JTRR Seacoast Relay 2015 Race Results

Start
2015 Events Seacoast Relay Stage Four Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Seacoast Relay 2015 concerning Stage Four

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Seacoast Relay 2015
Race Name Stage Four
Event Location Start at UAS; Finish at Eagle Beach
Event Description Start at UAS; Finish at Eagle Beach; Five leg relay (2.5 to 6 mile legs), 25th Annual
Event Director Gordon Taylor Susan Cable
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2015-05-30 09:00:00
Race Distance5.90 miles or
9.50 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
seacoast
5.90miles

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamEC Age ClassEC Pts
1Jesse MillerJuneau,AKM00:34:425 minutes 52 seconds per mileTeam Cameron Clark19-2910
2Richard LamWilmington,DEM00:40:206 minutes 50 seconds per mile3s a Charm19-299
3Mansour AlzaharnaDouglas,AKM00:40:456 minutes 54 seconds per mileShawarma50-5410
4Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:41:567 minutes 6 seconds per mileSemi Gluten Free50-549
4 (TIE!) Sara SayreJuneau,AKF00:41:567 minutes 6 seconds per mileWhose Dumb Idea Was This?19-2910
6Paul HackenmuellerJuneau,AKM00:42:047 minutes 7 seconds per mileYour Pace of Mine?30-3410
7David PhillipsDouglas,AKM00:44:307 minutes 32 seconds per mileThe Turtles and The Hare30-349
8Michael SchlechterJuneau,AKM00:45:467 minutes 45 seconds per mile3 Gen Fam50-548
9Brian VanderNaaldJuneau,AKM00:46:217 minutes 51 seconds per mileTeam RABD35-3910
10Adam ZaleskiJuneau,AKM00:46:257 minutes 52 seconds per mileElectro-RDR30-348
11Denise ElstonJuneau,AKF00:47:248 minutes 2 seconds per mileCoast Busters40-4410
12Jared KohlTaos,NMM00:47:508 minutes 6 seconds per mileMacaroon 545-4910
13Wendel RaymondJuneau,AKM00:48:468 minutes 15 seconds per mileTops down bottoms up19-298
14Kyle GrayJuneau,AKM00:49:128 minutes 20 seconds per mileRuns in the Family19-297
15Bridget WeissJuneau,AKF00:49:368 minutes 24 seconds per mileJS Divas50-5410
16Jody LevernierJuneau,AKF00:50:298 minutes 33 seconds per mileTeam Maniacs40-449
17Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:52:078 minutes 50 seconds per mileThe Green Machine55-5910
18Abbey JanesJuneau,AKF00:52:118 minutes 50 seconds per mileNot the Speed Queens30-3410
19Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:52:128 minutes 50 seconds per mileA Carful of Fun40-448
20Rachelle SmithJuneau,AKF00:52:168 minutes 51 seconds per mileF/V Isabelle30-349
21Glenn HaightJuneau,AKM00:52:518 minutes 57 seconds per mileGlenn Haight45-499
21 (TIE!) Jenna WiersmaJuneau,AKF00:52:518 minutes 57 seconds per mileTeam Awesome Sauce19-299
23Carlos RiveraJuneau,AKM00:54:139 minutes 11 seconds per mile297th Military Police Company40-4410
24John KernJuneau,AKM00:54:579 minutes 18 seconds per mileKern/Cole60+10
25Melina LambJuneau,AKF00:55:159 minutes 21 seconds per mileMolasses35-3910
26Carrie MacaulayJuneau,AKF00:55:519 minutes 27 seconds per mileSole Sisters40-447
27Dan EdwardsJuneau,AKM00:57:229 minutes 43 seconds per mileFor Pride or the Fries40-449
28Ellen StoryJuneau,AKF00:57:289 minutes 44 seconds per mileThe Long Runners19-298
29Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF01:00:0910 minutes 11 seconds per mileDemi-Divas35-399
30Margaret BuckJuneau,AKF01:01:0310 minutes 20 seconds per mileAnything for a Hamburger30-348
31Amber FrommherzJuneau,AKF01:01:1510 minutes 22 seconds per milePre-K to 10K30-347
32Molly HillisDouglas,AKF01:01:5810 minutes 30 seconds per mileRunning for My Burger40-446
33Becky BohrerJuneau,AKF01:03:0510 minutes 41 seconds per mileBecky Bohrer35-398

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamEC Age ClassEC Pts
1Jesse MillerJuneau,AKM00:34:425 minutes 52 seconds per mileTeam Cameron Clark19-2910
2Richard LamWilmington,DEM00:40:206 minutes 50 seconds per mile3s a Charm19-299
3Mansour AlzaharnaDouglas,AKM00:40:456 minutes 54 seconds per mileShawarma50-5410
4Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:41:567 minutes 6 seconds per mileSemi Gluten Free50-549
5Paul HackenmuellerJuneau,AKM00:42:047 minutes 7 seconds per mileYour Pace of Mine?30-3410
6David PhillipsDouglas,AKM00:44:307 minutes 32 seconds per mileThe Turtles and The Hare30-349
7Michael SchlechterJuneau,AKM00:45:467 minutes 45 seconds per mile3 Gen Fam50-548
8Brian VanderNaaldJuneau,AKM00:46:217 minutes 51 seconds per mileTeam RABD35-3910
9Adam ZaleskiJuneau,AKM00:46:257 minutes 52 seconds per mileElectro-RDR30-348
10Jared KohlTaos,NMM00:47:508 minutes 6 seconds per mileMacaroon 545-4910
11Wendel RaymondJuneau,AKM00:48:468 minutes 15 seconds per mileTops down bottoms up19-298
12Kyle GrayJuneau,AKM00:49:128 minutes 20 seconds per mileRuns in the Family19-297
13Glenn HaightJuneau,AKM00:52:518 minutes 57 seconds per mileGlenn Haight45-499
14Carlos RiveraJuneau,AKM00:54:139 minutes 11 seconds per mile297th Military Police Company40-4410
15John KernJuneau,AKM00:54:579 minutes 18 seconds per mileKern/Cole60+10
16Dan EdwardsJuneau,AKM00:57:229 minutes 43 seconds per mileFor Pride or the Fries40-449

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team EC Age Class EC Pts
1Sara SayreJuneau,AKF00:41:567 minutes 6 seconds per mileWhose Dumb Idea Was This?19-2910
2Denise ElstonJuneau,AKF00:47:248 minutes 2 seconds per mileCoast Busters40-4410
3Bridget WeissJuneau,AKF00:49:368 minutes 24 seconds per mileJS Divas50-5410
4Jody LevernierJuneau,AKF00:50:298 minutes 33 seconds per mileTeam Maniacs40-449
5Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:52:078 minutes 50 seconds per mileThe Green Machine55-5910
6Abbey JanesJuneau,AKF00:52:118 minutes 50 seconds per mileNot the Speed Queens30-3410
7Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:52:128 minutes 50 seconds per mileA Carful of Fun40-448
8Rachelle SmithJuneau,AKF00:52:168 minutes 51 seconds per mileF/V Isabelle30-349
9Jenna WiersmaJuneau,AKF00:52:518 minutes 57 seconds per mileTeam Awesome Sauce19-299
10Melina LambJuneau,AKF00:55:159 minutes 21 seconds per mileMolasses35-3910
11Carrie MacaulayJuneau,AKF00:55:519 minutes 27 seconds per mileSole Sisters40-447
12Ellen StoryJuneau,AKF00:57:289 minutes 44 seconds per mileThe Long Runners19-298
13Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF01:00:0910 minutes 11 seconds per mileDemi-Divas35-399
14Margaret BuckJuneau,AKF01:01:0310 minutes 20 seconds per mileAnything for a Hamburger30-348
15Amber FrommherzJuneau,AKF01:01:1510 minutes 22 seconds per milePre-K to 10K30-347
16Molly HillisDouglas,AKF01:01:5810 minutes 30 seconds per mileRunning for My Burger40-446
17Becky BohrerJuneau,AKF01:03:0510 minutes 41 seconds per mileBecky Bohrer35-398

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 3s a Charm 2:31:37 5 21.8 miles
2 Shawarma 2:33:04 5 21.8 miles
3 Your Pace of Mine? 2:35:35 5 21.8 miles
4 Team Cameron Clark 2:37:18 5 21.8 miles
5 Semi Gluten Free 2:43:40 5 21.8 miles
6 Electro-RDR 2:50:38 5 21.8 miles
7 Whose Dumb Idea Was This? 2:50:54 5 21.8 miles
8 Tops down bottoms up 2:51:01 5 21.8 miles
9 Coast Busters 3:00:05 5 21.8 miles
10 JS Divas 3:00:38 5 21.8 miles
11 3 Gen Fam 3:01:08 5 21.8 miles
12 297th Military Police Company 3:01:24 5 21.8 miles
13 A Carful of Fun 3:05:50 5 21.8 miles
14 Macaroon 5 3:05:54 5 21.8 miles
15 The Green Machine 3:11:56 5 21.8 miles
16 Team Maniacs 3:13:51 5 21.8 miles
17 Team Awesome Sauce 3:15:20 5 21.8 miles
18 The Turtles and The Hare 3:16:13 5 21.8 miles
19 For Pride or the Fries 3:20:38 5 21.8 miles
20 Kern/Cole 3:22:06 5 21.8 miles
21 Team RABD 3:25:15 5 21.8 miles
22 F/V Isabelle 3:30:47 5 21.8 miles
23 Molasses 3:31:42 5 21.8 miles
24 Anything for a Hamburger 3:31:57 5 21.8 miles
25 Demi-Divas 3:32:47 5 21.8 miles
26 Pre-K to 10K 3:36:22 5 21.8 miles
27 Not the Speed Queens 3:36:26 5 21.8 miles
28 The Long Runners 3:40:32 5 21.8 miles
29 Sole Sisters 3:40:54 5 21.8 miles
30 Becky Bohrer 3:47:44 5 21.8 miles
31 Runs in the Family 3:48:02 5 21.8 miles
32 Running for My Burger 3:58:37 5 21.8 miles
33 Glenn Haight 2:18:47 4 16.2 miles