JTRR APOA Sprint Triathlon 2015 Race Results

Start
2015 Events APOA Sprint Triathlon 5k run leg 3 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for APOA Sprint Triathlon 2015 concerning 5k run leg 3

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name APOA Sprint Triathlon 2015
Race Name 5k run leg 3
Event Location Dimond Park Aquatic Center
Event Description $50 minimum donation Alaska Peace Officers Association fundraiser to support the Juneau community athletes of the Special Olympics
Event Director Kris Sell
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2015-05-02 07:00:00
Race Distance5.00 km or
3.11 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
APOA
5.00km
Male
John Bursell 18:57 (2015)
Scott Watts 19:40 (2016)
John Bursell 19:43 (2012)
John Bursell 19:49 (2016)
Riley Moser 20:03 (2012)
Aaron Morrison 20:38 (2015)
Female
Susan York 22:02 (2015)
Tracy Morrison 22:57 (2015)
Glory Scarano 23:03 (2012)
Tracy Morrison 23:34 (2016)
Annie Albrecht 24:11 (2012)
Julia Mesdag 24:40 (2016)

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:18:576 minutes 5 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
2Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:20:386 minutes 38 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
3Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:21:246 minutes 52 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
4Brian SmithJuneau,AKM00:21:456 minutes 59 seconds per mileBrian Smith
5Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:21:507 minutes 1 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
6Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:22:027 minutes 5 seconds per mileSusan York
7Seth MachakosJuneau,AKM00:22:567 minutes 22 seconds per mileSeth Machakos
8Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:22:577 minutes 22 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
9Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:23:277 minutes 32 seconds per mileScott Gende
10Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:23:417 minutes 36 seconds per mileDaren Booton
11Brian VanderNaaldJuneau,AKM00:23:587 minutes 42 seconds per mileBrian VanderNaald
12Team M.WarriorJuneau,AKM00:24:047 minutes 44 seconds per mileTeam M.Warrior
13Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:24:137 minutes 47 seconds per mileRyan Stephens
14Matthew ShawJuneau,AKM00:24:257 minutes 51 seconds per mileMatthew Shaw
15Pete HulsonJuneau,AKM00:24:558 minutes per milePete Hulson
16Zane JonesJuneau,AKM00:25:308 minutes 11 seconds per mileZane Jones
17David TallmanJuneau,AKM00:25:338 minutes 12 seconds per mileDavid Tallman
18Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:25:408 minutes 15 seconds per mileHiram Henry
19Terwiliger PaigeDouglas,AKM00:25:418 minutes 15 seconds per mileTerwiliger Paige
20Team SkyJuneau,AKM00:25:468 minutes 17 seconds per mileTeam Sky
21Nathan SoboleffJuneau,AKM00:25:478 minutes 17 seconds per mileNathan Soboleff
22April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:25:548 minutes 19 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
23Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:25:558 minutes 20 seconds per mileKim Campbell
24Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:26:168 minutes 26 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
25Alexander KotlarovJuneau,AKM00:26:208 minutes 28 seconds per mileAlexander Kotlarov
26Team ASTJuneau,AKM00:26:468 minutes 36 seconds per mileTeam AST
27Tommy PenroseJuneau,AKM00:26:488 minutes 37 seconds per mileTommy Penrose
28Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:27:078 minutes 43 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
29Chuck PlattJuneau,AKM00:27:118 minutes 44 seconds per mileChuck Platt
30Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:27:218 minutes 47 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
31Rachel StephensJuneau,AKF00:27:308 minutes 50 seconds per mileRachel Stephens
32Julie ThatcherAuke Bay,AKF00:27:408 minutes 53 seconds per mileJulie Thatcher
33Amy PaigeDouglas,AKF00:28:079 minutes 2 seconds per mileAmy Williams
34Team AKXtraTuffsJuneau,AKM00:28:229 minutes 7 seconds per mileTeam AKXtraTuffs
35Anna BurtonJuneau,AKF00:28:369 minutes 11 seconds per mileAnna Burton
36Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:28:429 minutes 13 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
37Jesse BlackwellJuneau,AKM00:29:549 minutes 36 seconds per mileJesse Blackwell
38Stephanie KohlhaseJuneau,AKF00:30:299 minutes 48 seconds per mileStephanie Kohlhase
39Alexis GrundmannJuneau,AKF00:30:319 minutes 48 seconds per mileAlexis Grundmann
40Elizabeth LangeJuneau,AKF00:30:329 minutes 49 seconds per mileElizabeth Lange
41Leah LiebeltDouglas,AKF00:30:379 minutes 50 seconds per mileLeah Liebelt
42Elizabeth SmithJuneau,AKF00:30:569 minutes 56 seconds per mileElizabeth Smith
43Angie WrightJuneau,AKF00:31:1410 minutes 2 seconds per mileAngie Wright
44Team McKeenJuneau,AKM00:37:1311 minutes 58 seconds per mileTeam McKeen
45Yvette SoutiereJuneau,AKF00:43:3614 minutes 1 seconds per mileYvette Soutiere

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:18:576 minutes 5 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
2Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:20:386 minutes 38 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
3Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:21:246 minutes 52 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
4Brian SmithJuneau,AKM00:21:456 minutes 59 seconds per mileBrian Smith
5Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:21:507 minutes 1 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
6Seth MachakosJuneau,AKM00:22:567 minutes 22 seconds per mileSeth Machakos
7Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:23:277 minutes 32 seconds per mileScott Gende
8Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:23:417 minutes 36 seconds per mileDaren Booton
9Brian VanderNaaldJuneau,AKM00:23:587 minutes 42 seconds per mileBrian VanderNaald
10Team M.WarriorJuneau,AKM00:24:047 minutes 44 seconds per mileTeam M.Warrior
11Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:24:137 minutes 47 seconds per mileRyan Stephens
12Matthew ShawJuneau,AKM00:24:257 minutes 51 seconds per mileMatthew Shaw
13Pete HulsonJuneau,AKM00:24:558 minutes per milePete Hulson
14Zane JonesJuneau,AKM00:25:308 minutes 11 seconds per mileZane Jones
15David TallmanJuneau,AKM00:25:338 minutes 12 seconds per mileDavid Tallman
16Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:25:408 minutes 15 seconds per mileHiram Henry
17Terwiliger PaigeDouglas,AKM00:25:418 minutes 15 seconds per mileTerwiliger Paige
18Team SkyJuneau,AKM00:25:468 minutes 17 seconds per mileTeam Sky
19Nathan SoboleffJuneau,AKM00:25:478 minutes 17 seconds per mileNathan Soboleff
20Alexander KotlarovJuneau,AKM00:26:208 minutes 28 seconds per mileAlexander Kotlarov
21Team ASTJuneau,AKM00:26:468 minutes 36 seconds per mileTeam AST
22Tommy PenroseJuneau,AKM00:26:488 minutes 37 seconds per mileTommy Penrose
23Chuck PlattJuneau,AKM00:27:118 minutes 44 seconds per mileChuck Platt
24Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:27:218 minutes 47 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
25Team AKXtraTuffsJuneau,AKM00:28:229 minutes 7 seconds per mileTeam AKXtraTuffs
26Jesse BlackwellJuneau,AKM00:29:549 minutes 36 seconds per mileJesse Blackwell
27Team McKeenJuneau,AKM00:37:1311 minutes 58 seconds per mileTeam McKeen

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:22:027 minutes 5 seconds per mileSusan York
2Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:22:577 minutes 22 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
3April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:25:548 minutes 19 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
4Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:25:558 minutes 20 seconds per mileKim Campbell
5Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:26:168 minutes 26 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
6Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:27:078 minutes 43 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
7Rachel StephensJuneau,AKF00:27:308 minutes 50 seconds per mileRachel Stephens
8Julie ThatcherAuke Bay,AKF00:27:408 minutes 53 seconds per mileJulie Thatcher
9Amy PaigeDouglas,AKF00:28:079 minutes 2 seconds per mileAmy Williams
10Anna BurtonJuneau,AKF00:28:369 minutes 11 seconds per mileAnna Burton
11Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:28:429 minutes 13 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
12Stephanie KohlhaseJuneau,AKF00:30:299 minutes 48 seconds per mileStephanie Kohlhase
13Alexis GrundmannJuneau,AKF00:30:319 minutes 48 seconds per mileAlexis Grundmann
14Elizabeth LangeJuneau,AKF00:30:329 minutes 49 seconds per mileElizabeth Lange
15Leah LiebeltDouglas,AKF00:30:379 minutes 50 seconds per mileLeah Liebelt
16Elizabeth SmithJuneau,AKF00:30:569 minutes 56 seconds per mileElizabeth Smith
17Angie WrightJuneau,AKF00:31:1410 minutes 2 seconds per mileAngie Wright
18Yvette SoutiereJuneau,AKF00:43:3614 minutes 1 seconds per mileYvette Soutiere

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 John Bursell 1:00:57 3 25.58 km
2 Brian Smith 1:05:36 3 25.58 km
3 Aaron Morrison 1:06:57 3 25.58 km
4 Justin Dorn 1:07:09 3 25.58 km
5 Susan York 1:08:49 3 25.58 km
6 Jim Ustasiewski 1:09:16 3 25.58 km
7 Seth Machakos 1:11:01 3 25.58 km
8 Tracy Morrison 1:12:10 3 25.58 km
9 Jamie Bursell 1:13:38 3 25.58 km
10 Mark Neidhold 1:13:40 3 25.58 km
11 Scott Gende 1:13:55 3 25.58 km
12 Nathan Soboleff 1:14:06 3 25.58 km
13 Alexander Kotlarov 1:14:30 3 25.58 km
14 April Rezendes 1:15:15 3 25.58 km
15 David Tallman 1:15:16 3 25.58 km
16 Brian VanderNaald 1:16:37 3 25.58 km
17 Kim Campbell 1:16:37 3 25.58 km
18 Matthew Shaw 1:16:49 3 25.58 km
19 Hiram Henry 1:17:08 3 25.58 km
20 Terwiliger Paige 1:17:33 3 25.58 km
21 Ryan Stephens 1:20:11 3 25.58 km
22 Daren Booton 1:20:52 3 25.58 km
23 Team AST 1:21:10 3 25.58 km
24 Team M.Warrior 1:21:27 3 25.58 km
25 Angie Wright 1:21:40 3 25.58 km
26 Julie Thatcher 1:22:34 3 25.58 km
27 Jesse Blackwell 1:23:55 3 25.58 km
28 Chuck Platt 1:26:58 3 25.58 km
29 Robin Gilcrist 1:27:31 3 25.58 km
30 Elizabeth Smith 1:27:32 3 25.58 km
31 Anna Burton 1:27:59 3 25.58 km
32 Molly McCormick 1:28:02 3 25.58 km
33 Team Sky 1:29:09 3 25.58 km
34 Zane Jones 1:30:15 3 25.58 km
35 Elizabeth Lange 1:30:36 3 25.58 km
36 Alexis Grundmann 1:30:41 3 25.58 km
37 Team AKXtraTuffs 1:31:13 3 25.58 km
38 Pete Hulson 1:33:04 3 25.58 km
39 Rachel Stephens 1:33:53 3 25.58 km
40 Leah Liebelt 1:34:08 3 25.58 km
41 Amy Williams 1:35:56 3 25.58 km
42 Team McKeen 1:42:06 3 25.58 km
43 Stephanie Kohlhase 1:42:15 3 25.58 km
44 Yvette Soutiere 1:56:20 3 25.58 km
45 Tommy Penrose 1:57:21 3 25.58 km