JTRR Sweetheart's Relay 2014 Race Results

Start
2014 Events Sweetheart's Relay Sweetheart's Relay 2 Mile Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Sweetheart's Relay 2014 concerning Sweetheart's Relay 2 Mile

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Sweetheart's Relay 2014
Race Name Sweetheart's Relay 2 Mile
Event Location Douglas Fire Hall
Event Description 2 and 3 mile relay
Event Director Dan Robinson
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2014-02-15 10:00:00
Race Distance2.00 miles or
3.22 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
sweetheart
2.00miles
Male
Hiram Henry 11:25 (2016)
Houston Laws 11:56 (2010)
Alexander Wishart 12:12 (2010)
James Steeves 12:15 (2010)
John Nagel 12:19 (2016)
Jon Barton 12:55 (2010)
Female
Greta Thibodeau 12:43 (2010)
Hillary Easter 12:57 (2010)
Megan Bush 13:06 (2004)
Joanne Quigg 13:17 (2004)
Naomi Welling 13:19 (2013)
Jacilyn Hayden 13:23 (2003)

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamEC Age ClassEC Pts
1Estie DawsonJuneau,AKF00:16:028 minutes 1 seconds per mileEstie Dawson and Khalil English14-1810
2Richard WellingJuneau,AKM00:17:068 minutes 33 seconds per mileRichard and Karlynn Welling45-4910
3Myron DavisJuneau,AKM00:17:168 minutes 38 seconds per mileMyron Davis and Kevin Crowley35-3910
4Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:18:149 minutes 7 seconds per mileJamie and John Bursell50-5410
5Riley DuncanJuneau,AKM00:18:239 minutes 11 seconds per mileRiley Duncan and Scott May8-1010
6Krysten MossburgJuneau,AKF00:18:309 minutes 15 seconds per mileKrysten Mossbury and Naomi Welling14-189
7Shannon CabreroJuneau,AKF00:19:029 minutes 31 seconds per mileShannon Cabrero and Joe Lohmeier35-3910
8Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:19:189 minutes 39 seconds per mileKim and Tracy Rivera50-549
9Theresa MillerJuneau,AKF00:19:499 minutes 54 seconds per mileTheresa Miller and Darla Orbistando50-548
10Susie FrenzelJuneau,AKF00:19:549 minutes 57 seconds per mileSusie Frenzel and Lucrecia Mervine35-399
11Susan CableJuneau,AKF00:19:599 minutes 59 seconds per mileSusan Cable and Gordan Taylor45-4910
12Candice RiceJuneau,AKF00:20:0410 minutes 2 seconds per mileCandice Rice and Abby Cummings35-398
13Kris CoffeeJuneau,AKF00:20:0510 minutes 2 seconds per mileKris Coffee and Connor Norman45-499
14Steve SquiresJuneau,AKM00:20:2310 minutes 11 seconds per mileSteve Squires and Marsha Squires50-5410
15Ella SowellJuneau,AKF00:20:3010 minutes 15 seconds per mileElla Sowell and Leslie Mueca8-1010
16Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:22:2711 minutes 13 seconds per mileNancy Jones and Reed Stoops60+10
17Dianna RobertsJuneau,AKF00:22:3811 minutes 19 seconds per mileDianna Roberts and Douglas Gray45-498
18Linda KrugerJuneau,AKF00:30:2215 minutes 11 seconds per mileLinda Kruger and Jeff Gnass60+9

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamEC Age ClassEC Pts
1Richard WellingJuneau,AKM00:17:068 minutes 33 seconds per mileRichard and Karlynn Welling45-4910
2Myron DavisJuneau,AKM00:17:168 minutes 38 seconds per mileMyron Davis and Kevin Crowley35-3910
3Riley DuncanJuneau,AKM00:18:239 minutes 11 seconds per mileRiley Duncan and Scott May8-1010
4Steve SquiresJuneau,AKM00:20:2310 minutes 11 seconds per mileSteve Squires and Marsha Squires50-5410

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team EC Age Class EC Pts
1Estie DawsonJuneau,AKF00:16:028 minutes 1 seconds per mileEstie Dawson and Khalil English14-1810
2Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:18:149 minutes 7 seconds per mileJamie and John Bursell50-5410
3Krysten MossburgJuneau,AKF00:18:309 minutes 15 seconds per mileKrysten Mossbury and Naomi Welling14-189
4Shannon CabreroJuneau,AKF00:19:029 minutes 31 seconds per mileShannon Cabrero and Joe Lohmeier35-3910
5Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:19:189 minutes 39 seconds per mileKim and Tracy Rivera50-549
6Theresa MillerJuneau,AKF00:19:499 minutes 54 seconds per mileTheresa Miller and Darla Orbistando50-548
7Susie FrenzelJuneau,AKF00:19:549 minutes 57 seconds per mileSusie Frenzel and Lucrecia Mervine35-399
8Susan CableJuneau,AKF00:19:599 minutes 59 seconds per mileSusan Cable and Gordan Taylor45-4910
9Candice RiceJuneau,AKF00:20:0410 minutes 2 seconds per mileCandice Rice and Abby Cummings35-398
10Kris CoffeeJuneau,AKF00:20:0510 minutes 2 seconds per mileKris Coffee and Connor Norman45-499
11Ella SowellJuneau,AKF00:20:3010 minutes 15 seconds per mileElla Sowell and Leslie Mueca8-1010
12Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:22:2711 minutes 13 seconds per mileNancy Jones and Reed Stoops60+10
13Dianna RobertsJuneau,AKF00:22:3811 minutes 19 seconds per mileDianna Roberts and Douglas Gray45-498
14Linda KrugerJuneau,AKF00:30:2215 minutes 11 seconds per mileLinda Kruger and Jeff Gnass60+9

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Klas Stolpe :36:03 1 5 miles
2 Estie Dawson and Khalil English :37:04 2 5 miles
3 Maddie Hall :37:24 1 5 miles
4 Jamie and John Bursell :37:25 2 5 miles
5 Myron Davis and Kevin Crowley :37:41 2 5 miles
6 Jim Ustasiewski :38:18 1 5 miles
7 Krysten Mossbury and Naomi Welling :40:56 2 5 miles
8 Mansour Alzaharna :41:28 1 5 miles
9 Riley Duncan and Scott May :41:42 2 5 miles
10 Kim and Tracy Rivera :41:44 2 5 miles
11 Richard and Karlynn Welling :42:13 2 5 miles
12 Shannon Cabrero and Joe Lohmeier :42:22 2 5 miles
13 Kris Coffee and Connor Norman :45:13 2 5 miles
14 Susan Cable and Gordan Taylor :49:07 2 5 miles
15 Nancy Jones and Reed Stoops :49:41 2 5 miles
16 Theresa Miller and Darla Orbistando :49:42 2 5 miles
17 Steve Squires and Marsha Squires :49:59 2 5 miles
18 Susie Frenzel and Lucrecia Mervine :50:00 2 5 miles
19 Becky Bohrer :50:11 1 5 miles
20 Dianna Roberts and Douglas Gray :50:23 2 5 miles
21 Kristine Loveid :50:41 1 5 miles
22 Ella Sowell and Leslie Mueca :51:05 2 5 miles
23 Jennifer Thorsteinson :53:02 1 5 miles
24 Candice Rice and Abby Cummings :58:04 2 5 miles
25 Linda Kruger and Jeff Gnass :58:05 2 5 miles