JTRR APOA Sprint Triathlon 2012 Race Results

Start
2012 Events APOA Sprint Triathlon 5k run leg Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for APOA Sprint Triathlon 2012 concerning 5k run leg

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name APOA Sprint Triathlon 2012
Race Name 5k run leg
Event Location To be announced
Event Description 500m Swim/12.5mile Bike/5k Run
Event Director DefaultRaceDirector Unassigned
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2012-04-21 09:00:00
Race Distance5.00 km or
3.11 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
APOA
5.00km
Male
John Bursell 18:57 (2015)
Scott Watts 19:40 (2016)
John Bursell 19:43 (2012)
John Bursell 19:49 (2016)
Riley Moser 20:03 (2012)
Aaron Morrison 20:38 (2015)
Female
Susan York 22:02 (2015)
Tracy Morrison 22:57 (2015)
Glory Scarano 23:03 (2012)
Tracy Morrison 23:34 (2016)
Annie Albrecht 24:11 (2012)
Julia Mesdag 24:40 (2016)

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:19:436 minutes 20 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
2Riley MoserJuneau,AKM00:20:036 minutes 26 seconds per mileRiley Moser
3Keith LevyJuneau,AKM00:21:246 minutes 52 seconds per mileKeith Levy
4Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:21:306 minutes 54 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
5Christopher LaPlanteJuneau,AKM00:22:067 minutes 6 seconds per mileChristopher LaPlante
6Brian SmithJuneau,AKM00:22:357 minutes 15 seconds per mileBrian Smith
7Glory ScaranoJuneau,AKF00:23:037 minutes 24 seconds per mileWeskeBanaszakScarano
8Thomas AlbertJuneau,AKM00:24:047 minutes 44 seconds per mileThomas Albert
9Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF00:24:117 minutes 46 seconds per mileAnnie Albrecht
10William McGoeyJuneau,AKM00:24:227 minutes 50 seconds per mileWilliam McGoey
11Evan BixbyJuneau,AKM00:24:267 minutes 51 seconds per mileEvan Bixby
12Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:24:447 minutes 57 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
13Potter Juneau,AKF00:24:467 minutes 57 seconds per mileCarrollPotter
14Steve DaigleJuneau,AKM00:25:078 minutes 4 seconds per mileSteve Daigle
15Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:25:138 minutes 6 seconds per mileReed Stoops
16Kym MausethJuneau,AKF00:25:318 minutes 12 seconds per mileUmbsFenumiaiMauseth
17Connor NormanJuneau,AKM00:25:358 minutes 13 seconds per mileClaireConnorNorman
18Gina Marie CayaJuneau,AKF00:26:258 minutes 29 seconds per mileGinaMarieCaya
19Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:26:278 minutes 30 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
20Gregory SanialJuneau,AKM00:26:338 minutes 32 seconds per mileGreg Sanial
21Mattie Rielly-BixbyJuneau,AKF00:26:408 minutes 34 seconds per mileMattie Rielly-Bixby
22Tyra Smith-MackinnonJuneau,AKF00:27:018 minutes 41 seconds per mileTyra Smith-Mackinnon
23Tim LombardJuneau,AKM00:27:198 minutes 47 seconds per mileTim Lombard
24Dave BlaisdellJuneau,AKM00:28:199 minutes 6 seconds per mileDave Blaisdell
25Lynn KentJuneau,AKF00:28:239 minutes 7 seconds per mileLynn Kent
26Scott SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:28:409 minutes 13 seconds per mileScott Steinman
27Grummett Juneau,AKF00:29:089 minutes 22 seconds per mileRasterDumayasGrummett
28Jenna SmithJuneau,AKF00:29:279 minutes 28 seconds per mileJenna Smith
29Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:29:479 minutes 34 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
30Charlene SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:30:179 minutes 44 seconds per mileCharlene Steinman
31Gregory BuschJuneau,AKM00:30:299 minutes 48 seconds per mileJimmieKatieGreg
32Ginger BlaisdellJuneau,AKF00:31:5610 minutes 16 seconds per mileGinger Blaisdell
33McCormick Juneau,AKM00:33:0310 minutes 37 seconds per mileMcCormick
34Peter MoresJuneau,AKM00:33:1510 minutes 41 seconds per milePeter Mores
35Mosher Juneau,AKF00:34:1210 minutes 59 seconds per mileShawAberleMosher
36Paul DillonJuneau,AKM00:36:2611 minutes 42 seconds per milePaul Dillon
37Ken HoffJuneau,AKM00:38:0512 minutes 14 seconds per mileKen Hoff
38Adam ShawJuneau,AKM00:40:3913 minutes 4 seconds per mileAdam Shaw
39KC KentJuneau,AKF00:43:3013 minutes 59 seconds per mileKC Kent

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:19:436 minutes 20 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
2Riley MoserJuneau,AKM00:20:036 minutes 26 seconds per mileRiley Moser
3Keith LevyJuneau,AKM00:21:246 minutes 52 seconds per mileKeith Levy
4Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:21:306 minutes 54 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
5Christopher LaPlanteJuneau,AKM00:22:067 minutes 6 seconds per mileChristopher LaPlante
6Brian SmithJuneau,AKM00:22:357 minutes 15 seconds per mileBrian Smith
7Thomas AlbertJuneau,AKM00:24:047 minutes 44 seconds per mileThomas Albert
8William McGoeyJuneau,AKM00:24:227 minutes 50 seconds per mileWilliam McGoey
9Evan BixbyJuneau,AKM00:24:267 minutes 51 seconds per mileEvan Bixby
10Steve DaigleJuneau,AKM00:25:078 minutes 4 seconds per mileSteve Daigle
11Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:25:138 minutes 6 seconds per mileReed Stoops
12Connor NormanJuneau,AKM00:25:358 minutes 13 seconds per mileClaireConnorNorman
13Gregory SanialJuneau,AKM00:26:338 minutes 32 seconds per mileGreg Sanial
14Tim LombardJuneau,AKM00:27:198 minutes 47 seconds per mileTim Lombard
15Dave BlaisdellJuneau,AKM00:28:199 minutes 6 seconds per mileDave Blaisdell
16Scott SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:28:409 minutes 13 seconds per mileScott Steinman
17Gregory BuschJuneau,AKM00:30:299 minutes 48 seconds per mileJimmieKatieGreg
18McCormick Juneau,AKM00:33:0310 minutes 37 seconds per mileMcCormick
19Peter MoresJuneau,AKM00:33:1510 minutes 41 seconds per milePeter Mores
20Paul DillonJuneau,AKM00:36:2611 minutes 42 seconds per milePaul Dillon
21Ken HoffJuneau,AKM00:38:0512 minutes 14 seconds per mileKen Hoff
22Adam ShawJuneau,AKM00:40:3913 minutes 4 seconds per mileAdam Shaw

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Glory ScaranoJuneau,AKF00:23:037 minutes 24 seconds per mileWeskeBanaszakScarano
2Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF00:24:117 minutes 46 seconds per mileAnnie Albrecht
3Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:24:447 minutes 57 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
4Potter Juneau,AKF00:24:467 minutes 57 seconds per mileCarrollPotter
5Kym MausethJuneau,AKF00:25:318 minutes 12 seconds per mileUmbsFenumiaiMauseth
6Gina Marie CayaJuneau,AKF00:26:258 minutes 29 seconds per mileGinaMarieCaya
7Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:26:278 minutes 30 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
8Mattie Rielly-BixbyJuneau,AKF00:26:408 minutes 34 seconds per mileMattie Rielly-Bixby
9Tyra Smith-MackinnonJuneau,AKF00:27:018 minutes 41 seconds per mileTyra Smith-Mackinnon
10Lynn KentJuneau,AKF00:28:239 minutes 7 seconds per mileLynn Kent
11Grummett Juneau,AKF00:29:089 minutes 22 seconds per mileRasterDumayasGrummett
12Jenna SmithJuneau,AKF00:29:279 minutes 28 seconds per mileJenna Smith
13Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:29:479 minutes 34 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
14Charlene SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:30:179 minutes 44 seconds per mileCharlene Steinman
15Ginger BlaisdellJuneau,AKF00:31:5610 minutes 16 seconds per mileGinger Blaisdell
16Mosher Juneau,AKF00:34:1210 minutes 59 seconds per mileShawAberleMosher
17KC KentJuneau,AKF00:43:3013 minutes 59 seconds per mileKC Kent

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 John Bursell 1:05:57 3 25.62 km
2 Riley Moser 1:13:09 3 25.62 km
3 Jim Ustasiewski 1:13:45 3 25.62 km
4 Brian Smith 1:15:23 3 25.62 km
5 Evan Bixby 1:16:48 3 25.62 km
6 CarrollPotter 1:18:08 3 25.62 km
7 Jamie Bursell 1:18:57 3 25.62 km
8 Christopher LaPlante 1:19:26 3 25.62 km
9 Reed Stoops 1:21:23 3 25.62 km
10 Keith Levy 1:22:11 3 25.62 km
11 Steve Daigle 1:22:14 3 25.62 km
12 JimmieKatieGreg 1:22:31 3 25.62 km
13 Jennifer Watson 1:23:15 3 25.62 km
14 RasterDumayasGrummett 1:23:37 3 25.62 km
15 Annie Albrecht 1:23:53 3 25.62 km
16 WeskeBanaszakScarano 1:24:21 3 25.62 km
17 Thomas Albert 1:25:18 3 25.62 km
18 Tyra Smith-Mackinnon 1:27:28 3 25.62 km
19 UmbsFenumiaiMauseth 1:27:32 3 25.62 km
20 William McGoey 1:28:18 3 25.62 km
21 Lynn Kent 1:28:51 3 25.62 km
22 Scott Steinman 1:29:12 3 25.62 km
23 Tim Lombard 1:31:14 3 25.62 km
24 Jenna Smith 1:32:30 3 25.62 km
25 Mattie Rielly-Bixby 1:34:24 3 25.62 km
26 Dave Blaisdell 1:35:19 3 25.62 km
27 GinaMarieCaya 1:37:07 3 25.62 km
28 McCormick 1:37:08 3 25.62 km
29 ClaireConnorNorman 1:38:26 3 25.62 km
30 Molly McCormick 1:38:39 3 25.62 km
31 Greg Sanial 1:40:05 3 25.62 km
32 ShawAberleMosher 1:40:50 3 25.62 km
33 Ginger Blaisdell 1:42:21 3 25.62 km
34 Charlene Steinman 1:42:49 3 25.62 km
35 KC Kent 1:43:51 3 25.62 km
36 Paul Dillon 1:45:45 3 25.62 km
37 Ken Hoff 1:53:45 3 25.62 km
38 Adam Shaw 1:55:55 3 25.62 km
39 Peter Mores 2:05:14 3 25.62 km