JTRR Sweetheart's Relay 2014 Race Results

Start
2014 Events Sweetheart's Relay Sweetheart's Relay 3 Mile Leg Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Sweetheart's Relay 2014 concerning Sweetheart's Relay 3 Mile Leg

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Sweetheart's Relay 2014
Race Name Sweetheart's Relay 3 Mile Leg
Event Location Douglas Fire Hall
Event Description 2 and 3 mile relay
Event Director Dan Robinson
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2014-02-15 10:00:00
Race Distance3.00 miles or
4.83 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
sweetheart
3.00miles
Male
Shawn Miller 15:32 (2004)
Tristan Knutson-Lombardo 16:34 (2004)
Tyler Dinnan 16:52 (2004)
Wesley Dinnan 16:59 (2004)
Gabe Hayden 17:07 (2003)
Tristan Knutson-Lombardo 17:19 (2003)
Female
Cathleen Balantic 20:14 (2012)
Hilary Young 21:12 (2013)
Mikaela Rodriguez 21:31 (2010)
Mikaela Rodriguez 21:39 (2012)
Cecille Elliott 21:44 (2005)
Megan Ahleman 22:02 (2011)

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamEC Age ClassEC Pts
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:19:116 minutes 23 seconds per mileJamie and John Bursell50-5410
2Kevin CrowleyJuneau,AKM00:20:256 minutes 48 seconds per mileMyron Davis and Kevin Crowley19-2910
3Khalil EnglishJuneau,AKM00:21:027 minutes per mileEstie Dawson and Khalil English14-1810
4Tracy RiveraJuneau,AKM00:22:267 minutes 28 seconds per mileKim and Tracy Rivera45-4910
4 (TIE!) Naomi WellingJuneau,AKF00:22:267 minutes 28 seconds per mileKrysten Mossbury and Naomi Welling14-1810
6Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:23:197 minutes 46 seconds per mileRiley Duncan and Scott May50-549
7Joe LohmeierJuneau,AKM00:23:207 minutes 46 seconds per mileShannon Cabrero and Joe Lohmeier19-299
8Karlynn WellingJuneau,AKF00:25:078 minutes 22 seconds per mileRichard and Karlynn Welling40-4410
9Connor NormanJuneau,AKM00:25:088 minutes 22 seconds per mileKris Coffee and Connor Norman11-1310
10Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:27:149 minutes 4 seconds per mileNancy Jones and Reed Stoops60+10
11Jeff GnassJuneau,AKM00:27:439 minutes 14 seconds per mileLinda Kruger and Jeff Gnass60+9
12Douglas GrayJuneau,AKM00:27:459 minutes 15 seconds per mileDianna Roberts and Douglas Gray45-499
13Gordon TaylorJuneau,AKM00:29:089 minutes 42 seconds per mileSusan Cable and Gordan Taylor60+8
14Marsha SquiresJuneau,AKF00:29:369 minutes 52 seconds per mileSteve Squires and Marsha Squires50-5410
15Darla OrbistondoJuneau,HIF00:29:539 minutes 57 seconds per mileTheresa Miller and Darla Orbistando50-549
16Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:30:0610 minutes 2 seconds per mileSusie Frenzel and Lucrecia Mervine35-3910
17Leslie MuecaJuneau,AKF00:30:3510 minutes 11 seconds per mileElla Sowell and Leslie Mueca30-3410
18Abbey CummingsJuneau,AKF00:38:0012 minutes 40 seconds per mileCandice Rice and Abby Cummings19-2910

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamEC Age ClassEC Pts
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:19:116 minutes 23 seconds per mileJamie and John Bursell50-5410
2Kevin CrowleyJuneau,AKM00:20:256 minutes 48 seconds per mileMyron Davis and Kevin Crowley19-2910
3Khalil EnglishJuneau,AKM00:21:027 minutes per mileEstie Dawson and Khalil English14-1810
4Tracy RiveraJuneau,AKM00:22:267 minutes 28 seconds per mileKim and Tracy Rivera45-4910
5Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:23:197 minutes 46 seconds per mileRiley Duncan and Scott May50-549
6Joe LohmeierJuneau,AKM00:23:207 minutes 46 seconds per mileShannon Cabrero and Joe Lohmeier19-299
7Connor NormanJuneau,AKM00:25:088 minutes 22 seconds per mileKris Coffee and Connor Norman11-1310
8Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:27:149 minutes 4 seconds per mileNancy Jones and Reed Stoops60+10
9Jeff GnassJuneau,AKM00:27:439 minutes 14 seconds per mileLinda Kruger and Jeff Gnass60+9
10Douglas GrayJuneau,AKM00:27:459 minutes 15 seconds per mileDianna Roberts and Douglas Gray45-499
11Gordon TaylorJuneau,AKM00:29:089 minutes 42 seconds per mileSusan Cable and Gordan Taylor60+8

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team EC Age Class EC Pts
1Naomi WellingJuneau,AKF00:22:267 minutes 28 seconds per mileKrysten Mossbury and Naomi Welling14-1810
2Karlynn WellingJuneau,AKF00:25:078 minutes 22 seconds per mileRichard and Karlynn Welling40-4410
3Marsha SquiresJuneau,AKF00:29:369 minutes 52 seconds per mileSteve Squires and Marsha Squires50-5410
4Darla OrbistondoJuneau,HIF00:29:539 minutes 57 seconds per mileTheresa Miller and Darla Orbistando50-549
5Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:30:0610 minutes 2 seconds per mileSusie Frenzel and Lucrecia Mervine35-3910
6Leslie MuecaJuneau,AKF00:30:3510 minutes 11 seconds per mileElla Sowell and Leslie Mueca30-3410
7Abbey CummingsJuneau,AKF00:38:0012 minutes 40 seconds per mileCandice Rice and Abby Cummings19-2910

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Klas Stolpe :36:03 1 5 miles
2 Estie Dawson and Khalil English :37:04 2 5 miles
3 Maddie Hall :37:24 1 5 miles
4 Jamie and John Bursell :37:25 2 5 miles
5 Myron Davis and Kevin Crowley :37:41 2 5 miles
6 Jim Ustasiewski :38:18 1 5 miles
7 Krysten Mossbury and Naomi Welling :40:56 2 5 miles
8 Mansour Alzaharna :41:28 1 5 miles
9 Riley Duncan and Scott May :41:42 2 5 miles
10 Kim and Tracy Rivera :41:44 2 5 miles
11 Richard and Karlynn Welling :42:13 2 5 miles
12 Shannon Cabrero and Joe Lohmeier :42:22 2 5 miles
13 Kris Coffee and Connor Norman :45:13 2 5 miles
14 Susan Cable and Gordan Taylor :49:07 2 5 miles
15 Nancy Jones and Reed Stoops :49:41 2 5 miles
16 Theresa Miller and Darla Orbistando :49:42 2 5 miles
17 Steve Squires and Marsha Squires :49:59 2 5 miles
18 Susie Frenzel and Lucrecia Mervine :50:00 2 5 miles
19 Becky Bohrer :50:11 1 5 miles
20 Dianna Roberts and Douglas Gray :50:23 2 5 miles
21 Kristine Loveid :50:41 1 5 miles
22 Ella Sowell and Leslie Mueca :51:05 2 5 miles
23 Jennifer Thorsteinson :53:02 1 5 miles
24 Candice Rice and Abby Cummings :58:04 2 5 miles
25 Linda Kruger and Jeff Gnass :58:05 2 5 miles