JTRR Seacoast Relay 2006 Race Results

Start
2006 Events Seacoast Relay leg5 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Seacoast Relay 2006 concerning leg5

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Seacoast Relay 2006
Race Name leg5
Event Location Eaglecrest
Event Description 5 legs, varying from ~3.5 to 5.5 miles each,16th annual
Event Director DefaultRaceDirector Unassigned
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2006-05-27 09:00:00
Race Distance5.00 miles or
8.05 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
seacoast
5.00miles

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Guy ThibodeauJuneau,AKM00:29:525 minutes 58 seconds per mileSmokin Ole Geezers
2Justin JonesJuneau,AKM00:31:286 minutes 17 seconds per mileLos Scorchos
3Better LateJuneau,AKF00:33:246 minutes 40 seconds per mileBetter Late Than Never
4Steve ParkerJuneau,AKM00:33:416 minutes 44 seconds per mileTwo Few Good Men
5Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:33:546 minutes 46 seconds per mileThe Weaverless
6Leigh MillerAuke Bay,AKF00:35:087 minutes 1 seconds per mileFeisty Seaotters
7Jean MasonJuneau,AKF00:35:187 minutes 3 seconds per mileRun 2 Win
8Ben SchlechterJuneau,AKM00:35:207 minutes 4 seconds per mile1st Class
9Cameron Hal ClarkJuneau,AKM00:35:267 minutes 5 seconds per mileSchools Out
10Bob MeinersJuneau,AKM00:35:427 minutes 8 seconds per mileEat And Run
11Dugan GreenwellAnchorage,AKM00:35:477 minutes 9 seconds per mileFish Head Stew
12Merry EllefsonJuneau,AKF00:36:177 minutes 15 seconds per mileBlast From the Past
13Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:36:517 minutes 22 seconds per mileTeam Mabel
14Jared EricksonJuneau,AKM00:36:527 minutes 22 seconds per mileAlaska Glacier Seafoods
15Doug ScudderJuneau,AKM00:37:157 minutes 27 seconds per mileJSL Group
16Melanie FairbanksJuneau,AKF00:37:437 minutes 32 seconds per mileMariposas
17Emily NoemJuneau,AKF00:37:517 minutes 34 seconds per mileTeam JV
18Paul DeslooverJuneau,AKM00:38:147 minutes 38 seconds per mileWe Coast
19Charlee GribbonJuneau,AKF00:39:157 minutes 51 seconds per milePoetry in Motion
20Monica WhitterJuneau,AKF00:40:188 minutes 3 seconds per mileSteve McQueen & Queenies
21Nancy PottsJuneau,AKF00:40:288 minutes 5 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team A
21 (TIE!) Caro Rosier-PolleyJuneau,AKF00:40:288 minutes 5 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team D
21 (TIE!) Kim JanelleJuneau,AKF00:40:288 minutes 5 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team C
21 (TIE!) Heather Johnson-smithJuneau, AKF00:40:288 minutes 5 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team B
25Jack KreinhederJuneau,AKM00:41:438 minutes 20 seconds per mileLunch Bunch
26Mary WoodJuneau,AKF00:42:248 minutes 28 seconds per mileCoastal Cruisers
27Linda CohenJuneau,AKF00:42:488 minutes 33 seconds per mileRainbow Runners
28Jacob BerkowitzJuneau,AKM00:42:578 minutes 35 seconds per mileThe Gastronomics
28 (TIE!) Sylvia KreelJuneau,AKF00:42:578 minutes 35 seconds per mileTeam Go

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Guy ThibodeauJuneau,AKM00:29:525 minutes 58 seconds per mileSmokin Ole Geezers
2Justin JonesJuneau,AKM00:31:286 minutes 17 seconds per mileLos Scorchos
3Steve ParkerJuneau,AKM00:33:416 minutes 44 seconds per mileTwo Few Good Men
4Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:33:546 minutes 46 seconds per mileThe Weaverless
5Ben SchlechterJuneau,AKM00:35:207 minutes 4 seconds per mile1st Class
6Cameron Hal ClarkJuneau,AKM00:35:267 minutes 5 seconds per mileSchools Out
7Bob MeinersJuneau,AKM00:35:427 minutes 8 seconds per mileEat And Run
8Dugan GreenwellAnchorage,AKM00:35:477 minutes 9 seconds per mileFish Head Stew
9Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:36:517 minutes 22 seconds per mileTeam Mabel
10Jared EricksonJuneau,AKM00:36:527 minutes 22 seconds per mileAlaska Glacier Seafoods
11Doug ScudderJuneau,AKM00:37:157 minutes 27 seconds per mileJSL Group
12Paul DeslooverJuneau,AKM00:38:147 minutes 38 seconds per mileWe Coast
13Jack KreinhederJuneau,AKM00:41:438 minutes 20 seconds per mileLunch Bunch
14Jacob BerkowitzJuneau,AKM00:42:578 minutes 35 seconds per mileThe Gastronomics

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Better LateJuneau,AKF00:33:246 minutes 40 seconds per mileBetter Late Than Never
2Leigh MillerAuke Bay,AKF00:35:087 minutes 1 seconds per mileFeisty Seaotters
3Jean MasonJuneau,AKF00:35:187 minutes 3 seconds per mileRun 2 Win
4Merry EllefsonJuneau,AKF00:36:177 minutes 15 seconds per mileBlast From the Past
5Melanie FairbanksJuneau,AKF00:37:437 minutes 32 seconds per mileMariposas
6Emily NoemJuneau,AKF00:37:517 minutes 34 seconds per mileTeam JV
7Charlee GribbonJuneau,AKF00:39:157 minutes 51 seconds per milePoetry in Motion
8Monica WhitterJuneau,AKF00:40:188 minutes 3 seconds per mileSteve McQueen & Queenies
9Nancy PottsJuneau,AKF00:40:288 minutes 5 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team A
9 (TIE!) Caro Rosier-PolleyJuneau,AKF00:40:288 minutes 5 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team D
9 (TIE!) Kim JanelleJuneau,AKF00:40:288 minutes 5 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team C
9 (TIE!) Heather Johnson-smithJuneau, AKF00:40:288 minutes 5 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team B
13Mary WoodJuneau,AKF00:42:248 minutes 28 seconds per mileCoastal Cruisers
14Linda CohenJuneau,AKF00:42:488 minutes 33 seconds per mileRainbow Runners
15Sylvia KreelJuneau,AKF00:42:578 minutes 35 seconds per mileTeam Go

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Los Scorchos 2:11:35 5 21.39 miles
2 1st Class 2:13:25 5 21.39 miles
3 Smokin Ole Geezers 2:21:38 5 21.39 miles
4 Fish Head Stew 2:29:11 5 21.39 miles
5 Two Few Good Men 2:29:35 5 21.39 miles
6 Schools Out 2:32:42 5 21.39 miles
7 Blast From the Past 2:36:19 5 21.39 miles
8 Run 2 Win 2:36:38 5 21.39 miles
9 Better Late Than Never 2:41:53 5 21.39 miles
10 Feisty Seaotters 2:44:50 5 21.39 miles
11 Lunch Bunch 2:47:37 5 21.39 miles
12 The Gastronomics 2:48:54 5 21.39 miles
13 The Weaverless 2:51:43 5 21.39 miles
14 Steve McQueen & Queenies 2:56:23 5 21.39 miles
15 Alaska Glacier Seafoods 2:56:52 5 21.39 miles
16 Eat And Run 2:57:08 5 21.39 miles
17 We Coast 2:57:55 5 21.39 miles
18 Team Mabel 2:59:18 5 21.39 miles
19 Team JV 3:01:35 5 21.39 miles
20 Mariposas 3:01:36 5 21.39 miles
21 Iron Maidens-Team C 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
22 Iron Maidens-Team D 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
23 Iron Maidens-Team B 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
24 Iron Maidens-Team A 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
25 JSL Group 3:06:27 5 21.39 miles
26 Poetry in Motion 3:08:21 5 21.39 miles
27 Team Go 3:11:20 5 21.39 miles
28 Coastal Cruisers 3:18:43 5 21.39 miles
29 Rainbow Runners 3:28:00 5 21.39 miles