JTRR Treadwell Toilsome Twosome 2013 Race Results

Start
2013 Events Treadwell Toilsome Twosome 4k Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Treadwell Toilsome Twosome 2013 concerning 4k

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Treadwell Toilsome Twosome 2013
Race Name 4k
Event Location Sandy Beach
Event Description 5K Team Run, 2 people run course in opposite directions
Event Director Scott May
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2013-08-13 18:30:00
Race Distance4.00 km or
2.49 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
unique
4.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Riley MoserJuneau,AKM00:13:405 minutes 29 seconds per mileRiley Moser/Ryan Reid
2Khalil EnglishJuneau,AKM00:13:535 minutes 34 seconds per mileKhalil English/Ryan Liebolt
3Ali ArthurJuneau,AKM00:14:275 minutes 48 seconds per mileMali Tamone/Ali Arthur
4Johnny ElliottJuneau,AKM00:14:295 minutes 48 seconds per mileJohnny Elliott/Jamie Barnhill
5Nicolas WrightJuneau,AKM00:14:315 minutes 49 seconds per mileNicolas Wright/Jaren Willis
6Michael LohreyJuneau,AKM00:14:325 minutes 50 seconds per mileMichael Lohrey/Jack White
7James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:14:355 minutes 51 seconds per mileJames Steeves/Nick Bursell
8Brian HolstJuneau,AKM00:14:485 minutes 56 seconds per mileBrian Holst/Max Suzuki
9Maddie HallJuneau,AKF00:15:316 minutes 13 seconds per mileMaddie Hall/McClain Sidmore
10Alexander IlievJuneau,AKM00:15:496 minutes 21 seconds per mileAlex Iliev/Corbin Mitchell
10 (TIE!) Brendan PietzJuneau,AKM00:15:496 minutes 21 seconds per mileBrendan Pietz/Noah Machakos
12Rafael SalesJuneau,AKM00:15:536 minutes 22 seconds per mileRafael Sales/James Cheng
13Addisohn JonesJuneau,AKM00:15:556 minutes 23 seconds per mileAddisohn Jones/Matt Jones
14Nick BursellJuneau,AKM00:15:566 minutes 23 seconds per mileJames Steeves/Nick Bursell
15Torrey WiebeBoise,IDM00:16:026 minutes 26 seconds per mileTorrey Wiebe/Duncan Smith
16Rogelio Shapland-MurrayJuneau,AKM00:16:076 minutes 28 seconds per mileRogelio Shapland-Murray/Ben Garrett
17Harrison BibbJuneau,AKM00:16:116 minutes 29 seconds per mileHarrison Bibb/Masen Smith
18Richard LamWilmington,DEM00:16:256 minutes 35 seconds per mileRichard Lam/Tim Steffen
19Hunter BrownJuneau,AKM00:16:276 minutes 36 seconds per mileKirsten Jorgensen/Hunter Brown
19 (TIE!) Kirsten JorgensenJuneau,AKF00:16:276 minutes 36 seconds per mileKirsten Jorgensen/Hunter Brown
21Grant AinsworthJuneau,AKM00:16:376 minutes 40 seconds per mileGrant Ainsworth/Bradley Peterson
22Estie DawsonJuneau,AKF00:16:446 minutes 43 seconds per mileEstie Dawson/Claire Uchytil
23Corey BoxJuneau,AKM00:16:506 minutes 45 seconds per mileCorey Box/Landon Johnson
24Katie JonesFort Scott,KSF00:16:516 minutes 46 seconds per mileKatie Jones/Nancy Jones
25Corbin MitchellJuneau,AKM00:17:076 minutes 52 seconds per mileAlex Iliev/Corbin Mitchell
26Max SuzukiJuneau,AKM00:17:116 minutes 54 seconds per mileBrian Holst/Max Suzuki
27Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:17:166 minutes 56 seconds per mileDan Robinson/Will Robinson
28Tim SteffenJuneau,AKM00:17:236 minutes 58 seconds per mileRichard Lam/Tim Steffen
29Duncan SmithJuneau,AKM00:17:256 minutes 59 seconds per mileTorrey Wiebe/Duncan Smith
30James ChengJuneau,AKM00:17:267 minutes per mileRafael Sales/James Cheng
31Ben GarrettJuneau,AKM00:17:357 minutes 3 seconds per mileRogelio Shapland-Murray/Ben Garrett
32Masen SmithJuneau,AKM00:18:017 minutes 14 seconds per mileHarrison Bibb/Masen Smith
33Arne Ellefson-CarnesJuneau,AKM00:18:027 minutes 14 seconds per mileArne Ellefson-Carnes/Connor Norman
34Connor NormanJuneau,AKM00:18:047 minutes 15 seconds per mileArne Ellefson-Carnes/Connor Norman
35Noah MachakosJuneau,AKM00:18:207 minutes 21 seconds per mileBrendan Pietz/Noah Machakos
36Bradley PetersonJuneau,AKM00:18:227 minutes 22 seconds per mileGrant Ainsworth/Bradley Peterson
37Eliza WalkerJuneau,AKF00:18:297 minutes 25 seconds per mileIris Light/Eliza Walker
38Myron DavisJuneau,AKM00:18:347 minutes 27 seconds per mileFaith Reynolds/Myron Davis
39Katline BarrowsJuneau,AKF00:18:407 minutes 29 seconds per mileRhys Coffee/Kat Barrows
40Landon JohnsonJuneau,AKM00:18:417 minutes 30 seconds per mileCorey Box/Landon Johnson
40 (TIE!) Mali TamoneJuneau,AKF00:18:417 minutes 30 seconds per mileMali Tamone/Ali Arthur
42Madeline HandleyJuneau,AKF00:19:017 minutes 38 seconds per mileChristine Taylor/Maddy Handley
43Emilyanne LohreyJuneau,AKF00:19:047 minutes 39 seconds per mileEmilyanne Lohrey/Jeff Gnass
44Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:19:087 minutes 41 seconds per mileCourtney Bacon/Reed Stoops
45Jack WhiteDouglas,AKM00:19:157 minutes 43 seconds per mileMichael Lohrey/Jack White
46Abby WattsAuke Bay,AKF00:19:187 minutes 45 seconds per mileDunya Hermann/Abby Watts
47Simon MarksJuneau,AKM00:19:197 minutes 45 seconds per mileSimon Marks/Zane Weiler
48Ryan LieboltJuneau,AKM00:19:207 minutes 45 seconds per mileKhalil English/Ryan Liebolt
49Dunya HermannJuneau,AKF00:19:447 minutes 55 seconds per mileDunya Hermann/Abby Watts
50Akesh BathijaJuneau,AKM00:19:598 minutes 1 seconds per mileAkesh Bathija/Jason Nichols
51Jamie BarnhillJuneau,AKM00:20:198 minutes 9 seconds per mileJohnny Elliott/Jamie Barnhill
52Jason NicholsJuneau,AKM00:20:228 minutes 10 seconds per mileAkesh Bathija/Jason Nichols
53Will RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:20:268 minutes 12 seconds per mileDan Robinson/Will Robinson
54Toma KimlingerJuneau,AKF00:20:278 minutes 12 seconds per mileToma Kimlinger/Abdulla Husain
55Zane WeilerJuneau,AKM00:20:438 minutes 19 seconds per mileSimon Marks/Zane Weiler
56Alicia NortonJuneau,AKF00:20:518 minutes 22 seconds per mileAlicia Norton/Nelli Wayne
57Darla OrbistondoJuneau,HIF00:20:548 minutes 23 seconds per mileDarla Orbistondo/Cassie Orbistondo
58Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:20:578 minutes 24 seconds per mileKatie Jones/Nancy Jones
59Rhys CoffeeJuneau,AKF00:21:058 minutes 28 seconds per mileRhys Coffee/Kat Barrows
60Cassie Orbistondo-FosketJuneau,AKF00:21:068 minutes 28 seconds per mileDarla Orbistondo/Cassie Orbistondo
61Claire UchytilJuneau,AKF00:21:178 minutes 32 seconds per mileEstie Dawson/Claire Uchytil
62Faith DavisJuneau,AKF00:21:198 minutes 33 seconds per mileFaith Reynolds/Myron Davis
63Jeff GnassJuneau,AKM00:21:288 minutes 37 seconds per mileEmilyanne Lohrey/Jeff Gnass
64Iris LightJuneau,AKF00:21:388 minutes 41 seconds per mileIris Light/Eliza Walker
65Nelli WayneJuneau,AKF00:21:398 minutes 41 seconds per mileAlicia Norton/Nelli Wayne
66Leslie MuecaJuneau,AKF00:21:518 minutes 46 seconds per mileMarianne de la Paz/Leslie Mueca
67Courtney BaconJuneau,AKF00:22:118 minutes 54 seconds per mileCourtney Bacon/Reed Stoops
68Casey JacksonJuneau,AKF00:22:269 minutes per mileCasey Jackson/Brianna Sievenpiper
69Jaren WillisJuneau,AKM00:23:109 minutes 18 seconds per mileNicolas Wright/Jaren Willis
70Brianna SievenpiperJuneau,AKF00:23:399 minutes 29 seconds per mileCasey Jackson/Brianna Sievenpiper
71Marianne de la PazJuneau,AKF00:24:119 minutes 42 seconds per mileMarianne de la Paz/Leslie Mueca
72Matt JonesJuneau,AKM00:24:409 minutes 54 seconds per mileAddisohn Jones/Matt Jones
73Ella SowellJuneau,AKF00:27:0610 minutes 53 seconds per mileElla Sowell/Alee Sowell
74Abdulla HusainJuneau,AKM00:27:3411 minutes 4 seconds per mileToma Kimlinger/Abdulla Husain
75McLain SidmoreJuneau,AKF00:28:4311 minutes 31 seconds per mileMaddie Hall/McClain Sidmore
76Ryan ReidJuneau,AKM00:29:3411 minutes 52 seconds per mileRiley Moser/Ryan Reid
77Christine TaylorJuneau,AKF00:40:4416 minutes 21 seconds per mileChristine Taylor/Maddy Handley
78Alee Sowell MuecaJuneau,AKF00:40:4516 minutes 21 seconds per mileElla Sowell/Alee Sowell

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Riley MoserJuneau,AKM00:13:405 minutes 29 seconds per mileRiley Moser/Ryan Reid
2Khalil EnglishJuneau,AKM00:13:535 minutes 34 seconds per mileKhalil English/Ryan Liebolt
3Ali ArthurJuneau,AKM00:14:275 minutes 48 seconds per mileMali Tamone/Ali Arthur
4Johnny ElliottJuneau,AKM00:14:295 minutes 48 seconds per mileJohnny Elliott/Jamie Barnhill
5Nicolas WrightJuneau,AKM00:14:315 minutes 49 seconds per mileNicolas Wright/Jaren Willis
6Michael LohreyJuneau,AKM00:14:325 minutes 50 seconds per mileMichael Lohrey/Jack White
7James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:14:355 minutes 51 seconds per mileJames Steeves/Nick Bursell
8Brian HolstJuneau,AKM00:14:485 minutes 56 seconds per mileBrian Holst/Max Suzuki
9Alexander IlievJuneau,AKM00:15:496 minutes 21 seconds per mileAlex Iliev/Corbin Mitchell
9 (TIE!) Brendan PietzJuneau,AKM00:15:496 minutes 21 seconds per mileBrendan Pietz/Noah Machakos
11Rafael SalesJuneau,AKM00:15:536 minutes 22 seconds per mileRafael Sales/James Cheng
12Addisohn JonesJuneau,AKM00:15:556 minutes 23 seconds per mileAddisohn Jones/Matt Jones
13Nick BursellJuneau,AKM00:15:566 minutes 23 seconds per mileJames Steeves/Nick Bursell
14Torrey WiebeBoise,IDM00:16:026 minutes 26 seconds per mileTorrey Wiebe/Duncan Smith
15Rogelio Shapland-MurrayJuneau,AKM00:16:076 minutes 28 seconds per mileRogelio Shapland-Murray/Ben Garrett
16Harrison BibbJuneau,AKM00:16:116 minutes 29 seconds per mileHarrison Bibb/Masen Smith
17Richard LamWilmington,DEM00:16:256 minutes 35 seconds per mileRichard Lam/Tim Steffen
18Hunter BrownJuneau,AKM00:16:276 minutes 36 seconds per mileKirsten Jorgensen/Hunter Brown
19Grant AinsworthJuneau,AKM00:16:376 minutes 40 seconds per mileGrant Ainsworth/Bradley Peterson
20Corey BoxJuneau,AKM00:16:506 minutes 45 seconds per mileCorey Box/Landon Johnson
21Corbin MitchellJuneau,AKM00:17:076 minutes 52 seconds per mileAlex Iliev/Corbin Mitchell
22Max SuzukiJuneau,AKM00:17:116 minutes 54 seconds per mileBrian Holst/Max Suzuki
23Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:17:166 minutes 56 seconds per mileDan Robinson/Will Robinson
24Tim SteffenJuneau,AKM00:17:236 minutes 58 seconds per mileRichard Lam/Tim Steffen
25Duncan SmithJuneau,AKM00:17:256 minutes 59 seconds per mileTorrey Wiebe/Duncan Smith
26James ChengJuneau,AKM00:17:267 minutes per mileRafael Sales/James Cheng
27Ben GarrettJuneau,AKM00:17:357 minutes 3 seconds per mileRogelio Shapland-Murray/Ben Garrett
28Masen SmithJuneau,AKM00:18:017 minutes 14 seconds per mileHarrison Bibb/Masen Smith
29Arne Ellefson-CarnesJuneau,AKM00:18:027 minutes 14 seconds per mileArne Ellefson-Carnes/Connor Norman
30Connor NormanJuneau,AKM00:18:047 minutes 15 seconds per mileArne Ellefson-Carnes/Connor Norman
31Noah MachakosJuneau,AKM00:18:207 minutes 21 seconds per mileBrendan Pietz/Noah Machakos
32Bradley PetersonJuneau,AKM00:18:227 minutes 22 seconds per mileGrant Ainsworth/Bradley Peterson
33Myron DavisJuneau,AKM00:18:347 minutes 27 seconds per mileFaith Reynolds/Myron Davis
34Landon JohnsonJuneau,AKM00:18:417 minutes 30 seconds per mileCorey Box/Landon Johnson
35Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:19:087 minutes 41 seconds per mileCourtney Bacon/Reed Stoops
36Jack WhiteDouglas,AKM00:19:157 minutes 43 seconds per mileMichael Lohrey/Jack White
37Simon MarksJuneau,AKM00:19:197 minutes 45 seconds per mileSimon Marks/Zane Weiler
38Ryan LieboltJuneau,AKM00:19:207 minutes 45 seconds per mileKhalil English/Ryan Liebolt
39Akesh BathijaJuneau,AKM00:19:598 minutes 1 seconds per mileAkesh Bathija/Jason Nichols
40Jamie BarnhillJuneau,AKM00:20:198 minutes 9 seconds per mileJohnny Elliott/Jamie Barnhill
41Jason NicholsJuneau,AKM00:20:228 minutes 10 seconds per mileAkesh Bathija/Jason Nichols
42Will RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:20:268 minutes 12 seconds per mileDan Robinson/Will Robinson
43Zane WeilerJuneau,AKM00:20:438 minutes 19 seconds per mileSimon Marks/Zane Weiler
44Jeff GnassJuneau,AKM00:21:288 minutes 37 seconds per mileEmilyanne Lohrey/Jeff Gnass
45Jaren WillisJuneau,AKM00:23:109 minutes 18 seconds per mileNicolas Wright/Jaren Willis
46Matt JonesJuneau,AKM00:24:409 minutes 54 seconds per mileAddisohn Jones/Matt Jones
47Abdulla HusainJuneau,AKM00:27:3411 minutes 4 seconds per mileToma Kimlinger/Abdulla Husain
48Ryan ReidJuneau,AKM00:29:3411 minutes 52 seconds per mileRiley Moser/Ryan Reid

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Maddie HallJuneau,AKF00:15:316 minutes 13 seconds per mileMaddie Hall/McClain Sidmore
2Kirsten JorgensenJuneau,AKF00:16:276 minutes 36 seconds per mileKirsten Jorgensen/Hunter Brown
3Estie DawsonJuneau,AKF00:16:446 minutes 43 seconds per mileEstie Dawson/Claire Uchytil
4Katie JonesFort Scott,KSF00:16:516 minutes 46 seconds per mileKatie Jones/Nancy Jones
5Eliza WalkerJuneau,AKF00:18:297 minutes 25 seconds per mileIris Light/Eliza Walker
6Katline BarrowsJuneau,AKF00:18:407 minutes 29 seconds per mileRhys Coffee/Kat Barrows
7Mali TamoneJuneau,AKF00:18:417 minutes 30 seconds per mileMali Tamone/Ali Arthur
8Madeline HandleyJuneau,AKF00:19:017 minutes 38 seconds per mileChristine Taylor/Maddy Handley
9Emilyanne LohreyJuneau,AKF00:19:047 minutes 39 seconds per mileEmilyanne Lohrey/Jeff Gnass
10Abby WattsAuke Bay,AKF00:19:187 minutes 45 seconds per mileDunya Hermann/Abby Watts
11Dunya HermannJuneau,AKF00:19:447 minutes 55 seconds per mileDunya Hermann/Abby Watts
12Toma KimlingerJuneau,AKF00:20:278 minutes 12 seconds per mileToma Kimlinger/Abdulla Husain
13Alicia NortonJuneau,AKF00:20:518 minutes 22 seconds per mileAlicia Norton/Nelli Wayne
14Darla OrbistondoJuneau,HIF00:20:548 minutes 23 seconds per mileDarla Orbistondo/Cassie Orbistondo
15Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:20:578 minutes 24 seconds per mileKatie Jones/Nancy Jones
16Rhys CoffeeJuneau,AKF00:21:058 minutes 28 seconds per mileRhys Coffee/Kat Barrows
17Cassie Orbistondo-FosketJuneau,AKF00:21:068 minutes 28 seconds per mileDarla Orbistondo/Cassie Orbistondo
18Claire UchytilJuneau,AKF00:21:178 minutes 32 seconds per mileEstie Dawson/Claire Uchytil
19Faith DavisJuneau,AKF00:21:198 minutes 33 seconds per mileFaith Reynolds/Myron Davis
20Iris LightJuneau,AKF00:21:388 minutes 41 seconds per mileIris Light/Eliza Walker
21Nelli WayneJuneau,AKF00:21:398 minutes 41 seconds per mileAlicia Norton/Nelli Wayne
22Leslie MuecaJuneau,AKF00:21:518 minutes 46 seconds per mileMarianne de la Paz/Leslie Mueca
23Courtney BaconJuneau,AKF00:22:118 minutes 54 seconds per mileCourtney Bacon/Reed Stoops
24Casey JacksonJuneau,AKF00:22:269 minutes per mileCasey Jackson/Brianna Sievenpiper
25Brianna SievenpiperJuneau,AKF00:23:399 minutes 29 seconds per mileCasey Jackson/Brianna Sievenpiper
26Marianne de la PazJuneau,AKF00:24:119 minutes 42 seconds per mileMarianne de la Paz/Leslie Mueca
27Ella SowellJuneau,AKF00:27:0610 minutes 53 seconds per mileElla Sowell/Alee Sowell
28McLain SidmoreJuneau,AKF00:28:4311 minutes 31 seconds per mileMaddie Hall/McClain Sidmore
29Christine TaylorJuneau,AKF00:40:4416 minutes 21 seconds per mileChristine Taylor/Maddy Handley
30Alee Sowell MuecaJuneau,AKF00:40:4516 minutes 21 seconds per mileElla Sowell/Alee Sowell

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 James Steeves/Nick Bursell :30:31 2 8 km
2 Brian Holst/Max Suzuki :31:59 2 8 km
3 Kirsten Jorgensen/Hunter Brown :32:54 2 8 km
4 Alex Iliev/Corbin Mitchell :32:56 2 8 km
5 Mali Tamone/Ali Arthur :33:08 2 8 km
6 Khalil English/Ryan Liebolt :33:13 2 8 km
7 Rafael Sales/James Cheng :33:19 2 8 km
8 Torrey Wiebe/Duncan Smith :33:27 2 8 km
9 Rogelio Shapland-Murray/Ben Garrett :33:42 2 8 km
10 Michael Lohrey/Jack White :33:47 2 8 km
11 Richard Lam/Tim Steffen :33:48 2 8 km
12 Brendan Pietz/Noah Machakos :34:09 2 8 km
13 Harrison Bibb/Masen Smith :34:12 2 8 km
14 Johnny Elliott/Jamie Barnhill :34:48 2 8 km
15 Grant Ainsworth/Bradley Peterson :34:59 2 8 km
16 Corey Box/Landon Johnson :35:31 2 8 km
17 Arne Ellefson-Carnes/Connor Norman :36:06 2 8 km
18 Nicolas Wright/Jaren Willis :37:41 2 8 km
19 Dan Robinson/Will Robinson :37:42 2 8 km
20 Katie Jones/Nancy Jones :37:48 2 8 km
21 Estie Dawson/Claire Uchytil :38:01 2 8 km
22 Dunya Hermann/Abby Watts :39:02 2 8 km
23 Rhys Coffee/Kat Barrows :39:45 2 8 km
24 Faith Reynolds/Myron Davis :39:53 2 8 km
25 Simon Marks/Zane Weiler :40:02 2 8 km
26 Iris Light/Eliza Walker :40:07 2 8 km
27 Akesh Bathija/Jason Nichols :40:21 2 8 km
28 Emilyanne Lohrey/Jeff Gnass :40:32 2 8 km
29 Addisohn Jones/Matt Jones :40:35 2 8 km
30 Courtney Bacon/Reed Stoops :41:19 2 8 km
31 Darla Orbistondo/Cassie Orbistondo :42:00 2 8 km
32 Alicia Norton/Nelli Wayne :42:30 2 8 km
33 Riley Moser/Ryan Reid :43:14 2 8 km
34 Maddie Hall/McClain Sidmore :44:14 2 8 km
35 Marianne de la Paz/Leslie Mueca :46:02 2 8 km
36 Casey Jackson/Brianna Sievenpiper :46:05 2 8 km
37 Toma Kimlinger/Abdulla Husain :48:01 2 8 km
38 Christine Taylor/Maddy Handley :59:45 2 8 km
39 Ella Sowell/Alee Sowell 1:07:51 2 8 km