JTRR Aukeman Triathlon 2014 Event Page

Start
2014 Events Aukeman Triathlon Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Event Name Aukeman Triathlon
Location Auke Lake
Description http://aukeman.weebly.com/
Race Director Tracy Rivera
Date and Time 2014-08-02 08:00:00
Relay/Team Events? yes
Empire Cup no
SERR Event no
Registration Form Registration form for Aukeman Triathlon
information / results Distance Entrants Comments
Swim Leg 1 0.75 km 55
T1 0 km 55
Bike Leg 2 19 km 55
T2 0 km 55
Run Leg 3 5 km 55
Penalty 0 km 55
Thank you!1

Relay Team/Overall Leg Results Here

# Team Name Tot. Time Legs Runners Tot. Distance* Tot. pts
1 Zack Bursell 1:06:15 6 1 24.75 km 0
2 Justin Dorn 1:06:54 6 1 24.75 km 0
3 Daniel Strong 1:09:00 6 1 24.75 km 0
4 Jim Ustasiewski 1:11:07 6 1 24.75 km 0
5 Scott Watts 1:11:28 6 1 24.75 km 0
6 Aaron Morrison 1:12:21 6 1 24.75 km 0
7 Scott May 1:13:53 6 1 24.75 km 0
8 Susan York 1:13:56 6 1 24.75 km 0
9 Jonathan Hill 1:14:21 6 1 24.75 km 0
10 Mark Neidhold 1:15:26 6 1 24.75 km 0
11 April Rezendes 1:16:27 6 1 24.75 km 0
12 Cathy Tide 1:19:06 6 1 24.75 km 0
13 Jamie Bursell 1:19:37 6 1 24.75 km 0
14 Jennifer Watson 1:19:54 6 1 24.75 km 0
15 Annie Albrecht 1:20:24 6 1 24.75 km 0
16 Dan Robinson 1:21:10 6 1 24.75 km 0
17 Melanie White 1:22:02 6 1 24.75 km 0
18 Meghan DeSloover 1:22:19 6 1 24.75 km 0
19 Cody Carver 1:23:02 6 1 24.75 km 0
20 James Steeves 1:23:19 6 1 24.75 km 0
21 Andre Bunton 1:23:35 6 1 24.75 km 0
22 Amy Carroll 1:23:36 6 1 24.75 km 0
23 Reed Stoops 1:23:45 6 1 24.75 km 0
24 Jim Grammel 1:24:27 6 1 24.75 km 0
25 Tracy Morrison 1:25:29 6 1 24.75 km 0
26 Pete Schneider 1:25:40 6 1 24.75 km 0
27 Maren Haavig 1:27:01 6 1 24.75 km 0
28 Jim Calvin 1:27:43 6 1 24.75 km 0
29 Chuck Platt 1:28:03 6 1 24.75 km 0
30 Kim Rivera 1:28:14 6 1 24.75 km 0
31 Nick Bursell 1:28:32 6 1 24.75 km 0
32 Scott Gende 1:28:42 6 1 24.75 km 0
33 Katie Jones 1:28:53 6 1 24.75 km 0
34 Anne Weske 1:29:39 6 1 24.75 km 0
35 Duncan Warden 1:30:10 6 1 24.75 km 0
36 Daren Booton 1:30:58 6 1 24.75 km 0
37 Erin Hauch 1:33:08 6 1 24.75 km 0
38 Matthew Shaw 1:35:54 6 1 24.75 km 0
39 Elizabeth Smith 1:38:07 6 1 24.75 km 0
40 Sandra Woods 1:38:34 6 1 24.75 km 0
41 Nancy Jones 1:40:57 6 1 24.75 km 0
42 Melissa Goldstein 1:42:15 6 1 24.75 km 0
43 Kat Lammersen 1:43:19 6 1 24.75 km 0
44 Robin Gilcrist 1:43:56 6 1 24.75 km 0
45 Jansy Hanesn 1:44:11 6 1 24.75 km 0
46 Lisa Kramer 1:45:23 6 1 24.75 km 0
47 Sheena Gauthier 1:45:56 6 1 24.75 km 0
48 Elisabeth Jones 1:46:56 6 1 24.75 km 0
49 Kate Hauch 1:46:58 6 1 24.75 km 0
50 Gabrielle Aberle 1:47:35 6 1 24.75 km 0
51 Bo Melin 1:48:00 6 1 24.75 km 0
52 Susan Bell 1:57:09 6 1 24.75 km 0
53 Barb Mecum 1:57:45 6 1 24.75 km 0
54 Justine Bishop 2:00:52 6 1 24.75 km 0
55 Beth Weigel 2:14:18 6 1 24.75 km 0

*(Note) Race distance is not properly calculated if different races are in different units of measure
Media information concerning this event; including photo albums, newspaper articles, comments or anything else of interest
Link Description/Comment Submitted By
Zack Bursell claims 2nd Aukeman title Juneau Empire Zack Bursell claims 2nd Aukeman title Myron Davis

Series
aukeman

2019 133 entries
2019 350 entries
2018 567 entries
2017 490 entries
2016 462 entries
2015 290 entries
2014 330 entries
2013 328 entries
2012 270 entries
2011 360 entries
2010 0 entries
View race results in database format csv/text
csv/download
Excel(untested)
Submit media/comments (legacy system)
URL (optional)
URL Description (optional)
Long Description
Full Name
Runner ID