JTRR North Douglas Duathlon 2014 Race Results

Start
2014 Events North Douglas Duathlon Leg 3 5K run and T2 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for North Douglas Duathlon 2014 concerning Leg 3 5K run and T2

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name North Douglas Duathlon 2014
Race Name Leg 3 5K run and T2
Event Location North Douglas outer point large pull out. (Picnic cove)
Event Description June 7 @ 9a.m. 5K run, 9 mile bike, 5K run
Event Director Tracy Rivera
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2014-06-07 09:00:00
Race Distance3.17 miles or
5.10 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
unique
3.17miles

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:22:48.37 minutes 11 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
2Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:23:36.87 minutes 26 seconds per mileHiram Henry
3Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:23:387 minutes 27 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
4Kevin SellersDouglas,AKM00:23:45.47 minutes 29 seconds per mileKevin Sellers
5Katie JonesFort Scott,KSF00:24:22.67 minutes 41 seconds per mileKatie Jones
6April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:25:00.87 minutes 53 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
7James StevesJuneau,AKM00:25:03.37 minutes 54 seconds per mileShannon Hasty-James Steves-James Steves
8Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:25:45.28 minutes 7 seconds per mileSue York
9Kirk ThorsteinsonJuneau,AKM00:25:49.88 minutes 8 seconds per mileJen Thorsteinson-Branden Cullum-Kirk T
10Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:26:13.18 minutes 16 seconds per mileDan Robinson
11Andrzej PiotrowskiJuneau,AKM00:26:14.38 minutes 16 seconds per mileAndrzej Piotrowski
12Emily FerryJuneau,AKF00:26:59.98 minutes 30 seconds per mileEmily Ferry
13Nicolas WrightJuneau,AKM00:27:30.38 minutes 40 seconds per mileNicolas Wright
14Darla OrbistondoJuneau,HIF00:27:56.48 minutes 48 seconds per mileBrian Ewing- Rick Slater- Darlo Orbistondo
15Lori CrupiJuneau,AKF00:28:11.58 minutes 53 seconds per mileLori Crupi
16Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:29:11.59 minutes 12 seconds per mileJim Grammel
17Brandee GerkeJuneau,AKF00:31:239 minutes 54 seconds per mileBrandee Gerke
18Laura KarnowskiJuneau,AKF00:33:17.110 minutes 29 seconds per mileLaura Karnowski
19Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:34:21.510 minutes 50 seconds per mileLucrecia Mervine
20Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:34:57.411 minutes 1 seconds per mileSheena Gauthier

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:22:48.37 minutes 11 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
2Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:23:36.87 minutes 26 seconds per mileHiram Henry
3Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:23:387 minutes 27 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
4Kevin SellersDouglas,AKM00:23:45.47 minutes 29 seconds per mileKevin Sellers
5James StevesJuneau,AKM00:25:03.37 minutes 54 seconds per mileShannon Hasty-James Steves-James Steves
6Kirk ThorsteinsonJuneau,AKM00:25:49.88 minutes 8 seconds per mileJen Thorsteinson-Branden Cullum-Kirk T
7Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:26:13.18 minutes 16 seconds per mileDan Robinson
8Andrzej PiotrowskiJuneau,AKM00:26:14.38 minutes 16 seconds per mileAndrzej Piotrowski
9Nicolas WrightJuneau,AKM00:27:30.38 minutes 40 seconds per mileNicolas Wright
10Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:29:11.59 minutes 12 seconds per mileJim Grammel

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Katie JonesFort Scott,KSF00:24:22.67 minutes 41 seconds per mileKatie Jones
2April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:25:00.87 minutes 53 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
3Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:25:45.28 minutes 7 seconds per mileSue York
4Emily FerryJuneau,AKF00:26:59.98 minutes 30 seconds per mileEmily Ferry
5Darla OrbistondoJuneau,HIF00:27:56.48 minutes 48 seconds per mileBrian Ewing- Rick Slater- Darlo Orbistondo
6Lori CrupiJuneau,AKF00:28:11.58 minutes 53 seconds per mileLori Crupi
7Brandee GerkeJuneau,AKF00:31:239 minutes 54 seconds per mileBrandee Gerke
8Laura KarnowskiJuneau,AKF00:33:17.110 minutes 29 seconds per mileLaura Karnowski
9Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:34:21.510 minutes 50 seconds per mileLucrecia Mervine
10Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:34:57.411 minutes 1 seconds per mileSheena Gauthier

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Kevin Sellers 1:07:10 3 15.17 miles
2 Jim Ustasiewski 1:09:05 3 15.17 miles
3 Justin Dorn 1:09:20 3 15.17 miles
4 Hiram Henry 1:11:52 3 15.17 miles
5 Shannon Hasty-James Steves-James Steves 1:15:30 3 15.17 miles
6 Katie Jones 1:15:35 3 15.17 miles
7 April Rezendes 1:15:56 3 15.17 miles
8 Andrzej Piotrowski 1:16:17 3 15.17 miles
9 Sue York 1:16:22 3 15.17 miles
10 Dan Robinson 1:16:25 3 15.17 miles
11 Emily Ferry 1:18:23 3 15.17 miles
12 Brian Ewing- Rick Slater- Darlo Orbistondo 1:19:30 3 15.17 miles
13 Jen Thorsteinson-Branden Cullum-Kirk T 1:20:04 3 15.17 miles
14 Nicolas Wright 1:21:14 3 15.17 miles
15 Brandee Gerke 1:25:47 3 15.17 miles
16 Jim Grammel 1:27:29 3 15.17 miles
17 Lori Crupi 1:28:48 3 15.17 miles
18 Sheena Gauthier 1:38:05 3 15.17 miles
19 Laura Karnowski 1:38:06 3 15.17 miles
20 Lucrecia Mervine 1:41:00 3 15.17 miles