JTRR Seacoast Relay 2010 Race Results

Start
2010 Events Seacoast Relay Leg 1 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Seacoast Relay 2010 concerning Leg 1

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Seacoast Relay 2010
Race Name Leg 1
Event Location 20th Annual Seacoast Relay
Event Description 20th Annual Seacoast Relay
Event Director DefaultRaceDirector Unassigned
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2010-06-05 09:00:00
Race Distance3.60 miles or
5.79 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
seacoast
3.60miles

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Andre BuntonJuneau,AKM00:22:066 minutes 8 seconds per mileCamerons Crew
2Todd CochraneJuneau,AKM00:23:106 minutes 26 seconds per milePersona non Grammel
3Hugh WattsJuneau,AKM00:24:116 minutes 43 seconds per mileFalcons Cross Country
4Glenn FrickJuneau,AKM00:25:277 minutes 4 seconds per mileSmokin Ol Geezers
5Bryan HitchcockJuneau,AKM00:25:437 minutes 8 seconds per mileTeam B
6Karlynn WellingJuneau,AKF00:25:447 minutes 8 seconds per mileYou Go Sister
7Geoff RoesJuneau,AKM00:25:457 minutes 9 seconds per mileGeoff Roes
8Kathleen MaynardJuneau,AKF00:25:557 minutes 11 seconds per mileMarleen
9Naomi WellingJuneau,AKF00:27:077 minutes 31 seconds per mileYoung Guns
10Jesse BlackwellJuneau,AKM00:28:387 minutes 57 seconds per mileWell Run Labs around You
11Georgia RobinsonJuneau,AKF00:30:158 minutes 24 seconds per mileGeorgia and the Satellites
11 (TIE!) Dolly RasterJuneau,AKF00:30:158 minutes 24 seconds per mileRoad Party
13Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:30:168 minutes 24 seconds per mileThe Coasters
13 (TIE!) Janice CaulfieldJuneau,AKF00:30:168 minutes 24 seconds per mileClean Up on Aisle 4
15Molly ZaleskiJuneau,AKF00:30:218 minutes 25 seconds per mileTeam Polska
15 (TIE!) Abby FochtJuneau,AKF00:30:218 minutes 25 seconds per mileSurf Scoaters
17Heather ConwayJuneau,AKF00:31:058 minutes 38 seconds per mileHeathers Time Two
17 (TIE!) Darcy SchauweckerJuneau,AKF00:31:058 minutes 38 seconds per mileForever Heathers
17 (TIE!) Lucy PotterJuneau,AKF00:31:058 minutes 38 seconds per mileHeathers in our Heart
20Wynette HannaJuneau,AKF00:31:228 minutes 42 seconds per mileWere Bringin Sweaty Back
21Katie CalvinJuneau,AKF00:31:278 minutes 44 seconds per mileThe James Gang
22Deb GregoireJuneau,AKF00:32:419 minutes 4 seconds per mileSomethings Fishy
23Laura ScholesJuneau,AKF00:34:559 minutes 41 seconds per mileRunning in Fear
24Anne ZengerJuneau,AKF00:37:3010 minutes 25 seconds per mileMixed Company
25Jackie PattJuneau,AKF00:42:3611 minutes 50 seconds per mileDeadly Dogfish
26Kimberly VaughanJuneau,AKF00:42:5011 minutes 53 seconds per mileRain or Shine

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Andre BuntonJuneau,AKM00:22:066 minutes 8 seconds per mileCamerons Crew
2Todd CochraneJuneau,AKM00:23:106 minutes 26 seconds per milePersona non Grammel
3Hugh WattsJuneau,AKM00:24:116 minutes 43 seconds per mileFalcons Cross Country
4Glenn FrickJuneau,AKM00:25:277 minutes 4 seconds per mileSmokin Ol Geezers
5Bryan HitchcockJuneau,AKM00:25:437 minutes 8 seconds per mileTeam B
6Geoff RoesJuneau,AKM00:25:457 minutes 9 seconds per mileGeoff Roes
7Jesse BlackwellJuneau,AKM00:28:387 minutes 57 seconds per mileWell Run Labs around You

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Karlynn WellingJuneau,AKF00:25:447 minutes 8 seconds per mileYou Go Sister
2Kathleen MaynardJuneau,AKF00:25:557 minutes 11 seconds per mileMarleen
3Naomi WellingJuneau,AKF00:27:077 minutes 31 seconds per mileYoung Guns
4Georgia RobinsonJuneau,AKF00:30:158 minutes 24 seconds per mileGeorgia and the Satellites
4 (TIE!) Dolly RasterJuneau,AKF00:30:158 minutes 24 seconds per mileRoad Party
6Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:30:168 minutes 24 seconds per mileThe Coasters
6 (TIE!) Janice CaulfieldJuneau,AKF00:30:168 minutes 24 seconds per mileClean Up on Aisle 4
8Molly ZaleskiJuneau,AKF00:30:218 minutes 25 seconds per mileTeam Polska
8 (TIE!) Abby FochtJuneau,AKF00:30:218 minutes 25 seconds per mileSurf Scoaters
10Heather ConwayJuneau,AKF00:31:058 minutes 38 seconds per mileHeathers Time Two
10 (TIE!) Darcy SchauweckerJuneau,AKF00:31:058 minutes 38 seconds per mileForever Heathers
10 (TIE!) Lucy PotterJuneau,AKF00:31:058 minutes 38 seconds per mileHeathers in our Heart
13Wynette HannaJuneau,AKF00:31:228 minutes 42 seconds per mileWere Bringin Sweaty Back
14Katie CalvinJuneau,AKF00:31:278 minutes 44 seconds per mileThe James Gang
15Deb GregoireJuneau,AKF00:32:419 minutes 4 seconds per mileSomethings Fishy
16Laura ScholesJuneau,AKF00:34:559 minutes 41 seconds per mileRunning in Fear
17Anne ZengerJuneau,AKF00:37:3010 minutes 25 seconds per mileMixed Company
18Jackie PattJuneau,AKF00:42:3611 minutes 50 seconds per mileDeadly Dogfish
19Kimberly VaughanJuneau,AKF00:42:5011 minutes 53 seconds per mileRain or Shine

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Camerons Crew 2:29:18 5 22.4 miles
2 Young Guns 2:35:44 5 22.4 miles
3 Smokin Ol Geezers 2:36:14 5 22.4 miles
4 Falcons Cross Country 2:38:04 5 22.4 miles
5 Persona non Grammel 2:40:35 5 22.4 miles
6 Marleen 2:41:49 5 22.4 miles
7 Geoff Roes 2:45:41 5 22.4 miles
8 Team B 2:46:35 5 22.4 miles
9 Surf Scoaters 2:57:03 5 22.4 miles
10 Deadly Dogfish 3:05:53 5 22.4 miles
11 The James Gang 3:06:18 5 22.4 miles
12 Were Bringin Sweaty Back 3:06:33 5 22.4 miles
13 Somethings Fishy 3:09:16 5 22.4 miles
14 You Go Sister 3:10:41 5 22.4 miles
15 Well Run Labs around You 3:12:31 5 22.4 miles
16 Team Polska 3:15:21 5 22.4 miles
17 Georgia and the Satellites 3:16:35 5 22.4 miles
18 Clean Up on Aisle 4 3:19:16 5 22.4 miles
19 Heathers in our Heart 3:19:50 5 22.4 miles
20 Heathers Time Two 3:19:50 5 22.4 miles
21 Forever Heathers 3:19:50 5 22.4 miles
22 Mixed Company 3:24:26 5 22.4 miles
23 The Coasters 3:25:17 5 22.4 miles
24 Rain or Shine 3:25:24 5 22.4 miles
25 Road Party 3:25:28 5 22.4 miles
26 Running in Fear 3:35:38 5 22.4 miles