JTRR APOA Sprint Triathlon 2015 Race Results

Start
2015 Events APOA Sprint Triathlon 12.5 mile bike leg 2 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for APOA Sprint Triathlon 2015 concerning 12.5 mile bike leg 2

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name APOA Sprint Triathlon 2015
Race Name 12.5 mile bike leg 2
Event Location Dimond Park Aquatic Center
Event Description $50 minimum donation Alaska Peace Officers Association fundraiser to support the Juneau community athletes of the Special Olympics
Event Director Kris Sell
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2015-05-02 07:00:00
Race Distance20.12 km or
12.50 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
APOA
20.12km
Male
John Bursell 32:39 (2016)
Ryan Bischoff 34:41 (2016)
Jim Ustasiewski 34:46 (2016)
John Bursell 35:00 (2015)
Team 35:44 (2016)
Brian Smith 36:03 (2015)
Female
Angie Wright 38:28 (2015)
Susan York 38:41 (2015)
Jamie Bursell 38:45 (2016)
Jamie Bursell 39:14 (2015)
Tracy Morrison 39:38 (2015)
Tracy Morrison 40:07 (2016)

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:35:002 minutes 48 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
2Brian SmithJuneau,AKM00:36:032 minutes 53 seconds per mileBrian Smith
3Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:38:063 minutes 2 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
4Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:38:153 minutes 3 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
5Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:38:183 minutes 3 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
6Angie WrightJuneau,AKF00:38:283 minutes 4 seconds per mileAngie Wright
7Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:38:413 minutes 5 seconds per mileSusan York
8Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:38:453 minutes 6 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
9Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:39:143 minutes 8 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
10Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:39:383 minutes 10 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
11Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:40:223 minutes 13 seconds per mileHiram Henry
12Nathan SoboleffJuneau,AKM00:40:503 minutes 16 seconds per mileNathan Soboleff
13April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:41:013 minutes 16 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
14David TallmanJuneau,AKM00:41:093 minutes 17 seconds per mileDavid Tallman
15Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:41:403 minutes 20 seconds per mileScott Gende
16Alexander KotlarovJuneau,AKM00:41:453 minutes 20 seconds per mileAlexander Kotlarov
17Seth MachakosJuneau,AKM00:41:463 minutes 20 seconds per mileSeth Machakos
18Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:42:093 minutes 22 seconds per mileKim Campbell
19Matthew ShawJuneau,AKM00:42:313 minutes 24 seconds per mileMatthew Shaw
20Brian VanderNaaldJuneau,AKM00:44:233 minutes 33 seconds per mileBrian VanderNaald
21Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:44:343 minutes 33 seconds per mileDaren Booton
22Team ASTJuneau,AKM00:44:393 minutes 34 seconds per mileTeam AST
23Julie ThatcherAuke Bay,AKF00:44:443 minutes 34 seconds per mileJulie Thatcher
23 (TIE!) Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:44:443 minutes 34 seconds per mileRyan Stephens
25Terwiliger PaigeDouglas,AKM00:45:453 minutes 39 seconds per mileTerwiliger Paige
26Jesse BlackwellJuneau,AKM00:46:393 minutes 43 seconds per mileJesse Blackwell
27Elizabeth SmithJuneau,AKF00:47:033 minutes 45 seconds per mileElizabeth Smith
28Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:47:433 minutes 49 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
29Team M.WarriorJuneau,AKM00:48:003 minutes 50 seconds per mileTeam M.Warrior
30Zane JonesJuneau,AKM00:49:203 minutes 56 seconds per mileZane Jones
31Elizabeth LangeJuneau,AKF00:49:403 minutes 58 seconds per mileElizabeth Lange
32Alexis GrundmannJuneau,AKF00:49:413 minutes 58 seconds per mileAlexis Grundmann
33Anna BurtonJuneau,AKF00:50:314 minutes 2 seconds per mileAnna Burton
34Team McKeenJuneau,AKM00:50:404 minutes 3 seconds per mileTeam McKeen
35Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:50:444 minutes 3 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
36Chuck PlattJuneau,AKM00:50:524 minutes 4 seconds per mileChuck Platt
37Rachel StephensJuneau,AKF00:53:584 minutes 19 seconds per mileRachel Stephens
38Amy PaigeDouglas,AKF00:54:254 minutes 21 seconds per mileAmy Williams
39Leah LiebeltDouglas,AKF00:55:224 minutes 25 seconds per mileLeah Liebelt
40Team AKXtraTuffsJuneau,AKM00:56:114 minutes 29 seconds per mileTeam AKXtraTuffs
41Team SkyJuneau,AKM00:57:064 minutes 34 seconds per mileTeam Sky
42Pete HulsonJuneau,AKM00:58:404 minutes 41 seconds per milePete Hulson
43Yvette SoutiereJuneau,AKF00:58:504 minutes 42 seconds per mileYvette Soutiere
44Stephanie KohlhaseJuneau,AKF01:02:325 minutes per mileStephanie Kohlhase
45Tommy PenroseJuneau,AKM01:19:036 minutes 19 seconds per mileTommy Penrose

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:35:002 minutes 48 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
2Brian SmithJuneau,AKM00:36:032 minutes 53 seconds per mileBrian Smith
3Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:38:063 minutes 2 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
4Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:38:153 minutes 3 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
5Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:38:183 minutes 3 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
6Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:38:453 minutes 6 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
7Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:40:223 minutes 13 seconds per mileHiram Henry
8Nathan SoboleffJuneau,AKM00:40:503 minutes 16 seconds per mileNathan Soboleff
9David TallmanJuneau,AKM00:41:093 minutes 17 seconds per mileDavid Tallman
10Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:41:403 minutes 20 seconds per mileScott Gende
11Alexander KotlarovJuneau,AKM00:41:453 minutes 20 seconds per mileAlexander Kotlarov
12Seth MachakosJuneau,AKM00:41:463 minutes 20 seconds per mileSeth Machakos
13Matthew ShawJuneau,AKM00:42:313 minutes 24 seconds per mileMatthew Shaw
14Brian VanderNaaldJuneau,AKM00:44:233 minutes 33 seconds per mileBrian VanderNaald
15Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:44:343 minutes 33 seconds per mileDaren Booton
16Team ASTJuneau,AKM00:44:393 minutes 34 seconds per mileTeam AST
17Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:44:443 minutes 34 seconds per mileRyan Stephens
18Terwiliger PaigeDouglas,AKM00:45:453 minutes 39 seconds per mileTerwiliger Paige
19Jesse BlackwellJuneau,AKM00:46:393 minutes 43 seconds per mileJesse Blackwell
20Team M.WarriorJuneau,AKM00:48:003 minutes 50 seconds per mileTeam M.Warrior
21Zane JonesJuneau,AKM00:49:203 minutes 56 seconds per mileZane Jones
22Team McKeenJuneau,AKM00:50:404 minutes 3 seconds per mileTeam McKeen
23Chuck PlattJuneau,AKM00:50:524 minutes 4 seconds per mileChuck Platt
24Team AKXtraTuffsJuneau,AKM00:56:114 minutes 29 seconds per mileTeam AKXtraTuffs
25Team SkyJuneau,AKM00:57:064 minutes 34 seconds per mileTeam Sky
26Pete HulsonJuneau,AKM00:58:404 minutes 41 seconds per milePete Hulson
27Tommy PenroseJuneau,AKM01:19:036 minutes 19 seconds per mileTommy Penrose

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Angie WrightJuneau,AKF00:38:283 minutes 4 seconds per mileAngie Wright
2Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:38:413 minutes 5 seconds per mileSusan York
3Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:39:143 minutes 8 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
4Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:39:383 minutes 10 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
5April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:41:013 minutes 16 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
6Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:42:093 minutes 22 seconds per mileKim Campbell
7Julie ThatcherAuke Bay,AKF00:44:443 minutes 34 seconds per mileJulie Thatcher
8Elizabeth SmithJuneau,AKF00:47:033 minutes 45 seconds per mileElizabeth Smith
9Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:47:433 minutes 49 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
10Elizabeth LangeJuneau,AKF00:49:403 minutes 58 seconds per mileElizabeth Lange
11Alexis GrundmannJuneau,AKF00:49:413 minutes 58 seconds per mileAlexis Grundmann
12Anna BurtonJuneau,AKF00:50:314 minutes 2 seconds per mileAnna Burton
13Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:50:444 minutes 3 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
14Rachel StephensJuneau,AKF00:53:584 minutes 19 seconds per mileRachel Stephens
15Amy PaigeDouglas,AKF00:54:254 minutes 21 seconds per mileAmy Williams
16Leah LiebeltDouglas,AKF00:55:224 minutes 25 seconds per mileLeah Liebelt
17Yvette SoutiereJuneau,AKF00:58:504 minutes 42 seconds per mileYvette Soutiere
18Stephanie KohlhaseJuneau,AKF01:02:325 minutes per mileStephanie Kohlhase

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 John Bursell 1:00:57 3 25.58 km
2 Brian Smith 1:05:36 3 25.58 km
3 Aaron Morrison 1:06:57 3 25.58 km
4 Justin Dorn 1:07:09 3 25.58 km
5 Susan York 1:08:49 3 25.58 km
6 Jim Ustasiewski 1:09:16 3 25.58 km
7 Seth Machakos 1:11:01 3 25.58 km
8 Tracy Morrison 1:12:10 3 25.58 km
9 Jamie Bursell 1:13:38 3 25.58 km
10 Mark Neidhold 1:13:40 3 25.58 km
11 Scott Gende 1:13:55 3 25.58 km
12 Nathan Soboleff 1:14:06 3 25.58 km
13 Alexander Kotlarov 1:14:30 3 25.58 km
14 April Rezendes 1:15:15 3 25.58 km
15 David Tallman 1:15:16 3 25.58 km
16 Kim Campbell 1:16:37 3 25.58 km
17 Brian VanderNaald 1:16:37 3 25.58 km
18 Matthew Shaw 1:16:49 3 25.58 km
19 Hiram Henry 1:17:08 3 25.58 km
20 Terwiliger Paige 1:17:33 3 25.58 km
21 Ryan Stephens 1:20:11 3 25.58 km
22 Daren Booton 1:20:52 3 25.58 km
23 Team AST 1:21:10 3 25.58 km
24 Team M.Warrior 1:21:27 3 25.58 km
25 Angie Wright 1:21:40 3 25.58 km
26 Julie Thatcher 1:22:34 3 25.58 km
27 Jesse Blackwell 1:23:55 3 25.58 km
28 Chuck Platt 1:26:58 3 25.58 km
29 Robin Gilcrist 1:27:31 3 25.58 km
30 Elizabeth Smith 1:27:32 3 25.58 km
31 Anna Burton 1:27:59 3 25.58 km
32 Molly McCormick 1:28:02 3 25.58 km
33 Team Sky 1:29:09 3 25.58 km
34 Zane Jones 1:30:15 3 25.58 km
35 Elizabeth Lange 1:30:36 3 25.58 km
36 Alexis Grundmann 1:30:41 3 25.58 km
37 Team AKXtraTuffs 1:31:13 3 25.58 km
38 Pete Hulson 1:33:04 3 25.58 km
39 Rachel Stephens 1:33:53 3 25.58 km
40 Leah Liebelt 1:34:08 3 25.58 km
41 Amy Williams 1:35:56 3 25.58 km
42 Team McKeen 1:42:06 3 25.58 km
43 Stephanie Kohlhase 1:42:15 3 25.58 km
44 Yvette Soutiere 1:56:20 3 25.58 km
45 Tommy Penrose 1:57:21 3 25.58 km