JTRR Seacoast Relay 2014 Race Results

Start
2014 Events Seacoast Relay Leg Four Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Seacoast Relay 2014 concerning Leg Four

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Seacoast Relay 2014
Race Name Leg Four
Event Location UAS to Eaglebeach
Event Description 5 Person Relay, 24th Annual
Event Director Sherry Tamone
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2014-05-24 09:00:00
Race Distance5.90 miles or
9.50 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
seacoast
5.90miles

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Bryce IversonJuneau,AKM00:36:326 minutes 11 seconds per mileTeam Gabe Hagden
2Matt CattersonSitka,AKM00:36:536 minutes 15 seconds per mileFlight Of The Flamingos
3Hilary YoungJuneau,AKF00:39:436 minutes 43 seconds per mileBleeding Falcon Blue
4Crystal HudakJuneau,AKF00:40:056 minutes 47 seconds per mileOff Like A Prom Dress
4 (TIE!) Bryan HitchcockJuneau,AKM00:40:056 minutes 47 seconds per mileB-Team
6Keith LevyJuneau,AKM00:40:176 minutes 49 seconds per mileHappy Trials
7Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:40:406 minutes 53 seconds per mileRunning Amuck
8Jada KahlJuneau,AKF00:44:097 minutes 28 seconds per mileRunning For Fun
9Cecille ElliottJuneau,AKF00:44:547 minutes 36 seconds per mileGals N Geezers
10Erin WallaceJuneau,AKF00:45:017 minutes 37 seconds per mileLittle Legs
11Isaiah CamposJuneau,AKM00:45:157 minutes 40 seconds per mileTeam Blacktails
12Jennifer MarshJuneau,AKF00:46:227 minutes 51 seconds per mileBear Runners
13Denise ElstonJuneau,AKF00:47:067 minutes 58 seconds per milePerformance Enhancing Thugs
14Kevin DeanJuneau,AKM00:47:117 minutes 59 seconds per mileWe Run 4 Fun
15Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:48:358 minutes 14 seconds per mileTeam Dan Robinson
16Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF00:48:418 minutes 15 seconds per mileFWAOOTFG
17Rick SlaterJuneau,AKM00:49:228 minutes 22 seconds per mileTeam Godspeed
17 (TIE!) MaryAnn LoveJuneau,AKF00:49:228 minutes 22 seconds per mileIrish Twins
19Leslie MuecaJuneau,AKF00:49:588 minutes 28 seconds per mileAlaska Super Friends Guild
20Alida BusJuneau,AKF00:50:128 minutes 30 seconds per mileRock The Rock
21Rebecca JonesJuneau,AKF00:51:078 minutes 39 seconds per mileBosmati Runners
22Jenna WiersmaJuneau,AKF00:51:108 minutes 40 seconds per mileTeam Awesome
23Carly SiglerJuneau,AKF00:51:218 minutes 42 seconds per mileFlapJacks
24Matthew ShawJuneau,AKM00:53:289 minutes 3 seconds per mileMyron Faith And The Flyin Iris
25Heather WheelerJuneau,AKF00:53:589 minutes 8 seconds per mileParticipants!
26Aubre ThompsonJuneau,AKF00:54:419 minutes 16 seconds per mileSnows Crows
27Courtney WendleJuneau,AKF00:54:479 minutes 17 seconds per mileSea Stars
28Darcy MarkovichJuneau,AKF00:55:209 minutes 22 seconds per mileHalf Twisted
29Julia MesdagJuneau,AKF00:57:009 minutes 39 seconds per mileRunning For The Halibut
30Meredith WallisJuneau,AKF01:00:0110 minutes 10 seconds per mileIts All Relative
31Leslie EagleJuneau,AKF01:06:3011 minutes 16 seconds per mileKicking Asphalt And Taking Names
32Ellen StoryJuneau,AKF01:10:5612 minutes 1 seconds per mileGirls Just Wanna Have Fun

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Bryce IversonJuneau,AKM00:36:326 minutes 11 seconds per mileTeam Gabe Hagden
2Matt CattersonSitka,AKM00:36:536 minutes 15 seconds per mileFlight Of The Flamingos
3Bryan HitchcockJuneau,AKM00:40:056 minutes 47 seconds per mileB-Team
4Keith LevyJuneau,AKM00:40:176 minutes 49 seconds per mileHappy Trials
5Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:40:406 minutes 53 seconds per mileRunning Amuck
6Isaiah CamposJuneau,AKM00:45:157 minutes 40 seconds per mileTeam Blacktails
7Kevin DeanJuneau,AKM00:47:117 minutes 59 seconds per mileWe Run 4 Fun
8Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:48:358 minutes 14 seconds per mileTeam Dan Robinson
9Rick SlaterJuneau,AKM00:49:228 minutes 22 seconds per mileTeam Godspeed
10Matthew ShawJuneau,AKM00:53:289 minutes 3 seconds per mileMyron Faith And The Flyin Iris

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Hilary YoungJuneau,AKF00:39:436 minutes 43 seconds per mileBleeding Falcon Blue
2Crystal HudakJuneau,AKF00:40:056 minutes 47 seconds per mileOff Like A Prom Dress
3Jada KahlJuneau,AKF00:44:097 minutes 28 seconds per mileRunning For Fun
4Cecille ElliottJuneau,AKF00:44:547 minutes 36 seconds per mileGals N Geezers
5Erin WallaceJuneau,AKF00:45:017 minutes 37 seconds per mileLittle Legs
6Jennifer MarshJuneau,AKF00:46:227 minutes 51 seconds per mileBear Runners
7Denise ElstonJuneau,AKF00:47:067 minutes 58 seconds per milePerformance Enhancing Thugs
8Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF00:48:418 minutes 15 seconds per mileFWAOOTFG
9MaryAnn LoveJuneau,AKF00:49:228 minutes 22 seconds per mileIrish Twins
10Leslie MuecaJuneau,AKF00:49:588 minutes 28 seconds per mileAlaska Super Friends Guild
11Alida BusJuneau,AKF00:50:128 minutes 30 seconds per mileRock The Rock
12Rebecca JonesJuneau,AKF00:51:078 minutes 39 seconds per mileBosmati Runners
13Jenna WiersmaJuneau,AKF00:51:108 minutes 40 seconds per mileTeam Awesome
14Carly SiglerJuneau,AKF00:51:218 minutes 42 seconds per mileFlapJacks
15Heather WheelerJuneau,AKF00:53:589 minutes 8 seconds per mileParticipants!
16Aubre ThompsonJuneau,AKF00:54:419 minutes 16 seconds per mileSnows Crows
17Courtney WendleJuneau,AKF00:54:479 minutes 17 seconds per mileSea Stars
18Darcy MarkovichJuneau,AKF00:55:209 minutes 22 seconds per mileHalf Twisted
19Julia MesdagJuneau,AKF00:57:009 minutes 39 seconds per mileRunning For The Halibut
20Meredith WallisJuneau,AKF01:00:0110 minutes 10 seconds per mileIts All Relative
21Leslie EagleJuneau,AKF01:06:3011 minutes 16 seconds per mileKicking Asphalt And Taking Names
22Ellen StoryJuneau,AKF01:10:5612 minutes 1 seconds per mileGirls Just Wanna Have Fun

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Team Gabe Hagden 2:15:33 5 21.8 miles
2 Off Like A Prom Dress 2:24:45 5 21.8 miles
3 B-Team 2:27:37 5 21.8 miles
4 Happy Trials 2:30:38 5 21.8 miles
5 Running Amuck 2:32:33 5 21.8 miles
6 Gals N Geezers 2:37:22 5 21.8 miles
7 FWAOOTFG 2:42:14 5 21.8 miles
8 Performance Enhancing Thugs 2:45:44 5 21.8 miles
9 Flight Of The Flamingos 2:45:46 5 21.8 miles
10 Team Dan Robinson 2:47:05 5 21.8 miles
11 Little Legs 2:49:50 5 21.8 miles
12 Team Blacktails 2:51:31 5 21.8 miles
13 FlapJacks 2:53:17 5 21.8 miles
14 We Run 4 Fun 2:57:56 5 21.8 miles
15 Team Godspeed 3:01:10 5 21.8 miles
16 Snows Crows 3:03:46 5 21.8 miles
17 Irish Twins 3:04:22 5 21.8 miles
18 Rock The Rock 3:04:50 5 21.8 miles
19 Bear Runners 3:05:53 5 21.8 miles
20 Myron Faith And The Flyin Iris 3:07:27 5 21.8 miles
21 Bleeding Falcon Blue 3:13:22 5 21.8 miles
22 Team Awesome 3:14:08 5 21.8 miles
23 Bosmati Runners 3:18:28 5 21.8 miles
24 Sea Stars 3:19:45 5 21.8 miles
25 Alaska Super Friends Guild 3:22:50 5 21.8 miles
26 Running For The Halibut 3:23:22 5 21.8 miles
27 Half Twisted 3:25:41 5 21.8 miles
28 Running For Fun 3:26:50 5 21.8 miles
29 Participants! 3:34:48 5 21.8 miles
30 Its All Relative 3:41:33 5 21.8 miles
31 Kicking Asphalt And Taking Names 3:54:42 5 21.8 miles
32 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun 4:07:36 5 21.8 miles
33 On My Own 1:10:41 3 10.3 miles