JTRR APOA Sprint Triathlon 2015 Event Page

Start
2015 Events APOA Sprint Triathlon Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Event Name APOA Sprint Triathlon
Location Dimond Park Aquatic Center
Description $50 minimum donation Alaska Peace Officers Association fundraiser to support the Juneau community athletes of the Special Olympics
Race Director Kris Sell
Date and Time 2015-05-02 07:00:00
Relay/Team Events? yes
Empire Cup no
SERR Event no
Registration Form Registration form for APOA Sprint Triathlon
information / results Distance Entrants Comments
500yd swim leg 1 0.46 km 45
12.5 mile bike leg 2 20.12 km 45
5k run leg 3 5 km 45
T1 Final Race time with transitions 0 km 45
Thank you!1

Relay Team/Overall Leg Results Here

# Team Name Tot. Time Legs Runners Tot. Distance* Tot. pts
1 John Bursell 1:00:57 3 1 25.58 km 0
2 Brian Smith 1:05:36 3 1 25.58 km 0
3 Aaron Morrison 1:06:57 3 1 25.58 km 0
4 Justin Dorn 1:07:09 3 1 25.58 km 0
5 Susan York 1:08:49 3 1 25.58 km 0
6 Jim Ustasiewski 1:09:16 3 1 25.58 km 0
7 Seth Machakos 1:11:01 3 1 25.58 km 0
8 Tracy Morrison 1:12:10 3 1 25.58 km 0
9 Jamie Bursell 1:13:38 3 1 25.58 km 0
10 Mark Neidhold 1:13:40 3 1 25.58 km 0
11 Scott Gende 1:13:55 3 1 25.58 km 0
12 Nathan Soboleff 1:14:06 3 1 25.58 km 0
13 Alexander Kotlarov 1:14:30 3 1 25.58 km 0
14 April Rezendes 1:15:15 3 1 25.58 km 0
15 David Tallman 1:15:16 3 1 25.58 km 0
16 Brian VanderNaald 1:16:37 3 1 25.58 km 0
17 Kim Campbell 1:16:37 3 1 25.58 km 0
18 Matthew Shaw 1:16:49 3 1 25.58 km 0
19 Hiram Henry 1:17:08 3 1 25.58 km 0
20 Terwiliger Paige 1:17:33 3 1 25.58 km 0
21 Ryan Stephens 1:20:11 3 1 25.58 km 0
22 Daren Booton 1:20:52 3 1 25.58 km 0
23 Team AST 1:21:10 3 1 25.58 km 0
24 Team M.Warrior 1:21:27 3 1 25.58 km 0
25 Angie Wright 1:21:40 3 1 25.58 km 0
26 Julie Thatcher 1:22:34 3 1 25.58 km 0
27 Jesse Blackwell 1:23:55 3 1 25.58 km 0
28 Chuck Platt 1:26:58 3 1 25.58 km 0
29 Robin Gilcrist 1:27:31 3 1 25.58 km 0
30 Elizabeth Smith 1:27:32 3 1 25.58 km 0
31 Anna Burton 1:27:59 3 1 25.58 km 0
32 Molly McCormick 1:28:02 3 1 25.58 km 0
33 Team Sky 1:29:09 3 1 25.58 km 0
34 Zane Jones 1:30:15 3 1 25.58 km 0
35 Elizabeth Lange 1:30:36 3 1 25.58 km 0
36 Alexis Grundmann 1:30:41 3 1 25.58 km 0
37 Team AKXtraTuffs 1:31:13 3 1 25.58 km 0
38 Pete Hulson 1:33:04 3 1 25.58 km 0
39 Rachel Stephens 1:33:53 3 1 25.58 km 0
40 Leah Liebelt 1:34:08 3 1 25.58 km 0
41 Amy Williams 1:35:56 3 1 25.58 km 0
42 Team McKeen 1:42:06 3 1 25.58 km 0
43 Stephanie Kohlhase 1:42:15 3 1 25.58 km 0
44 Yvette Soutiere 1:56:20 3 1 25.58 km 0
45 Tommy Penrose 1:57:21 3 1 25.58 km 0

*(Note) Race distance is not properly calculated if different races are in different units of measure
Media information concerning this event; including photo albums, newspaper articles, comments or anything else of interest
Link Description/Comment Submitted By
APOA website APOA website Myron Davis
http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-05-08/bursell-york-take-2015-apoa-triathlon-titles Juneau Empire: Bursell, York take 2015 APOA triathlon titles Myron Davis

Series
APOA

2018 0 entries
2017 0 entries
2016 258 entries
2015 180 entries
2014 52 entries
2012 117 entries
View race results in database format csv/text
csv/download
Excel(untested)
Submit media/comments (legacy system)
URL (optional)
URL Description (optional)
Long Description
Full Name
Runner ID