JTRR Aukeman Triathlon 2014 Race Results

Start
2014 Events Aukeman Triathlon Run Leg 3 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman Triathlon 2014 concerning Run Leg 3

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman Triathlon 2014
Race Name Run Leg 3
Event Location Auke Lake
Event Description http://aukeman.weebly.com/
Event Director Tracy Rivera
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2014-08-02 08:00:00
Race Distance5.00 km or
3.11 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
5.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Zach BursellJuneau,AKM00:19:006 minutes 6 seconds per mileZack Bursell
2Scott WattsAuke Bay,AKM00:20:126 minutes 29 seconds per mileScott Watts
3Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:20:576 minutes 44 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
4Andre BuntonJuneau,AKM00:21:366 minutes 56 seconds per mileAndre Bunton
5Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:22:167 minutes 9 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
6Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:22:307 minutes 14 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
7Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:23:277 minutes 32 seconds per mileSusan York
8Jonathan HillJuneau,AKM00:23:297 minutes 33 seconds per mileJonathan Hill
9Daniel StrongJuneau,AKM00:23:507 minutes 39 seconds per mileDaniel Strong
10James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:23:547 minutes 41 seconds per mileJames Steeves
11Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:24:007 minutes 43 seconds per mileScott May
12Cody CarverJuneau,AKM00:24:047 minutes 44 seconds per mileCody Carver
12 (TIE!) April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:24:047 minutes 44 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
14Meghan DeSlooverJuneau,AKF00:24:177 minutes 48 seconds per mileMeghan DeSloover
15Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:24:187 minutes 48 seconds per mileScott Gende
16Pete SchneiderJuneau,AKM00:25:118 minutes 5 seconds per milePete Schneider
17Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:25:178 minutes 7 seconds per mileDan Robinson
18Katie JonesFort Scott,KSF00:25:198 minutes 8 seconds per mileKatie Jones
19Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF00:25:468 minutes 17 seconds per mileAnnie Albrecht
20Chuck PlattJuneau,AKM00:25:478 minutes 17 seconds per mileChuck Platt
21Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:26:088 minutes 24 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
22Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:26:328 minutes 31 seconds per mileCathy Tide
23Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:26:398 minutes 34 seconds per mileJim Calvin
24Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:26:518 minutes 38 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
25Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:27:008 minutes 40 seconds per mileReed Stoops
26Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:27:098 minutes 43 seconds per mileJim Grammel
27Nick BursellJuneau,AKM00:27:248 minutes 48 seconds per mileNick Bursell
28Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:27:518 minutes 57 seconds per mileKim Rivera
29Kat LammersenJuneau,AKF00:28:089 minutes 2 seconds per mileKat Lammersen
30Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:28:259 minutes 8 seconds per mileDaren Booton
31Anne WeskeJuneau,AKF00:28:329 minutes 10 seconds per mileAnne Weske
32Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:28:429 minutes 13 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
33Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:28:549 minutes 17 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
34Amy CarrollJuneau,AKF00:29:009 minutes 19 seconds per mileAmy Carroll
35Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:29:039 minutes 20 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
36Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:29:309 minutes 29 seconds per mileMelanie White
37Erin HauchJuneau,AKF00:30:519 minutes 55 seconds per mileErin Hauch
38Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:30:529 minutes 55 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
39Melissa GoldsteinJuneau,AKF00:31:019 minutes 58 seconds per mileMelissa Goldstein
40Matthew ShawJuneau,AKM00:31:2310 minutes 5 seconds per mileMatthew Shaw
41Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:31:5310 minutes 15 seconds per mileSheena Gauthier
42Duncan WardenJuneau,AKM00:32:1010 minutes 20 seconds per mileDuncan Warden
43Lisa KramerJuneau,AKF00:33:1210 minutes 40 seconds per mileLisa Kramer
44Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF00:34:4311 minutes 9 seconds per mileSandra Woods
45Jansy HanesnJuneau,AKF00:35:2411 minutes 22 seconds per mileJansy Hanesn
46Elizabeth SmithJuneau,AKF00:35:3511 minutes 26 seconds per mileElizabeth Smith
47Kate HauchJuneau,AKF00:35:4911 minutes 30 seconds per mileKate Hauch
48Bo MelinJuneau,AKM00:36:1111 minutes 38 seconds per mileBo Melin
49Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:36:3311 minutes 45 seconds per mileNancy Jones
50Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:38:0112 minutes 13 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
51Gabrielle AberleJuneau,AKF00:39:4212 minutes 45 seconds per mileGabrielle Aberle
52Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:43:5014 minutes 5 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
53Susan BellJuneau,AKF00:44:0714 minutes 11 seconds per mileSusan Bell
54Barb MecumJuneau,AKF00:45:5414 minutes 45 seconds per mileBarb Mecum
55Beth WeigelJuneau,AKF00:49:0515 minutes 46 seconds per mileBeth Weigel

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Zach BursellJuneau,AKM00:19:006 minutes 6 seconds per mileZack Bursell
2Scott WattsAuke Bay,AKM00:20:126 minutes 29 seconds per mileScott Watts
3Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:20:576 minutes 44 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
4Andre BuntonJuneau,AKM00:21:366 minutes 56 seconds per mileAndre Bunton
5Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:22:167 minutes 9 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
6Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:22:307 minutes 14 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
7Jonathan HillJuneau,AKM00:23:297 minutes 33 seconds per mileJonathan Hill
8Daniel StrongJuneau,AKM00:23:507 minutes 39 seconds per mileDaniel Strong
9James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:23:547 minutes 41 seconds per mileJames Steeves
10Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:24:007 minutes 43 seconds per mileScott May
11Cody CarverJuneau,AKM00:24:047 minutes 44 seconds per mileCody Carver
12Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:24:187 minutes 48 seconds per mileScott Gende
13Pete SchneiderJuneau,AKM00:25:118 minutes 5 seconds per milePete Schneider
14Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:25:178 minutes 7 seconds per mileDan Robinson
15Chuck PlattJuneau,AKM00:25:478 minutes 17 seconds per mileChuck Platt
16Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:26:088 minutes 24 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
17Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:26:398 minutes 34 seconds per mileJim Calvin
18Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:27:008 minutes 40 seconds per mileReed Stoops
19Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:27:098 minutes 43 seconds per mileJim Grammel
20Nick BursellJuneau,AKM00:27:248 minutes 48 seconds per mileNick Bursell
21Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:28:259 minutes 8 seconds per mileDaren Booton
22Matthew ShawJuneau,AKM00:31:2310 minutes 5 seconds per mileMatthew Shaw
23Duncan WardenJuneau,AKM00:32:1010 minutes 20 seconds per mileDuncan Warden
24Bo MelinJuneau,AKM00:36:1111 minutes 38 seconds per mileBo Melin

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:23:277 minutes 32 seconds per mileSusan York
2April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:24:047 minutes 44 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
3Meghan DeSlooverJuneau,AKF00:24:177 minutes 48 seconds per mileMeghan DeSloover
4Katie JonesFort Scott,KSF00:25:198 minutes 8 seconds per mileKatie Jones
5Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF00:25:468 minutes 17 seconds per mileAnnie Albrecht
6Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:26:328 minutes 31 seconds per mileCathy Tide
7Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:26:518 minutes 38 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
8Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:27:518 minutes 57 seconds per mileKim Rivera
9Kat LammersenJuneau,AKF00:28:089 minutes 2 seconds per mileKat Lammersen
10Anne WeskeJuneau,AKF00:28:329 minutes 10 seconds per mileAnne Weske
11Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:28:429 minutes 13 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
12Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:28:549 minutes 17 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
13Amy CarrollJuneau,AKF00:29:009 minutes 19 seconds per mileAmy Carroll
14Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:29:039 minutes 20 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
15Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:29:309 minutes 29 seconds per mileMelanie White
16Erin HauchJuneau,AKF00:30:519 minutes 55 seconds per mileErin Hauch
17Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:30:529 minutes 55 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
18Melissa GoldsteinJuneau,AKF00:31:019 minutes 58 seconds per mileMelissa Goldstein
19Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:31:5310 minutes 15 seconds per mileSheena Gauthier
20Lisa KramerJuneau,AKF00:33:1210 minutes 40 seconds per mileLisa Kramer
21Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF00:34:4311 minutes 9 seconds per mileSandra Woods
22Jansy HanesnJuneau,AKF00:35:2411 minutes 22 seconds per mileJansy Hanesn
23Elizabeth SmithJuneau,AKF00:35:3511 minutes 26 seconds per mileElizabeth Smith
24Kate HauchJuneau,AKF00:35:4911 minutes 30 seconds per mileKate Hauch
25Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:36:3311 minutes 45 seconds per mileNancy Jones
26Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:38:0112 minutes 13 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
27Gabrielle AberleJuneau,AKF00:39:4212 minutes 45 seconds per mileGabrielle Aberle
28Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:43:5014 minutes 5 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
29Susan BellJuneau,AKF00:44:0714 minutes 11 seconds per mileSusan Bell
30Barb MecumJuneau,AKF00:45:5414 minutes 45 seconds per mileBarb Mecum
31Beth WeigelJuneau,AKF00:49:0515 minutes 46 seconds per mileBeth Weigel

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Zack Bursell 1:06:15 6 24.75 km
2 Justin Dorn 1:06:54 6 24.75 km
3 Daniel Strong 1:09:00 6 24.75 km
4 Jim Ustasiewski 1:11:07 6 24.75 km
5 Scott Watts 1:11:28 6 24.75 km
6 Aaron Morrison 1:12:21 6 24.75 km
7 Scott May 1:13:53 6 24.75 km
8 Susan York 1:13:56 6 24.75 km
9 Jonathan Hill 1:14:21 6 24.75 km
10 Mark Neidhold 1:15:26 6 24.75 km
11 April Rezendes 1:16:27 6 24.75 km
12 Cathy Tide 1:19:06 6 24.75 km
13 Jamie Bursell 1:19:37 6 24.75 km
14 Jennifer Watson 1:19:54 6 24.75 km
15 Annie Albrecht 1:20:24 6 24.75 km
16 Dan Robinson 1:21:10 6 24.75 km
17 Melanie White 1:22:02 6 24.75 km
18 Meghan DeSloover 1:22:19 6 24.75 km
19 Cody Carver 1:23:02 6 24.75 km
20 James Steeves 1:23:19 6 24.75 km
21 Andre Bunton 1:23:35 6 24.75 km
22 Amy Carroll 1:23:36 6 24.75 km
23 Reed Stoops 1:23:45 6 24.75 km
24 Jim Grammel 1:24:27 6 24.75 km
25 Tracy Morrison 1:25:29 6 24.75 km
26 Pete Schneider 1:25:40 6 24.75 km
27 Maren Haavig 1:27:01 6 24.75 km
28 Jim Calvin 1:27:43 6 24.75 km
29 Chuck Platt 1:28:03 6 24.75 km
30 Kim Rivera 1:28:14 6 24.75 km
31 Nick Bursell 1:28:32 6 24.75 km
32 Scott Gende 1:28:42 6 24.75 km
33 Katie Jones 1:28:53 6 24.75 km
34 Anne Weske 1:29:39 6 24.75 km
35 Duncan Warden 1:30:10 6 24.75 km
36 Daren Booton 1:30:58 6 24.75 km
37 Erin Hauch 1:33:08 6 24.75 km
38 Matthew Shaw 1:35:54 6 24.75 km
39 Elizabeth Smith 1:38:07 6 24.75 km
40 Sandra Woods 1:38:34 6 24.75 km
41 Nancy Jones 1:40:57 6 24.75 km
42 Melissa Goldstein 1:42:15 6 24.75 km
43 Kat Lammersen 1:43:19 6 24.75 km
44 Robin Gilcrist 1:43:56 6 24.75 km
45 Jansy Hanesn 1:44:11 6 24.75 km
46 Lisa Kramer 1:45:23 6 24.75 km
47 Sheena Gauthier 1:45:56 6 24.75 km
48 Elisabeth Jones 1:46:56 6 24.75 km
49 Kate Hauch 1:46:58 6 24.75 km
50 Gabrielle Aberle 1:47:35 6 24.75 km
51 Bo Melin 1:48:00 6 24.75 km
52 Susan Bell 1:57:09 6 24.75 km
53 Barb Mecum 1:57:45 6 24.75 km
54 Justine Bishop 2:00:52 6 24.75 km
55 Beth Weigel 2:14:18 6 24.75 km