JTRR Sweetheart's Relay 2011 Race Results

Start
2011 Events Sweetheart's Relay 3 Mile Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Sweetheart's Relay 2011 concerning 3 Mile

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Sweetheart's Relay 2011
Race Name 3 Mile
Event Location Douglas Fire Hall
Event Description 2 and 3 mile relay
Event Director Dan Robinson
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2011-02-19 10:00:00
Race Distance3.00 miles or
4.83 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
sweetheart
3.00miles
Male
Shawn Miller 15:32 (2004)
Tristan Knutson-Lombardo 16:34 (2004)
Tyler Dinnan 16:52 (2004)
Wesley Dinnan 16:59 (2004)
Gabe Hayden 17:07 (2003)
Tristan Knutson-Lombardo 17:19 (2003)
Female
Cathleen Balantic 20:14 (2012)
Hilary Young 21:12 (2013)
Mikaela Rodriguez 21:31 (2010)
Mikaela Rodriguez 21:39 (2012)
Cecille Elliott 21:44 (2005)
Megan Ahleman 22:02 (2011)

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamEC Age ClassEC Pts
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:18:176 minutes 5 seconds per mileJamie and John Bursell45-4910
2Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:20:066 minutes 42 seconds per mileHansel Hinkie and Scott May45-499
3Carl BrodersenJuneau,AKM00:21:277 minutes 9 seconds per mileKatie Smith and Carl Broderson19-2910
4Matthew ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:21:327 minutes 10 seconds per mileDori Broglino and Matthew Thompson30-3410
5Jeff GregoryJuneau,AKM00:21:447 minutes 14 seconds per mileMcKie and Jeff Gregory40-4410
6John NagelJuneau,AKM00:21:457 minutes 15 seconds per mileCarol Mahara and John Nagel50-5410
7Megan AhlemanJuneau,AKF00:22:027 minutes 20 seconds per mileBuscayAhleman30-3410
8Nicole ChurchJuneau,AKF00:22:037 minutes 21 seconds per mileDillion Barasse and Nicole Churchunknown1
9Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:22:547 minutes 38 seconds per mileTriemUstasiewski45-498
10Karlynn WellingJuneau,AKF00:23:127 minutes 44 seconds per mileWelling40-4410
11Michael KohanJuneau,AKF00:23:177 minutes 45 seconds per mileJill Weitz and Michael Kohan19-2910
12Gregory BuschJuneau,AKM00:23:207 minutes 46 seconds per mileRuth Kostik and Greg Busch45-497
13Adam ZaleskiJuneau,AKM00:23:307 minutes 50 seconds per mileZaleski19-299
14Hilary YoungJuneau,AKF00:24:248 minutes 8 seconds per milePilcherYoung19-299
15Kerry LearJuneau,AKM00:25:308 minutes 30 seconds per mileStephanie Allison and Kerry Lear45-496
16Sara RasterJuneau,AKF00:27:259 minutes 8 seconds per mileRaster45-4910
17Sherry TamoneJuneau,AKF00:27:599 minutes 19 seconds per mileSandi Woods and Sherry Tamone50-5410
18Jim QuintoJuneau,AKM00:28:389 minutes 32 seconds per mileMarylee and Jim Quinto35-3910
19Myron DavisJuneau,AKM00:28:439 minutes 34 seconds per mileErin DeLlamas and Myron Davis30-349
20Carrie BohanJuneau,AKF00:31:0210 minutes 20 seconds per mileMarsha Squires and Carrie Bohan30-349
21Leslie Weaver DaughertyJuneau,AKF00:32:1010 minutes 43 seconds per mileDeborah Tillinghast and Leslie Daugherty55-5910
22Brian BezenekJuneau,AKM00:37:1612 minutes 25 seconds per mileKimberly Vaughan and Brian Bezenek40-449

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamEC Age ClassEC Pts
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:18:176 minutes 5 seconds per mileJamie and John Bursell45-4910
2Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:20:066 minutes 42 seconds per mileHansel Hinkie and Scott May45-499
3Carl BrodersenJuneau,AKM00:21:277 minutes 9 seconds per mileKatie Smith and Carl Broderson19-2910
4Matthew ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:21:327 minutes 10 seconds per mileDori Broglino and Matthew Thompson30-3410
5Jeff GregoryJuneau,AKM00:21:447 minutes 14 seconds per mileMcKie and Jeff Gregory40-4410
6John NagelJuneau,AKM00:21:457 minutes 15 seconds per mileCarol Mahara and John Nagel50-5410
7Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:22:547 minutes 38 seconds per mileTriemUstasiewski45-498
8Gregory BuschJuneau,AKM00:23:207 minutes 46 seconds per mileRuth Kostik and Greg Busch45-497
9Adam ZaleskiJuneau,AKM00:23:307 minutes 50 seconds per mileZaleski19-299
10Kerry LearJuneau,AKM00:25:308 minutes 30 seconds per mileStephanie Allison and Kerry Lear45-496
11Jim QuintoJuneau,AKM00:28:389 minutes 32 seconds per mileMarylee and Jim Quinto35-3910
12Myron DavisJuneau,AKM00:28:439 minutes 34 seconds per mileErin DeLlamas and Myron Davis30-349
13Brian BezenekJuneau,AKM00:37:1612 minutes 25 seconds per mileKimberly Vaughan and Brian Bezenek40-449

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team EC Age Class EC Pts
1Megan AhlemanJuneau,AKF00:22:027 minutes 20 seconds per mileBuscayAhleman30-3410
2Nicole ChurchJuneau,AKF00:22:037 minutes 21 seconds per mileDillion Barasse and Nicole Churchunknown1
3Karlynn WellingJuneau,AKF00:23:127 minutes 44 seconds per mileWelling40-4410
4Michael KohanJuneau,AKF00:23:177 minutes 45 seconds per mileJill Weitz and Michael Kohan19-2910
5Hilary YoungJuneau,AKF00:24:248 minutes 8 seconds per milePilcherYoung19-299
6Sara RasterJuneau,AKF00:27:259 minutes 8 seconds per mileRaster45-4910
7Sherry TamoneJuneau,AKF00:27:599 minutes 19 seconds per mileSandi Woods and Sherry Tamone50-5410
8Carrie BohanJuneau,AKF00:31:0210 minutes 20 seconds per mileMarsha Squires and Carrie Bohan30-349
9Leslie Weaver DaughertyJuneau,AKF00:32:1010 minutes 43 seconds per mileDeborah Tillinghast and Leslie Daugherty55-5910

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Cathleen Balantic :34:08 1 5 miles
2 Jamie and John Bursell :34:28 2 5 miles
3 BuscayAhleman :35:53 2 5 miles
4 PilcherYoung :37:55 2 5 miles
5 Dillion Barasse and Nicole Church :38:00 2 5 miles
6 Katie Smith and Carl Broderson :38:23 2 5 miles
7 McKie and Jeff Gregory :38:41 2 5 miles
8 Welling :39:06 2 5 miles
9 Paul DeSloover :39:31 1 5 miles
10 Jim Beedle :39:44 1 5 miles
11 Hansel Hinkie and Scott May :39:53 2 5 miles
12 Jill Weitz and Michael Kohan :40:14 2 5 miles
13 Zaleski :40:26 2 5 miles
14 Ruth Kostik and Greg Busch :40:33 2 5 miles
15 Dori Broglino and Matthew Thompson :41:02 2 5 miles
16 Carol Mahara and John Nagel :41:02 2 5 miles
17 Jim Grammel :42:53 1 5 miles
18 Raster :43:19 2 5 miles
19 Kara Fortney :44:45 1 5 miles
20 Andrea Wilt :44:45 1 5 miles
21 Stephanie Allison and Kerry Lear :45:17 2 5 miles
22 Sandi Woods and Sherry Tamone :46:17 2 5 miles
23 Erin DeLlamas and Myron Davis :48:00 2 5 miles
24 TriemUstasiewski :49:16 2 5 miles
25 Marsha Squires and Carrie Bohan :50:32 2 5 miles
26 Marylee and Jim Quinto :51:03 2 5 miles
27 Deborah Tillinghast and Leslie Daugherty :54:24 2 5 miles
28 Kimberly Vaughan and Brian Bezenek 1:06:10 2 5 miles