JTRR Seacoast Relay 2006 Race Results

Start
2006 Events Seacoast Relay leg1 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Seacoast Relay 2006 concerning leg1

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Seacoast Relay 2006
Race Name leg1
Event Location Eaglecrest
Event Description 5 legs, varying from ~3.5 to 5.5 miles each,16th annual
Event Director DefaultRaceDirector Unassigned
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2006-05-27 09:00:00
Race Distance3.47 miles or
5.58 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
seacoast
3.47miles

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Greg FrankJuneau,AKM00:19:545 minutes 44 seconds per mileLos Scorchos
2Nils DomkeJuneau,AKM00:23:116 minutes 40 seconds per mile1st Class
3Tommy ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:24:247 minutes 1 seconds per mileTwo Few Good Men
4Jerry BuckleyJuneau,AKM00:24:277 minutes 2 seconds per mileSmokin Ole Geezers
5Dugan GreenwellAnchorage,AKM00:24:377 minutes 5 seconds per mileFish Head Stew
6Josh AndersonJuneau,AKM00:25:457 minutes 25 seconds per mileSchools Out
7Bob KoenitzerJuneau,AKM00:26:327 minutes 38 seconds per mileRun 2 Win
8Joanne QuiggJuneau,AKF00:26:367 minutes 39 seconds per mileBlast From the Past
9Isabel BushJuneau,AKF00:26:387 minutes 40 seconds per mileFeisty Seaotters
10Benjamine MelloJuneau,AKM00:26:497 minutes 43 seconds per mileThe Gastronomics
11Better LateJuneau,AKF00:27:217 minutes 52 seconds per mileBetter Late Than Never
12Terri CalvinJuneau,AKF00:27:237 minutes 53 seconds per mileLunch Bunch
13Don BeardJuneau,AKM00:27:498 minutes per mileThe Weaverless
14Peter JuraszJuneau,AKM00:28:408 minutes 15 seconds per mileJSL Group
15Colleen NormanJuneau,AKF00:29:198 minutes 26 seconds per mileTeam Go
16Katie PoorJuneau, AKF00:29:518 minutes 36 seconds per mileSteve McQueen & Queenies
17Kristine HolzerJuneau,AKF00:30:078 minutes 40 seconds per mileAlaska Glacier Seafoods
18Kent MearigJuneau,AKF00:31:489 minutes 9 seconds per mileWe Coast
19Kate SlotnickJuneau,AKF00:31:549 minutes 11 seconds per mileTeam Mabel
20Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:32:129 minutes 16 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team A
20 (TIE!) Shelly SaviersJuneau,AKF00:32:129 minutes 16 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team D
20 (TIE!) Sarah ThompsonJuneau,AKF00:32:129 minutes 16 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team C
20 (TIE!) Pam DayJuneau,AKF00:32:129 minutes 16 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team B
24Katie PerryJuneau,AKF00:32:229 minutes 19 seconds per milePoetry in Motion
25Sheryl CoxJuneau,AKF00:32:239 minutes 19 seconds per mileEat And Run
26Melita WellingJuneau,AKF00:33:339 minutes 40 seconds per mileMariposas
27Abby FochtJuneau,AKF00:34:249 minutes 54 seconds per mileCoastal Cruisers
28Mary PattersonJuneau,AKF00:37:3710 minutes 50 seconds per mileTeam JV
29Colena JonesJuneau,AKF00:37:3810 minutes 50 seconds per mileRainbow Runners

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Greg FrankJuneau,AKM00:19:545 minutes 44 seconds per mileLos Scorchos
2Nils DomkeJuneau,AKM00:23:116 minutes 40 seconds per mile1st Class
3Tommy ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:24:247 minutes 1 seconds per mileTwo Few Good Men
4Jerry BuckleyJuneau,AKM00:24:277 minutes 2 seconds per mileSmokin Ole Geezers
5Dugan GreenwellAnchorage,AKM00:24:377 minutes 5 seconds per mileFish Head Stew
6Josh AndersonJuneau,AKM00:25:457 minutes 25 seconds per mileSchools Out
7Bob KoenitzerJuneau,AKM00:26:327 minutes 38 seconds per mileRun 2 Win
8Benjamine MelloJuneau,AKM00:26:497 minutes 43 seconds per mileThe Gastronomics
9Don BeardJuneau,AKM00:27:498 minutes per mileThe Weaverless
10Peter JuraszJuneau,AKM00:28:408 minutes 15 seconds per mileJSL Group

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Joanne QuiggJuneau,AKF00:26:367 minutes 39 seconds per mileBlast From the Past
2Isabel BushJuneau,AKF00:26:387 minutes 40 seconds per mileFeisty Seaotters
3Better LateJuneau,AKF00:27:217 minutes 52 seconds per mileBetter Late Than Never
4Terri CalvinJuneau,AKF00:27:237 minutes 53 seconds per mileLunch Bunch
5Colleen NormanJuneau,AKF00:29:198 minutes 26 seconds per mileTeam Go
6Katie PoorJuneau, AKF00:29:518 minutes 36 seconds per mileSteve McQueen & Queenies
7Kristine HolzerJuneau,AKF00:30:078 minutes 40 seconds per mileAlaska Glacier Seafoods
8Kent MearigJuneau,AKF00:31:489 minutes 9 seconds per mileWe Coast
9Kate SlotnickJuneau,AKF00:31:549 minutes 11 seconds per mileTeam Mabel
10Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:32:129 minutes 16 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team A
10 (TIE!) Shelly SaviersJuneau,AKF00:32:129 minutes 16 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team D
10 (TIE!) Sarah ThompsonJuneau,AKF00:32:129 minutes 16 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team C
10 (TIE!) Pam DayJuneau,AKF00:32:129 minutes 16 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team B
14Katie PerryJuneau,AKF00:32:229 minutes 19 seconds per milePoetry in Motion
15Sheryl CoxJuneau,AKF00:32:239 minutes 19 seconds per mileEat And Run
16Melita WellingJuneau,AKF00:33:339 minutes 40 seconds per mileMariposas
17Abby FochtJuneau,AKF00:34:249 minutes 54 seconds per mileCoastal Cruisers
18Mary PattersonJuneau,AKF00:37:3710 minutes 50 seconds per mileTeam JV
19Colena JonesJuneau,AKF00:37:3810 minutes 50 seconds per mileRainbow Runners

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Los Scorchos 2:11:35 5 21.39 miles
2 1st Class 2:13:25 5 21.39 miles
3 Smokin Ole Geezers 2:21:38 5 21.39 miles
4 Fish Head Stew 2:29:11 5 21.39 miles
5 Two Few Good Men 2:29:35 5 21.39 miles
6 Schools Out 2:32:42 5 21.39 miles
7 Blast From the Past 2:36:19 5 21.39 miles
8 Run 2 Win 2:36:38 5 21.39 miles
9 Better Late Than Never 2:41:53 5 21.39 miles
10 Feisty Seaotters 2:44:50 5 21.39 miles
11 Lunch Bunch 2:47:37 5 21.39 miles
12 The Gastronomics 2:48:54 5 21.39 miles
13 The Weaverless 2:51:43 5 21.39 miles
14 Steve McQueen & Queenies 2:56:23 5 21.39 miles
15 Alaska Glacier Seafoods 2:56:52 5 21.39 miles
16 Eat And Run 2:57:08 5 21.39 miles
17 We Coast 2:57:55 5 21.39 miles
18 Team Mabel 2:59:18 5 21.39 miles
19 Team JV 3:01:35 5 21.39 miles
20 Mariposas 3:01:36 5 21.39 miles
21 Iron Maidens-Team D 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
22 Iron Maidens-Team B 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
23 Iron Maidens-Team A 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
24 Iron Maidens-Team C 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
25 JSL Group 3:06:27 5 21.39 miles
26 Poetry in Motion 3:08:21 5 21.39 miles
27 Team Go 3:11:20 5 21.39 miles
28 Coastal Cruisers 3:18:43 5 21.39 miles
29 Rainbow Runners 3:28:00 5 21.39 miles