JTRR Seacoast Relay 2015 Race Results

Start
2015 Events Seacoast Relay Stage Three Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Seacoast Relay 2015 concerning Stage Three

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Seacoast Relay 2015
Race Name Stage Three
Event Location Start at UAS; Finish at Eagle Beach
Event Description Start at UAS; Finish at Eagle Beach; Five leg relay (2.5 to 6 mile legs), 25th Annual
Event Director Gordon Taylor Susan Cable
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2015-05-30 09:00:00
Race Distance3.60 miles or
5.79 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
seacoast
3.60miles

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamEC Age ClassEC Pts
1Keith LevyJuneau,AKM00:24:086 minutes 42 seconds per mileShawarma55-5910
2Richard LamWilmington,DEM00:25:016 minutes 56 seconds per mile3s a Charm19-2910
3Jordan WatsonJuneau,AKM00:25:437 minutes 8 seconds per mileTops down bottoms up35-3910
4Hank BurkeJuneau,AKM00:26:087 minutes 15 seconds per mileMacaroon 530-3410
5Matthews TempeiJuneau,AKM00:26:137 minutes 16 seconds per mileTeam Cameron Clark19-299
6Michael KohanJuneau,AKF00:26:277 minutes 20 seconds per mileElectro-RDR30-3410
7Conor O'DeaJuneau,AKM00:26:297 minutes 21 seconds per mileYour Pace of Mine?19-298
8David TallmonJuneau,AKM00:26:307 minutes 21 seconds per mileTeam RABD45-4910
9Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:27:217 minutes 35 seconds per mileSemi Gluten Free60+10
10Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:28:057 minutes 48 seconds per mileWhose Dumb Idea Was This?35-3910
11April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:28:427 minutes 58 seconds per mileA Carful of Fun30-349
12Eric CarterJuneau,AKM00:29:008 minutes 3 seconds per mile297th Military Police Company19-297
13Terry RyalsJuneau,AKM00:29:318 minutes 11 seconds per mileRuns in the Family19-296
14Glenn HaightJuneau,AKM00:29:458 minutes 15 seconds per mileGlenn Haight45-499
15Fenton JimJuneau,AKM00:29:598 minutes 19 seconds per mileCoast Busters11-1310
16Dan EdwardsJuneau,AKM00:30:098 minutes 22 seconds per mileFor Pride or the Fries40-4410
17John KernJuneau,AKM00:30:408 minutes 31 seconds per mileKern/Cole60+9
18Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:31:018 minutes 36 seconds per mileThe Green Machine40-4410
19Abbey CummingsJuneau,AKF00:31:568 minutes 52 seconds per mileF/V Isabelle30-348
20Jacqelli ZiegenfussAuke Bay,AKF00:32:198 minutes 58 seconds per mileAnything for a Hamburger35-399
21Emily KleinJuneau,AKF00:32:218 minutes 59 seconds per mileJS Divas19-2910
22Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:32:289 minutes 1 seconds per mileNot the Speed Queens50-5410
23Teresa YoungJuneau,AKF00:32:309 minutes 1 seconds per mileTeam Maniacs45-4910
24Buffy PedersonJuneau,AKF00:32:499 minutes 6 seconds per mileTeam Awesome Sauce19-299
25Becky BohrerJuneau,AKF00:33:589 minutes 26 seconds per mileBecky Bohrer35-398
26Danielle MeierJuneau,AKF00:34:349 minutes 36 seconds per mileDemi-Divas40-449
26 (TIE!) Kim MetcalfeJuneau,AKF00:34:349 minutes 36 seconds per mileThe Turtles and The Hare60+10
28Nicole MothersheadJuneau,AKF00:35:439 minutes 55 seconds per mileSole Sisters30-347
29Jesse HigdonJuneau,AKF00:36:3810 minutes 10 seconds per mileMolasses30-346
30Rebecca FarrellJuneau,AKF00:36:5110 minutes 14 seconds per mileRunning for My Burger50-549
31Amanda Blackgoat-DiehlJuneau,AKF00:40:5111 minutes 20 seconds per milePre-K to 10K40-448
32Camille SchlechterJuneau,AKF00:42:4211 minutes 51 seconds per mile3 Gen Fam19-298
33Ryan StoryJuneau,AKF00:42:5611 minutes 55 seconds per mileThe Long Runners19-297

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamEC Age ClassEC Pts
1Keith LevyJuneau,AKM00:24:086 minutes 42 seconds per mileShawarma55-5910
2Richard LamWilmington,DEM00:25:016 minutes 56 seconds per mile3s a Charm19-2910
3Jordan WatsonJuneau,AKM00:25:437 minutes 8 seconds per mileTops down bottoms up35-3910
4Hank BurkeJuneau,AKM00:26:087 minutes 15 seconds per mileMacaroon 530-3410
5Matthews TempeiJuneau,AKM00:26:137 minutes 16 seconds per mileTeam Cameron Clark19-299
6Conor O'DeaJuneau,AKM00:26:297 minutes 21 seconds per mileYour Pace of Mine?19-298
7David TallmonJuneau,AKM00:26:307 minutes 21 seconds per mileTeam RABD45-4910
8Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:27:217 minutes 35 seconds per mileSemi Gluten Free60+10
9Eric CarterJuneau,AKM00:29:008 minutes 3 seconds per mile297th Military Police Company19-297
10Terry RyalsJuneau,AKM00:29:318 minutes 11 seconds per mileRuns in the Family19-296
11Glenn HaightJuneau,AKM00:29:458 minutes 15 seconds per mileGlenn Haight45-499
12Fenton JimJuneau,AKM00:29:598 minutes 19 seconds per mileCoast Busters11-1310
13Dan EdwardsJuneau,AKM00:30:098 minutes 22 seconds per mileFor Pride or the Fries40-4410
14John KernJuneau,AKM00:30:408 minutes 31 seconds per mileKern/Cole60+9

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team EC Age Class EC Pts
1Michael KohanJuneau,AKF00:26:277 minutes 20 seconds per mileElectro-RDR30-3410
2Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:28:057 minutes 48 seconds per mileWhose Dumb Idea Was This?35-3910
3April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:28:427 minutes 58 seconds per mileA Carful of Fun30-349
4Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:31:018 minutes 36 seconds per mileThe Green Machine40-4410
5Abbey CummingsJuneau,AKF00:31:568 minutes 52 seconds per mileF/V Isabelle30-348
6Jacqelli ZiegenfussAuke Bay,AKF00:32:198 minutes 58 seconds per mileAnything for a Hamburger35-399
7Emily KleinJuneau,AKF00:32:218 minutes 59 seconds per mileJS Divas19-2910
8Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:32:289 minutes 1 seconds per mileNot the Speed Queens50-5410
9Teresa YoungJuneau,AKF00:32:309 minutes 1 seconds per mileTeam Maniacs45-4910
10Buffy PedersonJuneau,AKF00:32:499 minutes 6 seconds per mileTeam Awesome Sauce19-299
11Becky BohrerJuneau,AKF00:33:589 minutes 26 seconds per mileBecky Bohrer35-398
12Danielle MeierJuneau,AKF00:34:349 minutes 36 seconds per mileDemi-Divas40-449
12 (TIE!) Kim MetcalfeJuneau,AKF00:34:349 minutes 36 seconds per mileThe Turtles and The Hare60+10
14Nicole MothersheadJuneau,AKF00:35:439 minutes 55 seconds per mileSole Sisters30-347
15Jesse HigdonJuneau,AKF00:36:3810 minutes 10 seconds per mileMolasses30-346
16Rebecca FarrellJuneau,AKF00:36:5110 minutes 14 seconds per mileRunning for My Burger50-549
17Amanda Blackgoat-DiehlJuneau,AKF00:40:5111 minutes 20 seconds per milePre-K to 10K40-448
18Camille SchlechterJuneau,AKF00:42:4211 minutes 51 seconds per mile3 Gen Fam19-298
19Ryan StoryJuneau,AKF00:42:5611 minutes 55 seconds per mileThe Long Runners19-297

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 3s a Charm 2:31:37 5 21.8 miles
2 Shawarma 2:33:04 5 21.8 miles
3 Your Pace of Mine? 2:35:35 5 21.8 miles
4 Team Cameron Clark 2:37:18 5 21.8 miles
5 Semi Gluten Free 2:43:40 5 21.8 miles
6 Electro-RDR 2:50:38 5 21.8 miles
7 Whose Dumb Idea Was This? 2:50:54 5 21.8 miles
8 Tops down bottoms up 2:51:01 5 21.8 miles
9 Coast Busters 3:00:05 5 21.8 miles
10 JS Divas 3:00:38 5 21.8 miles
11 3 Gen Fam 3:01:08 5 21.8 miles
12 297th Military Police Company 3:01:24 5 21.8 miles
13 A Carful of Fun 3:05:50 5 21.8 miles
14 Macaroon 5 3:05:54 5 21.8 miles
15 The Green Machine 3:11:56 5 21.8 miles
16 Team Maniacs 3:13:51 5 21.8 miles
17 Team Awesome Sauce 3:15:20 5 21.8 miles
18 The Turtles and The Hare 3:16:13 5 21.8 miles
19 For Pride or the Fries 3:20:38 5 21.8 miles
20 Kern/Cole 3:22:06 5 21.8 miles
21 Team RABD 3:25:15 5 21.8 miles
22 F/V Isabelle 3:30:47 5 21.8 miles
23 Molasses 3:31:42 5 21.8 miles
24 Anything for a Hamburger 3:31:57 5 21.8 miles
25 Demi-Divas 3:32:47 5 21.8 miles
26 Pre-K to 10K 3:36:22 5 21.8 miles
27 Not the Speed Queens 3:36:26 5 21.8 miles
28 The Long Runners 3:40:32 5 21.8 miles
29 Sole Sisters 3:40:54 5 21.8 miles
30 Becky Bohrer 3:47:44 5 21.8 miles
31 Runs in the Family 3:48:02 5 21.8 miles
32 Running for My Burger 3:58:37 5 21.8 miles
33 Glenn Haight 2:18:47 4 16.2 miles