JTRR Seacoast Relay 2014 Race Results

Start
2014 Events Seacoast Relay Leg Two Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Seacoast Relay 2014 concerning Leg Two

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Seacoast Relay 2014
Race Name Leg Two
Event Location UAS to Eaglebeach
Event Description 5 Person Relay, 24th Annual
Event Director Sherry Tamone
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2014-05-24 09:00:00
Race Distance3.80 miles or
6.12 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
seacoast
3.80miles

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Ted BornyJuneau,AKM00:21:545 minutes 45 seconds per mileOff Like A Prom Dress
2Nick BursellJuneau,AKM00:22:215 minutes 52 seconds per milePerformance Enhancing Thugs
3Bryce IversonJuneau,AKM00:22:365 minutes 56 seconds per mileTeam Gabe Hagden
4Bryan HitchcockJuneau,AKM00:25:526 minutes 48 seconds per mileB-Team
5Houston LawsJuneau,AKM00:26:086 minutes 52 seconds per mileOn My Own
6Merry EllefsonJuneau,AKF00:26:306 minutes 58 seconds per mileHappy Trials
6 (TIE!) Rachel PhelpsJuneau,AKF00:26:306 minutes 58 seconds per mileRunning Amuck
8Karlynn WellingJuneau,AKF00:28:077 minutes 23 seconds per mileGals N Geezers
9Nathan NarumJuneau,AKM00:29:057 minutes 39 seconds per mileTeam Blacktails
10Brian EwingJuneau,AKM00:29:127 minutes 41 seconds per mileTeam Godspeed
11Amy BurkeJuneau,AKF00:30:017 minutes 53 seconds per mileFWAOOTFG
12David ThomsonJuneau,AKM00:30:508 minutes 6 seconds per mileTeam Dan Robinson
13Sara MillerJuneau,AKF00:31:128 minutes 12 seconds per mileBear Runners
14JJ VollenweiderJuneau,AKF00:31:288 minutes 16 seconds per mileFlight Of The Flamingos
15Molly ZaleskiJuneau,AKF00:31:558 minutes 23 seconds per mileSnows Crows
16Brian SiglerJuneau,AKM00:32:078 minutes 27 seconds per mileFlapJacks
17Alysia JonesJuneau,AKF00:32:328 minutes 33 seconds per mileMyron Faith And The Flyin Iris
18Mindy ShawJuneau,AKF00:32:428 minutes 36 seconds per mileIrish Twins
19Adrianna NorthcuttJuneau,AKF00:33:218 minutes 46 seconds per mileBleeding Falcon Blue
20Kelly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:33:278 minutes 48 seconds per mileHalf Twisted
21Clem Taylor-RothJuneau,AKM00:34:129 minutes per mileLittle Legs
22Douglas GrayJuneau,AKM00:34:529 minutes 10 seconds per mileAlaska Super Friends Guild
23Jolene HeryfordJuneau,AKF00:35:179 minutes 17 seconds per mileWe Run 4 Fun
24Buffy PedersonJuneau,AKF00:36:049 minutes 29 seconds per mileTeam Awesome
25Sherrie DaigleJuneau,AKF00:36:229 minutes 34 seconds per mileSea Stars
26Holly HandlerJuneau,AKF00:37:029 minutes 44 seconds per mileBosmati Runners
27Kelsey VonechukJuneau,AKF00:37:159 minutes 48 seconds per mileRunning For Fun
28Deb EtheridgeJuneau,AKF00:37:439 minutes 55 seconds per mileParticipants!
29Lindy FergusonJuneau,AKF00:38:0310 minutes per mileRock The Rock
30Carolyn MarvelJuneau,AKF00:38:5810 minutes 15 seconds per mileGirls Just Wanna Have Fun
31Margaret BuckJuneau,AKF00:39:0110 minutes 16 seconds per mileRunning For The Halibut
32Mikaela LevyJuneau,AKF00:43:0611 minutes 20 seconds per mileIts All Relative
33Megan EagleJuneau,AKF00:46:3712 minutes 16 seconds per mileKicking Asphalt And Taking Names

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Ted BornyJuneau,AKM00:21:545 minutes 45 seconds per mileOff Like A Prom Dress
2Nick BursellJuneau,AKM00:22:215 minutes 52 seconds per milePerformance Enhancing Thugs
3Bryce IversonJuneau,AKM00:22:365 minutes 56 seconds per mileTeam Gabe Hagden
4Bryan HitchcockJuneau,AKM00:25:526 minutes 48 seconds per mileB-Team
5Houston LawsJuneau,AKM00:26:086 minutes 52 seconds per mileOn My Own
6Nathan NarumJuneau,AKM00:29:057 minutes 39 seconds per mileTeam Blacktails
7Brian EwingJuneau,AKM00:29:127 minutes 41 seconds per mileTeam Godspeed
8David ThomsonJuneau,AKM00:30:508 minutes 6 seconds per mileTeam Dan Robinson
9Brian SiglerJuneau,AKM00:32:078 minutes 27 seconds per mileFlapJacks
10Clem Taylor-RothJuneau,AKM00:34:129 minutes per mileLittle Legs
11Douglas GrayJuneau,AKM00:34:529 minutes 10 seconds per mileAlaska Super Friends Guild

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Merry EllefsonJuneau,AKF00:26:306 minutes 58 seconds per mileHappy Trials
1 (TIE!) Rachel PhelpsJuneau,AKF00:26:306 minutes 58 seconds per mileRunning Amuck
3Karlynn WellingJuneau,AKF00:28:077 minutes 23 seconds per mileGals N Geezers
4Amy BurkeJuneau,AKF00:30:017 minutes 53 seconds per mileFWAOOTFG
5Sara MillerJuneau,AKF00:31:128 minutes 12 seconds per mileBear Runners
6JJ VollenweiderJuneau,AKF00:31:288 minutes 16 seconds per mileFlight Of The Flamingos
7Molly ZaleskiJuneau,AKF00:31:558 minutes 23 seconds per mileSnows Crows
8Alysia JonesJuneau,AKF00:32:328 minutes 33 seconds per mileMyron Faith And The Flyin Iris
9Mindy ShawJuneau,AKF00:32:428 minutes 36 seconds per mileIrish Twins
10Adrianna NorthcuttJuneau,AKF00:33:218 minutes 46 seconds per mileBleeding Falcon Blue
11Kelly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:33:278 minutes 48 seconds per mileHalf Twisted
12Jolene HeryfordJuneau,AKF00:35:179 minutes 17 seconds per mileWe Run 4 Fun
13Buffy PedersonJuneau,AKF00:36:049 minutes 29 seconds per mileTeam Awesome
14Sherrie DaigleJuneau,AKF00:36:229 minutes 34 seconds per mileSea Stars
15Holly HandlerJuneau,AKF00:37:029 minutes 44 seconds per mileBosmati Runners
16Kelsey VonechukJuneau,AKF00:37:159 minutes 48 seconds per mileRunning For Fun
17Deb EtheridgeJuneau,AKF00:37:439 minutes 55 seconds per mileParticipants!
18Lindy FergusonJuneau,AKF00:38:0310 minutes per mileRock The Rock
19Carolyn MarvelJuneau,AKF00:38:5810 minutes 15 seconds per mileGirls Just Wanna Have Fun
20Margaret BuckJuneau,AKF00:39:0110 minutes 16 seconds per mileRunning For The Halibut
21Mikaela LevyJuneau,AKF00:43:0611 minutes 20 seconds per mileIts All Relative
22Megan EagleJuneau,AKF00:46:3712 minutes 16 seconds per mileKicking Asphalt And Taking Names

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Team Gabe Hagden 2:15:33 5 21.8 miles
2 Off Like A Prom Dress 2:24:45 5 21.8 miles
3 B-Team 2:27:37 5 21.8 miles
4 Happy Trials 2:30:38 5 21.8 miles
5 Running Amuck 2:32:33 5 21.8 miles
6 Gals N Geezers 2:37:22 5 21.8 miles
7 FWAOOTFG 2:42:14 5 21.8 miles
8 Performance Enhancing Thugs 2:45:44 5 21.8 miles
9 Flight Of The Flamingos 2:45:46 5 21.8 miles
10 Team Dan Robinson 2:47:05 5 21.8 miles
11 Little Legs 2:49:50 5 21.8 miles
12 Team Blacktails 2:51:31 5 21.8 miles
13 FlapJacks 2:53:17 5 21.8 miles
14 We Run 4 Fun 2:57:56 5 21.8 miles
15 Team Godspeed 3:01:10 5 21.8 miles
16 Snows Crows 3:03:46 5 21.8 miles
17 Irish Twins 3:04:22 5 21.8 miles
18 Rock The Rock 3:04:50 5 21.8 miles
19 Bear Runners 3:05:53 5 21.8 miles
20 Myron Faith And The Flyin Iris 3:07:27 5 21.8 miles
21 Bleeding Falcon Blue 3:13:22 5 21.8 miles
22 Team Awesome 3:14:08 5 21.8 miles
23 Bosmati Runners 3:18:28 5 21.8 miles
24 Sea Stars 3:19:45 5 21.8 miles
25 Alaska Super Friends Guild 3:22:50 5 21.8 miles
26 Running For The Halibut 3:23:22 5 21.8 miles
27 Half Twisted 3:25:41 5 21.8 miles
28 Running For Fun 3:26:50 5 21.8 miles
29 Participants! 3:34:48 5 21.8 miles
30 Its All Relative 3:41:33 5 21.8 miles
31 Kicking Asphalt And Taking Names 3:54:42 5 21.8 miles
32 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun 4:07:36 5 21.8 miles
33 On My Own 1:10:41 3 10.3 miles