JTRR Ben Blackgoat Memorial Race 2014 Race Results

Start
2014 Events Ben Blackgoat Memorial Race 7 miles Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Ben Blackgoat Memorial Race 2014 concerning 7 miles

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Ben Blackgoat Memorial Race 2014
Race Name 7 miles
Event Location Perseverance Trail, meet at end of Basin Road
Event Description 2, 4, or 7 miles. Funds raised go towards the Ben Blackgoat Memorial Scholarship.
Event Director Paul Desloover
Relay / Team Event? no
Event Date 2014-07-19 09:00:00
Race Distance7.00 miles or
11.27 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
blackgoat
7.00miles
Male
Jesse Stringer 39:37 (2001)
Dewey Peacock 39:38 (2001)
Don Eagle 40:17 (2001)
Allan Spangler 40:41 (2019)
Steve Schmitz 41:19 (2001)
Jesse Miller 41:19 (2016)
Female
Sarah Rebick 45:34 (2001)
Breea Mearig 49:26 (2001)
Maria Eley 49:26 (2001)
Colleen Gordon 50:39 (2001)
Merry Ellefson 51:32 (2013)
Jean Mason 51:50 (2001)

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile EC Age ClassEC Pts
1Greg FrankJuneau,AKM00:46:556 minutes 42 seconds per mile19-2910
2Johnny ElliottJuneau,AKM00:47:116 minutes 44 seconds per mile14-1810
3Andy BullickJuneau,AKM00:52:187 minutes 28 seconds per mile30-3410
4Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:53:107 minutes 35 seconds per mile35-3910
5Nicolas WrightJuneau,AKM00:53:197 minutes 37 seconds per mile14-189
6Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:53:447 minutes 40 seconds per mile50-5410
7Steven SchmitzJuneau,AKM00:54:317 minutes 47 seconds per mile50-549
8Norton GregoryJuneau,AKM00:57:148 minutes 10 seconds per mile35-399
9Kwame DiehlJuneau,AKM00:57:398 minutes 14 seconds per mile45-4910
10Brian EwingJuneau,AKM00:57:508 minutes 15 seconds per mile50-548
11Emily FerryJuneau,AKF00:58:138 minutes 19 seconds per mile35-3910
12Justin JonesJuneau,AKM00:59:518 minutes 33 seconds per mile19-299
12 (TIE!) Hunter BrownJuneau,AKM00:59:518 minutes 33 seconds per mile19-299
14William McGoeyJuneau,AKM01:01:318 minutes 47 seconds per mile40-4410
15Leslie MuecaJuneau,AKF01:05:469 minutes 23 seconds per mile30-3410
16Christopher LaPlanteJuneau,AKM01:07:259 minutes 37 seconds per mile19-298
17Phillip MitchellJuneau,AKM01:07:559 minutes 42 seconds per mile60+10
18Stephanie HarveyJuneau,AKF01:09:469 minutes 58 seconds per mile19-2910
19Becky BohrerJuneau,AKF01:11:5110 minutes 15 seconds per mile35-399
20Keila DuboisOutside AK,USF01:12:3810 minutes 22 seconds per mile19-299
21Thomas LaneJuneau,AKM01:13:2510 minutes 29 seconds per mile19-297
22Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF01:13:2910 minutes 29 seconds per mile19-298
23Douglas GrayJuneau,AKM01:17:0611 minutes per mile45-499
24Dianna RobertsJuneau,AKF01:17:3111 minutes 4 seconds per mile45-4910
25Laurel CooperJuneau,AKF01:18:3911 minutes 14 seconds per mile45-499
26Robert HynesJuneau,AKM01:18:4111 minutes 14 seconds per mile45-498
27Maria OfferJuneau,AKF01:32:0513 minutes 9 seconds per mile50-5410
28Kayla WisnerJuneau,AKF01:37:4613 minutes 58 seconds per mile19-297
29Ella SowellJuneau,AKF01:38:0114 minutes per mile8-1010
30Justine BishopJuneau,AKF01:44:0414 minutes 52 seconds per mile45-498

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile EC Age ClassEC Pts
1Greg FrankJuneau,AKM00:46:556 minutes 42 seconds per mile19-2910
2Johnny ElliottJuneau,AKM00:47:116 minutes 44 seconds per mile14-1810
3Andy BullickJuneau,AKM00:52:187 minutes 28 seconds per mile30-3410
4Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:53:107 minutes 35 seconds per mile35-3910
5Nicolas WrightJuneau,AKM00:53:197 minutes 37 seconds per mile14-189
6Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:53:447 minutes 40 seconds per mile50-5410
7Steven SchmitzJuneau,AKM00:54:317 minutes 47 seconds per mile50-549
8Norton GregoryJuneau,AKM00:57:148 minutes 10 seconds per mile35-399
9Kwame DiehlJuneau,AKM00:57:398 minutes 14 seconds per mile45-4910
10Brian EwingJuneau,AKM00:57:508 minutes 15 seconds per mile50-548
11Justin JonesJuneau,AKM00:59:518 minutes 33 seconds per mile19-299
11 (TIE!) Hunter BrownJuneau,AKM00:59:518 minutes 33 seconds per mile19-299
13William McGoeyJuneau,AKM01:01:318 minutes 47 seconds per mile40-4410
14Christopher LaPlanteJuneau,AKM01:07:259 minutes 37 seconds per mile19-298
15Phillip MitchellJuneau,AKM01:07:559 minutes 42 seconds per mile60+10
16Thomas LaneJuneau,AKM01:13:2510 minutes 29 seconds per mile19-297
17Douglas GrayJuneau,AKM01:17:0611 minutes per mile45-499
18Robert HynesJuneau,AKM01:18:4111 minutes 14 seconds per mile45-498

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile EC Age Class EC Pts
1Emily FerryJuneau,AKF00:58:138 minutes 19 seconds per mile35-3910
2Leslie MuecaJuneau,AKF01:05:469 minutes 23 seconds per mile30-3410
3Stephanie HarveyJuneau,AKF01:09:469 minutes 58 seconds per mile19-2910
4Becky BohrerJuneau,AKF01:11:5110 minutes 15 seconds per mile35-399
5Keila DuboisOutside AK,USF01:12:3810 minutes 22 seconds per mile19-299
6Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF01:13:2910 minutes 29 seconds per mile19-298
7Dianna RobertsJuneau,AKF01:17:3111 minutes 4 seconds per mile45-4910
8Laurel CooperJuneau,AKF01:18:3911 minutes 14 seconds per mile45-499
9Maria OfferJuneau,AKF01:32:0513 minutes 9 seconds per mile50-5410
10Kayla WisnerJuneau,AKF01:37:4613 minutes 58 seconds per mile19-297
11Ella SowellJuneau,AKF01:38:0114 minutes per mile8-1010
12Justine BishopJuneau,AKF01:44:0414 minutes 52 seconds per mile45-498