JTRR Seacoast Relay 2006 Race Results

Start
2006 Events Seacoast Relay leg4 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Seacoast Relay 2006 concerning leg4

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Seacoast Relay 2006
Race Name leg4
Event Location Eaglecrest
Event Description 5 legs, varying from ~3.5 to 5.5 miles each,16th annual
Event Director DefaultRaceDirector Unassigned
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2006-05-27 09:00:00
Race Distance6.00 miles or
9.66 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
seacoast
6.00miles

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Wesley DinnanJuneau,AKM00:34:375 minutes 46 seconds per mile1st Class
2Tristan Knutson-LombardoJuneau,AKM00:34:395 minutes 46 seconds per mileLos Scorchos
3Bob MarshallJuneau,AKM00:41:216 minutes 53 seconds per mileSmokin Ole Geezers
4Erik SchlechterJuneau,AKM00:41:496 minutes 58 seconds per mileSchools Out
5Katie KrehlikJuneau,AKF00:42:427 minutes 7 seconds per mileFeisty Seaotters
6Better LateJuneau,AKF00:43:037 minutes 10 seconds per mileBetter Late Than Never
7Tyler DannJuneau,AKM00:43:187 minutes 13 seconds per mileFish Head Stew
8Jeff LawrenceJuneau,AKM00:43:407 minutes 16 seconds per mileAlaska Glacier Seafoods
9Brady DealJuneau,AKM00:44:007 minutes 20 seconds per mileThe Gastronomics
10Molly KrehlikJuneau,AKF00:44:037 minutes 20 seconds per mileBlast From the Past
11Zane ClarkJuneau,AKM00:44:417 minutes 26 seconds per mileTwo Few Good Men
12Tara RooneyJuneau,AKF00:44:447 minutes 27 seconds per mileTeam JV
13Breea MearigJuneau,AKF00:45:137 minutes 32 seconds per mileWe Coast
14Dirk MillerJuneau,AKM00:46:317 minutes 45 seconds per mileEat And Run
15Neil SlotnickJuneau,AKM00:46:567 minutes 49 seconds per mileTeam Mabel
16Karlynn WellingJuneau,AKF00:47:587 minutes 59 seconds per mileMariposas
17Amy CarrolJuneau,AKF00:47:597 minutes 59 seconds per mileLunch Bunch
18Tara JeansJuneau,AKF00:49:218 minutes 13 seconds per mileRun 2 Win
19Jodee GoldsberryJuneau,AKF00:49:348 minutes 15 seconds per mileJSL Group
20Sara PoorJuneau,AKF00:49:428 minutes 17 seconds per mileSteve McQueen & Queenies
21Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:50:198 minutes 23 seconds per milePoetry in Motion
22Lucy PotterJuneau,AKF00:51:268 minutes 34 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team A
22 (TIE!) Charity PlattJuneau,AKF00:51:268 minutes 34 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team D
22 (TIE!) Darcy SchauweckerJuneau,AKF00:51:268 minutes 34 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team C
22 (TIE!) Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:51:268 minutes 34 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team B
26Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:54:169 minutes 2 seconds per mileThe Weaverless
27Josh EdwardsJuneau,AKM00:56:469 minutes 27 seconds per mileRainbow Runners
28Jen PendegraftJuneau,AKF00:57:029 minutes 30 seconds per mileTeam Go
29Matt HeavnerJuneau,AKM01:01:3510 minutes 15 seconds per mileCoastal Cruisers

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Wesley DinnanJuneau,AKM00:34:375 minutes 46 seconds per mile1st Class
2Tristan Knutson-LombardoJuneau,AKM00:34:395 minutes 46 seconds per mileLos Scorchos
3Bob MarshallJuneau,AKM00:41:216 minutes 53 seconds per mileSmokin Ole Geezers
4Erik SchlechterJuneau,AKM00:41:496 minutes 58 seconds per mileSchools Out
5Tyler DannJuneau,AKM00:43:187 minutes 13 seconds per mileFish Head Stew
6Jeff LawrenceJuneau,AKM00:43:407 minutes 16 seconds per mileAlaska Glacier Seafoods
7Brady DealJuneau,AKM00:44:007 minutes 20 seconds per mileThe Gastronomics
8Zane ClarkJuneau,AKM00:44:417 minutes 26 seconds per mileTwo Few Good Men
9Dirk MillerJuneau,AKM00:46:317 minutes 45 seconds per mileEat And Run
10Neil SlotnickJuneau,AKM00:46:567 minutes 49 seconds per mileTeam Mabel
11Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:54:169 minutes 2 seconds per mileThe Weaverless
12Josh EdwardsJuneau,AKM00:56:469 minutes 27 seconds per mileRainbow Runners
13Matt HeavnerJuneau,AKM01:01:3510 minutes 15 seconds per mileCoastal Cruisers

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Katie KrehlikJuneau,AKF00:42:427 minutes 7 seconds per mileFeisty Seaotters
2Better LateJuneau,AKF00:43:037 minutes 10 seconds per mileBetter Late Than Never
3Molly KrehlikJuneau,AKF00:44:037 minutes 20 seconds per mileBlast From the Past
4Tara RooneyJuneau,AKF00:44:447 minutes 27 seconds per mileTeam JV
5Breea MearigJuneau,AKF00:45:137 minutes 32 seconds per mileWe Coast
6Karlynn WellingJuneau,AKF00:47:587 minutes 59 seconds per mileMariposas
7Amy CarrolJuneau,AKF00:47:597 minutes 59 seconds per mileLunch Bunch
8Tara JeansJuneau,AKF00:49:218 minutes 13 seconds per mileRun 2 Win
9Jodee GoldsberryJuneau,AKF00:49:348 minutes 15 seconds per mileJSL Group
10Sara PoorJuneau,AKF00:49:428 minutes 17 seconds per mileSteve McQueen & Queenies
11Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:50:198 minutes 23 seconds per milePoetry in Motion
12Lucy PotterJuneau,AKF00:51:268 minutes 34 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team A
12 (TIE!) Charity PlattJuneau,AKF00:51:268 minutes 34 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team D
12 (TIE!) Darcy SchauweckerJuneau,AKF00:51:268 minutes 34 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team C
12 (TIE!) Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:51:268 minutes 34 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team B
16Jen PendegraftJuneau,AKF00:57:029 minutes 30 seconds per mileTeam Go

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Los Scorchos 2:11:35 5 21.39 miles
2 1st Class 2:13:25 5 21.39 miles
3 Smokin Ole Geezers 2:21:38 5 21.39 miles
4 Fish Head Stew 2:29:11 5 21.39 miles
5 Two Few Good Men 2:29:35 5 21.39 miles
6 Schools Out 2:32:42 5 21.39 miles
7 Blast From the Past 2:36:19 5 21.39 miles
8 Run 2 Win 2:36:38 5 21.39 miles
9 Better Late Than Never 2:41:53 5 21.39 miles
10 Feisty Seaotters 2:44:50 5 21.39 miles
11 Lunch Bunch 2:47:37 5 21.39 miles
12 The Gastronomics 2:48:54 5 21.39 miles
13 The Weaverless 2:51:43 5 21.39 miles
14 Steve McQueen & Queenies 2:56:23 5 21.39 miles
15 Alaska Glacier Seafoods 2:56:52 5 21.39 miles
16 Eat And Run 2:57:08 5 21.39 miles
17 We Coast 2:57:55 5 21.39 miles
18 Team Mabel 2:59:18 5 21.39 miles
19 Team JV 3:01:35 5 21.39 miles
20 Mariposas 3:01:36 5 21.39 miles
21 Iron Maidens-Team D 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
22 Iron Maidens-Team B 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
23 Iron Maidens-Team A 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
24 Iron Maidens-Team C 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
25 JSL Group 3:06:27 5 21.39 miles
26 Poetry in Motion 3:08:21 5 21.39 miles
27 Team Go 3:11:20 5 21.39 miles
28 Coastal Cruisers 3:18:43 5 21.39 miles
29 Rainbow Runners 3:28:00 5 21.39 miles