JTRR Sweetheart's Relay 2014 Race Results

Start
2014 Events Sweetheart's Relay Sweetheart's Relay Solo Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Sweetheart's Relay 2014 concerning Sweetheart's Relay Solo

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Sweetheart's Relay 2014
Race Name Sweetheart's Relay Solo
Event Location Douglas Fire Hall
Event Description 2 and 3 mile relay
Event Director Dan Robinson
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2014-02-15 10:00:00
Race Distance5.00 miles or
8.05 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
sweetheart
5.00miles
Male
Klas Stolpe 36:03 (2014)
Nicholas Wright 37:25 (2013)
Jim Ustasiewski 38:18 (2014)
Paul Desloover 39:31 (2011)
James Beedle 39:44 (2011)
Michael Pitaro 40:03 (2013)
Female
Cathleen Balantic 34:08 (2011)
Maddie Hall 37:24 (2014)
Heidi Pearson 43:02 (2013)
Ariel Ginn 44:18 (2013)
Andrea Wilt 44:45 (2011)
Kara Fortney 44:45 (2011)

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamEC Age ClassEC Pts
1Klas StolpeJuneau,AKM00:36:037 minutes 12 seconds per mileKlas Stolpe50-5410
2Maddie HallJuneau,AKF00:37:247 minutes 28 seconds per mileMaddie Hall14-1810
3Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:38:187 minutes 39 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski50-549
4Mansour AlzaharnaDouglas,AKM00:41:288 minutes 17 seconds per mileMansour Alzaharna50-548
5Becky BohrerJuneau,AKF00:50:1110 minutes 2 seconds per mileBecky Bohrer35-3910
6Kristine LoveidJuneau,AKF00:50:4110 minutes 8 seconds per mileKristine Loveid45-4910
7Jennifer ThorsteinsonJuneau,AKF00:53:0210 minutes 36 seconds per mileJennifer Thorsteinson30-3410

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamEC Age ClassEC Pts
1Klas StolpeJuneau,AKM00:36:037 minutes 12 seconds per mileKlas Stolpe50-5410
2Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:38:187 minutes 39 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski50-549
3Mansour AlzaharnaDouglas,AKM00:41:288 minutes 17 seconds per mileMansour Alzaharna50-548

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team EC Age Class EC Pts
1Maddie HallJuneau,AKF00:37:247 minutes 28 seconds per mileMaddie Hall14-1810
2Becky BohrerJuneau,AKF00:50:1110 minutes 2 seconds per mileBecky Bohrer35-3910
3Kristine LoveidJuneau,AKF00:50:4110 minutes 8 seconds per mileKristine Loveid45-4910
4Jennifer ThorsteinsonJuneau,AKF00:53:0210 minutes 36 seconds per mileJennifer Thorsteinson30-3410

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Klas Stolpe :36:03 1 5 miles
2 Estie Dawson and Khalil English :37:04 2 5 miles
3 Maddie Hall :37:24 1 5 miles
4 Jamie and John Bursell :37:25 2 5 miles
5 Myron Davis and Kevin Crowley :37:41 2 5 miles
6 Jim Ustasiewski :38:18 1 5 miles
7 Krysten Mossbury and Naomi Welling :40:56 2 5 miles
8 Mansour Alzaharna :41:28 1 5 miles
9 Riley Duncan and Scott May :41:42 2 5 miles
10 Kim and Tracy Rivera :41:44 2 5 miles
11 Richard and Karlynn Welling :42:13 2 5 miles
12 Shannon Cabrero and Joe Lohmeier :42:22 2 5 miles
13 Kris Coffee and Connor Norman :45:13 2 5 miles
14 Susan Cable and Gordan Taylor :49:07 2 5 miles
15 Nancy Jones and Reed Stoops :49:41 2 5 miles
16 Theresa Miller and Darla Orbistando :49:42 2 5 miles
17 Steve Squires and Marsha Squires :49:59 2 5 miles
18 Susie Frenzel and Lucrecia Mervine :50:00 2 5 miles
19 Becky Bohrer :50:11 1 5 miles
20 Dianna Roberts and Douglas Gray :50:23 2 5 miles
21 Kristine Loveid :50:41 1 5 miles
22 Ella Sowell and Leslie Mueca :51:05 2 5 miles
23 Jennifer Thorsteinson :53:02 1 5 miles
24 Candice Rice and Abby Cummings :58:04 2 5 miles
25 Linda Kruger and Jeff Gnass :58:05 2 5 miles