JTRR Seacoast Relay 2014 Race Results

Start
2014 Events Seacoast Relay Leg Five Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Seacoast Relay 2014 concerning Leg Five

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Seacoast Relay 2014
Race Name Leg Five
Event Location UAS to Eaglebeach
Event Description 5 Person Relay, 24th Annual
Event Director Sherry Tamone
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2014-05-24 09:00:00
Race Distance5.60 miles or
9.01 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
seacoast
5.60miles

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Tristan Knutson-LombardoJuneau,AKM00:30:475 minutes 29 seconds per mileFWAOOTFG
2Michael MrkvickJuneau,AKM00:33:295 minutes 58 seconds per mileOff Like A Prom Dress
3Stewart AveryJuneau,AKM00:35:586 minutes 25 seconds per milePerformance Enhancing Thugs
4Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:36:116 minutes 27 seconds per mileTeam Dan Robinson
5Bryan HitchcockJuneau,AKM00:36:526 minutes 35 seconds per mileB-Team
6Bryce IversonJuneau,AKM00:37:176 minutes 39 seconds per mileTeam Gabe Hagden
7Keith LevyJuneau,AKM00:38:246 minutes 51 seconds per mileHappy Trials
8Guy ThibodeauJuneau,AKM00:38:346 minutes 53 seconds per mileGals N Geezers
9Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:39:567 minutes 7 seconds per mileRunning Amuck
10Adam ZaleskiJuneau,AKM00:40:347 minutes 14 seconds per mileSnows Crows
11Jake QuarstadJuneau,AKM00:40:417 minutes 15 seconds per mileFlapJacks
12Tim SteffenJuneau,AKM00:41:117 minutes 21 seconds per mileSea Stars
13Arne Ellefson-CarnesJuneau,AKM00:41:497 minutes 28 seconds per mileLittle Legs
14Michael KohanJuneau,AKF00:42:107 minutes 31 seconds per mileFlight Of The Flamingos
15Jonah SanfordJuneau,AKM00:42:247 minutes 34 seconds per mileRock The Rock
16Andrea LiretteJuneau,AKF00:42:377 minutes 36 seconds per mileWe Run 4 Fun
17Guy CrockroftJuneau,AKM00:46:098 minutes 14 seconds per mileMyron Faith And The Flyin Iris
18Isaiah CamposJuneau,AKM00:46:138 minutes 15 seconds per mileTeam Blacktails
19MaryAnn LoveJuneau,AKF00:46:428 minutes 20 seconds per mileIrish Twins
20Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:47:188 minutes 26 seconds per mileKicking Asphalt And Taking Names
21Jennifer ThorsteinsonJuneau,AKF00:48:398 minutes 41 seconds per mileRunning For The Halibut
22Linda CurtisDouglas,AKF00:49:008 minutes 45 seconds per mileBosmati Runners
23Jenna WiersmaJuneau,AKF00:49:268 minutes 49 seconds per mileTeam Awesome
24Theresa MillerJuneau,AKF00:50:198 minutes 59 seconds per mileTeam Godspeed
25Teresa YoungJuneau,AKF00:50:249 minutes per mileHalf Twisted
26Katie PalofJuneau,AKF00:51:139 minutes 8 seconds per mileBear Runners
27Abe LevyJuneau,AKM00:51:209 minutes 10 seconds per mileIts All Relative
28Dianna RobertsJuneau,AKF00:52:359 minutes 23 seconds per mileAlaska Super Friends Guild
29Kristen WellsJuneau,AKF00:56:0710 minutes 1 seconds per mileBleeding Falcon Blue
30Maria OfferJuneau,AKF00:57:2210 minutes 14 seconds per mileRunning For Fun
31Tim HallJuneau,AKM00:57:4210 minutes 18 seconds per mileParticipants!
32Ellen StoryJuneau,AKF01:09:0312 minutes 19 seconds per mileGirls Just Wanna Have Fun

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Tristan Knutson-LombardoJuneau,AKM00:30:475 minutes 29 seconds per mileFWAOOTFG
2Michael MrkvickJuneau,AKM00:33:295 minutes 58 seconds per mileOff Like A Prom Dress
3Stewart AveryJuneau,AKM00:35:586 minutes 25 seconds per milePerformance Enhancing Thugs
4Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:36:116 minutes 27 seconds per mileTeam Dan Robinson
5Bryan HitchcockJuneau,AKM00:36:526 minutes 35 seconds per mileB-Team
6Bryce IversonJuneau,AKM00:37:176 minutes 39 seconds per mileTeam Gabe Hagden
7Keith LevyJuneau,AKM00:38:246 minutes 51 seconds per mileHappy Trials
8Guy ThibodeauJuneau,AKM00:38:346 minutes 53 seconds per mileGals N Geezers
9Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:39:567 minutes 7 seconds per mileRunning Amuck
10Adam ZaleskiJuneau,AKM00:40:347 minutes 14 seconds per mileSnows Crows
11Jake QuarstadJuneau,AKM00:40:417 minutes 15 seconds per mileFlapJacks
12Tim SteffenJuneau,AKM00:41:117 minutes 21 seconds per mileSea Stars
13Arne Ellefson-CarnesJuneau,AKM00:41:497 minutes 28 seconds per mileLittle Legs
14Jonah SanfordJuneau,AKM00:42:247 minutes 34 seconds per mileRock The Rock
15Guy CrockroftJuneau,AKM00:46:098 minutes 14 seconds per mileMyron Faith And The Flyin Iris
16Isaiah CamposJuneau,AKM00:46:138 minutes 15 seconds per mileTeam Blacktails
17Abe LevyJuneau,AKM00:51:209 minutes 10 seconds per mileIts All Relative
18Tim HallJuneau,AKM00:57:4210 minutes 18 seconds per mileParticipants!

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Michael KohanJuneau,AKF00:42:107 minutes 31 seconds per mileFlight Of The Flamingos
2Andrea LiretteJuneau,AKF00:42:377 minutes 36 seconds per mileWe Run 4 Fun
3MaryAnn LoveJuneau,AKF00:46:428 minutes 20 seconds per mileIrish Twins
4Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:47:188 minutes 26 seconds per mileKicking Asphalt And Taking Names
5Jennifer ThorsteinsonJuneau,AKF00:48:398 minutes 41 seconds per mileRunning For The Halibut
6Linda CurtisDouglas,AKF00:49:008 minutes 45 seconds per mileBosmati Runners
7Jenna WiersmaJuneau,AKF00:49:268 minutes 49 seconds per mileTeam Awesome
8Theresa MillerJuneau,AKF00:50:198 minutes 59 seconds per mileTeam Godspeed
9Teresa YoungJuneau,AKF00:50:249 minutes per mileHalf Twisted
10Katie PalofJuneau,AKF00:51:139 minutes 8 seconds per mileBear Runners
11Dianna RobertsJuneau,AKF00:52:359 minutes 23 seconds per mileAlaska Super Friends Guild
12Kristen WellsJuneau,AKF00:56:0710 minutes 1 seconds per mileBleeding Falcon Blue
13Maria OfferJuneau,AKF00:57:2210 minutes 14 seconds per mileRunning For Fun
14Ellen StoryJuneau,AKF01:09:0312 minutes 19 seconds per mileGirls Just Wanna Have Fun

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Team Gabe Hagden 2:15:33 5 21.8 miles
2 Off Like A Prom Dress 2:24:45 5 21.8 miles
3 B-Team 2:27:37 5 21.8 miles
4 Happy Trials 2:30:38 5 21.8 miles
5 Running Amuck 2:32:33 5 21.8 miles
6 Gals N Geezers 2:37:22 5 21.8 miles
7 FWAOOTFG 2:42:14 5 21.8 miles
8 Performance Enhancing Thugs 2:45:44 5 21.8 miles
9 Flight Of The Flamingos 2:45:46 5 21.8 miles
10 Team Dan Robinson 2:47:05 5 21.8 miles
11 Little Legs 2:49:50 5 21.8 miles
12 Team Blacktails 2:51:31 5 21.8 miles
13 FlapJacks 2:53:17 5 21.8 miles
14 We Run 4 Fun 2:57:56 5 21.8 miles
15 Team Godspeed 3:01:10 5 21.8 miles
16 Snows Crows 3:03:46 5 21.8 miles
17 Irish Twins 3:04:22 5 21.8 miles
18 Rock The Rock 3:04:50 5 21.8 miles
19 Bear Runners 3:05:53 5 21.8 miles
20 Myron Faith And The Flyin Iris 3:07:27 5 21.8 miles
21 Bleeding Falcon Blue 3:13:22 5 21.8 miles
22 Team Awesome 3:14:08 5 21.8 miles
23 Bosmati Runners 3:18:28 5 21.8 miles
24 Sea Stars 3:19:45 5 21.8 miles
25 Alaska Super Friends Guild 3:22:50 5 21.8 miles
26 Running For The Halibut 3:23:22 5 21.8 miles
27 Half Twisted 3:25:41 5 21.8 miles
28 Running For Fun 3:26:50 5 21.8 miles
29 Participants! 3:34:48 5 21.8 miles
30 Its All Relative 3:41:33 5 21.8 miles
31 Kicking Asphalt And Taking Names 3:54:42 5 21.8 miles
32 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun 4:07:36 5 21.8 miles
33 On My Own 1:10:41 3 10.3 miles