00:43:323 minutes 28 seconds per mileRiley Moser
4Brian SmithJuneau,AKM00:43:553 minutes 30 seconds per mileBrian Smith
5Evan BixbyJuneau,AKM00:44:553 minutes 35 seconds per mileEvan Bixby
6Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:45:513 minutes 40 seconds per mileReed Stoops
7Christopher LaPlanteJuneau,AKM00:46:593 minutes 45 seconds per mileChristopher LaPlante
8Steve DaigleJuneau,AKM00:49:093 minutes 55 seconds per mileSteve Daigle
9Keith LevyJuneau,AKM00:49:383 minutes 58 seconds per mileKeith Levy
10Scott SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:51:184 minutes 6 seconds per mileScott Steinman
11William McGoeyJuneau,AKM00:53:004 minutes 14 seconds per mileWilliam McGoey
12Thomas AlbertJuneau,AKM00:53:054 minutes 14 seconds per mileThomas Albert
13Tim LombardJuneau,AKM00:54:234 minutes 21 seconds per mileTim Lombard
14Dave BlaisdellJuneau,AKM00:56:554 minutes 33 seconds per mileDave Blaisdell
15McCormick Juneau,AKM00:57:334 minutes 36 seconds per mileMcCormick
16Paul DillonJuneau,AKM00:57:594 minutes 38 seconds per milePaul Dillon
17Gregory SanialJuneau,AKM01:01:414 minutes 56 seconds per mileGreg Sanial
18Adam ShawJuneau,AKM01:03:015 minutes 2 seconds per mileAdam Shaw
19Ken HoffJuneau,AKM01:04:585 minutes 11 seconds per mileKen Hoff
20Peter MoresJuneau,AKM01:16:016 minutes 4 seconds per milePeter Mores

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:42:483 minutes 25 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
2Katie Juneau,AKF00:44:353 minutes 34 seconds per mileJimmieKatieGreg
3Potter Juneau,AKF00:46:023 minutes 40 seconds per mileCarrollPotter
4Dumayas Juneau,AKF00:46:253 minutes 42 seconds per mileRasterDumayasGrummett
5Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:49:333 minutes 57 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
6Tyra Smith-MackinnonJuneau,AKF00:49:393 minutes 58 seconds per mileTyra Smith-Mackinnon
7KC KentJuneau,AKF00:50:474 minutes 3 seconds per mileKC Kent
8Lynn KentJuneau,AKF00:51:034 minutes 5 seconds per mileLynn Kent
9Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF00:51:224 minutes 6 seconds per mileAnnie Albrecht
10Ruth BanaszakJuneau,AKF00:52:124 minutes 10 seconds per mileWeskeBanaszakScarano
11Gail FenumiaiJuneau,AKF00:52:304 minutes 12 seconds per mileUmbsFenumiaiMauseth
12Gabrielle AberleJuneau,AKF00:53:264 minutes 16 seconds per mileShawAberleMosher
13Jenna SmithJuneau,AKF00:55:104 minutes 24 seconds per mileJenna Smith
14Ginger BlaisdellJuneau,AKF00:57:274 minutes 35 seconds per mileGinger Blaisdell
15Mattie Rielly-BixbyJuneau,AKF00:59:084 minutes 43 seconds per mileMattie Rielly-Bixby
16Charlene SteinmanJuneau,AKF01:00:144 minutes 49 seconds per mileCharlene Steinman
17Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF01:00:214 minutes 49 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
18Gina Marie CayaJuneau,AKF01:01:094 minutes 53 seconds per mileGinaMarieCaya
19Claire NormanJuneau,AKF01:06:045 minutes 17 seconds per mileClaireConnorNorman

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 John Bursell 1:05:57 3 25.62 km
2 Riley Moser 1:13:09 3 25.62 km
3 Jim Ustasiewski 1:13:45 3 25.62 km
4 Brian Smith 1:15:23 3 25.62 km
5 Evan Bixby 1:16:48 3 25.62 km
6 CarrollPotter 1:18:08 3 25.62 km
7 Jamie Bursell 1:18:57 3 25.62 km
8 Christopher LaPlante 1:19:26 3 25.62 km
9 Reed Stoops 1:21:23 3 25.62 km
10 Keith Levy 1:22:11 3 25.62 km
11 Steve Daigle 1:22:14 3 25.62 km
12 JimmieKatieGreg 1:22:31 3 25.62 km
13 Jennifer Watson 1:23:15 3 25.62 km
14 RasterDumayasGrummett 1:23:37 3 25.62 km
15 Annie Albrecht 1:23:53 3 25.62 km
16 WeskeBanaszakScarano 1:24:21 3 25.62 km
17 Thomas Albert 1:25:18 3 25.62 km
18 Tyra Smith-Mackinnon 1:27:28 3 25.62 km
19 UmbsFenumiaiMauseth 1:27:32 3 25.62 km
20 William McGoey 1:28:18 3 25.62 km
21 Lynn Kent 1:28:51 3 25.62 km
22 Scott Steinman 1:29:12 3 25.62 km
23 Tim Lombard 1:31:14 3 25.62 km
24 Jenna Smith 1:32:30 3 25.62 km
25 Mattie Rielly-Bixby 1:34:24 3 25.62 km
26 Dave Blaisdell 1:35:19 3 25.62 km
27 GinaMarieCaya 1:37:07 3 25.62 km
28 McCormick 1:37:08 3 25.62 km
29 ClaireConnorNorman 1:38:26 3 25.62 km
30 Molly McCormick 1:38:39 3 25.62 km
31 Greg Sanial 1:40:05 3 25.62 km
32 ShawAberleMosher 1:40:50 3 25.62 km
33 Ginger Blaisdell 1:42:21 3 25.62 km
34 Charlene Steinman 1:42:49 3 25.62 km
35 KC Kent 1:43:51 3 25.62 km
36 Paul Dillon 1:45:45 3 25.62 km
37 Ken Hoff 1:53:45 3 25.62 km
38 Adam Shaw 1:55:55 3 25.62 km
39 Peter Mores 2:05:14 3 25.62 km