JTRR APOA Sprint Triathlon 2014 Race Results

Start
2014 Events APOA Sprint Triathlon Final 500yd Swim 12.7m Bike 5k Run Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for APOA Sprint Triathlon 2014 concerning Final 500yd Swim 12.7m Bike 5k Run

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name APOA Sprint Triathlon 2014
Race Name Final 500yd Swim 12.7m Bike 5k Run
Event Location Dimond Park Aquatic Center
Event Description A minimum donation of $50 per participant will collected and APOA will pass the donation on to the Law Enforcement Torch Run for Special Olympics
Event Director Kris Sell
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2014-05-03 07:00:00
Race Distance25.94 km or
16.12 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
APOA
25.94km
Male
John Bursell 1:04:15 (2014)
Jim Ustasiewski 1:07:40 (2014)
Team Watson 1:07:56 (2014)
Aaron Morrison 1:08:43 (2014)
Ryan Bischoff 1:10:21 (2014)
Scott Watts 1:12:43 (2014)
Female
Tracy Morrison 1:14:56 (2014)
Susan York 1:15:48 (2014)
April Rezendes 1:15:49 (2014)
Jamie Bursell 1:15:59 (2014)
Melanie White 1:17:30 (2014)
Angie Wright 1:19:56 (2014)

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM01:04:153 minutes 59 seconds per mile
2Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM01:07:404 minutes 11 seconds per mile
3Team WatsonJuneau,AKM01:07:564 minutes 12 seconds per mile
4Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM01:08:434 minutes 15 seconds per mile
5Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM01:10:214 minutes 21 seconds per mile
6Scott WattsAuke Bay,AKM01:12:434 minutes 30 seconds per mile
7Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM01:14:274 minutes 37 seconds per mile
8Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF01:14:564 minutes 38 seconds per mile
9Susan YorkJuneau,AKF01:15:484 minutes 42 seconds per mile
10April RezendesDouglas,AKF01:15:494 minutes 42 seconds per mile
11Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF01:15:594 minutes 42 seconds per mile
12Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF01:17:304 minutes 48 seconds per mile
13Nathan SoboleffJuneau,AKM01:18:204 minutes 51 seconds per mile
14Team FoxJuneau,AKM01:18:294 minutes 52 seconds per mile
15Team BanaszakJuneau,AKM01:19:334 minutes 56 seconds per mile
16Angie WrightJuneau,AKF01:19:564 minutes 57 seconds per mile
17Pete SchneiderJuneau,AKM01:20:224 minutes 59 seconds per mile
18Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM01:22:215 minutes 6 seconds per mile
19Team PenroseJuneau,AKM01:22:305 minutes 7 seconds per mile
20Scott GendeJuneau,AKM01:22:575 minutes 8 seconds per mile
21Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF01:23:255 minutes 10 seconds per mile
22Team Walk on OneJuneau,AKM01:24:305 minutes 14 seconds per mile
23David TallmanJuneau,AKM01:25:445 minutes 19 seconds per mile
24Chuck PlattJuneau,AKM01:25:555 minutes 19 seconds per mile
25Alysia JonesJuneau,AKF01:26:145 minutes 20 seconds per mile
26Team BrandonJuneau,AKM01:26:385 minutes 22 seconds per mile
27Arnold LiebeltJuneau,AKM01:27:435 minutes 26 seconds per mile
28Team JohnsonJuneau,AKM01:28:115 minutes 28 seconds per mile
29Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF01:29:425 minutes 33 seconds per mile
30Team UmbsJuneau,AKM01:31:245 minutes 40 seconds per mile
31Jenna SmithJuneau,AKF01:33:015 minutes 46 seconds per mile
32Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF01:35:005 minutes 53 seconds per mile
33Team RayJuneau,AKM01:36:335 minutes 59 seconds per mile
34Team Walk on TwoJuneau,AKM01:39:316 minutes 10 seconds per mile
35Zara SykesJuneau,AKF01:39:426 minutes 11 seconds per mile
36Jill SullivanJuneau,AKF01:39:486 minutes 11 seconds per mile
37Lisa KramerJuneau,AKF01:40:586 minutes 15 seconds per mile
38Sarah LowellJuneau,AKF01:42:056 minutes 19 seconds per mile
39Elizabeth LangeJuneau,AKF01:43:346 minutes 25 seconds per mile
40Gabrielle AberleJuneau,AKF01:45:086 minutes 31 seconds per mile
41Team EricksonJuneau,AKM01:46:306 minutes 36 seconds per mile
42Kim GaustadJuneau,AKF01:47:046 minutes 38 seconds per mile
43Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF01:47:496 minutes 41 seconds per mile
44Robert GreggJuneau,AKM01:48:516 minutes 45 seconds per mile
45Team DobsonJuneau,AKM01:50:486 minutes 52 seconds per mile
46Shannon HastyJuneau,AKF01:51:476 minutes 56 seconds per mile
47Angel KwokJuneau,AKF01:53:287 minutes 2 seconds per mile
48Caroline SchultzJuneau,AKF01:54:417 minutes 6 seconds per mile
49Laine DurginJuneau,AKF01:54:497 minutes 7 seconds per mile
50Amber LeBlaneJuneau,AKF01:56:467 minutes 14 seconds per mile
51Anna BurtonJuneau,AKF02:00:357 minutes 28 seconds per mile
52Team Walk on ThreeJuneau,AKM02:14:378 minutes 21 seconds per mile

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM01:04:153 minutes 59 seconds per mile
2Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM01:07:404 minutes 11 seconds per mile
3Team WatsonJuneau,AKM01:07:564 minutes 12 seconds per mile
4Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM01:08:434 minutes 15 seconds per mile
5Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM01:10:214 minutes 21 seconds per mile
6Scott WattsAuke Bay,AKM01:12:434 minutes 30 seconds per mile
7Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM01:14:274 minutes 37 seconds per mile
8Nathan SoboleffJuneau,AKM01:18:204 minutes 51 seconds per mile
9Team FoxJuneau,AKM01:18:294 minutes 52 seconds per mile
10Team BanaszakJuneau,AKM01:19:334 minutes 56 seconds per mile
11Pete SchneiderJuneau,AKM01:20:224 minutes 59 seconds per mile
12Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM01:22:215 minutes 6 seconds per mile
13Team PenroseJuneau,AKM01:22:305 minutes 7 seconds per mile
14Scott GendeJuneau,AKM01:22:575 minutes 8 seconds per mile
15Team Walk on OneJuneau,AKM01:24:305 minutes 14 seconds per mile
16David TallmanJuneau,AKM01:25:445 minutes 19 seconds per mile
17Chuck PlattJuneau,AKM01:25:555 minutes 19 seconds per mile
18Team BrandonJuneau,AKM01:26:385 minutes 22 seconds per mile
19Arnold LiebeltJuneau,AKM01:27:435 minutes 26 seconds per mile
20Team JohnsonJuneau,AKM01:28:115 minutes 28 seconds per mile
21Team UmbsJuneau,AKM01:31:245 minutes 40 seconds per mile
22Team RayJuneau,AKM01:36:335 minutes 59 seconds per mile
23Team Walk on TwoJuneau,AKM01:39:316 minutes 10 seconds per mile
24Team EricksonJuneau,AKM01:46:306 minutes 36 seconds per mile
25Robert GreggJuneau,AKM01:48:516 minutes 45 seconds per mile
26Team DobsonJuneau,AKM01:50:486 minutes 52 seconds per mile
27Team Walk on ThreeJuneau,AKM02:14:378 minutes 21 seconds per mile

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF01:14:564 minutes 38 seconds per mile
2Susan YorkJuneau,AKF01:15:484 minutes 42 seconds per mile
3April RezendesDouglas,AKF01:15:494 minutes 42 seconds per mile
4Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF01:15:594 minutes 42 seconds per mile
5Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF01:17:304 minutes 48 seconds per mile
6Angie WrightJuneau,AKF01:19:564 minutes 57 seconds per mile
7Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF01:23:255 minutes 10 seconds per mile
8Alysia JonesJuneau,AKF01:26:145 minutes 20 seconds per mile
9Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF01:29:425 minutes 33 seconds per mile
10Jenna SmithJuneau,AKF01:33:015 minutes 46 seconds per mile
11Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF01:35:005 minutes 53 seconds per mile
12Zara SykesJuneau,AKF01:39:426 minutes 11 seconds per mile
13Jill SullivanJuneau,AKF01:39:486 minutes 11 seconds per mile
14Lisa KramerJuneau,AKF01:40:586 minutes 15 seconds per mile
15Sarah LowellJuneau,AKF01:42:056 minutes 19 seconds per mile
16Elizabeth LangeJuneau,AKF01:43:346 minutes 25 seconds per mile
17Gabrielle AberleJuneau,AKF01:45:086 minutes 31 seconds per mile
18Kim GaustadJuneau,AKF01:47:046 minutes 38 seconds per mile
19Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF01:47:496 minutes 41 seconds per mile
20Shannon HastyJuneau,AKF01:51:476 minutes 56 seconds per mile
21Angel KwokJuneau,AKF01:53:287 minutes 2 seconds per mile
22Caroline SchultzJuneau,AKF01:54:417 minutes 6 seconds per mile
23Laine DurginJuneau,AKF01:54:497 minutes 7 seconds per mile
24Amber LeBlaneJuneau,AKF01:56:467 minutes 14 seconds per mile
25Anna BurtonJuneau,AKF02:00:357 minutes 28 seconds per mile

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance