JTRR Treadwell Toilsome Twosome 2012 Race Results

Start
2012 Events Treadwell Toilsome Twosome 5k Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Treadwell Toilsome Twosome 2012 concerning 5k

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Treadwell Toilsome Twosome 2012
Race Name 5k
Event Location Sandy Beach
Event Description 5K Team Run, 2 people run course in opposite directions
Event Director Scott May
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2012-08-16 18:00:00
Race Distance5.00 km or
3.11 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
unique
5.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Zach BursellJuneau,AKM00:16:145 minutes 13 seconds per mileJessie Miller/Zach Bursell
2Sage ThibodeauJuneau,AKM00:16:595 minutes 27 seconds per mileSage Thibodeau/Guy Thibodeau
3Tal NorvellJuneau,AKM00:17:335 minutes 38 seconds per mileEmilyanne Lohrey/Tal Norvel
4Khalil EnglishJuneau,AKM00:17:395 minutes 40 seconds per mileRyan Harvey/Khalil English
4 (TIE!) Jesse MillerJuneau,AKM00:17:395 minutes 40 seconds per mileJessie Miller/Zach Bursell
6Riley MoserJuneau,AKM00:18:055 minutes 48 seconds per mileRiley Moser/Taylor Dallas
7Martin WoodbyJuneau,AKM00:18:516 minutes 3 seconds per mileMartin Woodby/Ben Garrett
8James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:19:146 minutes 11 seconds per mileJames Steeves/Duncan Smith
9Ali ArthurJuneau,AKM00:19:176 minutes 12 seconds per mileAlize Arthur/Bradley Peterson
10Ben TraversJuneau,AKM00:19:256 minutes 14 seconds per mileMalik Brown/Ben Travers
11Johnny ElliottJuneau,AKM00:19:306 minutes 16 seconds per mileJohnny Elliot/Ilya Tolmacheu
12Ian AndrewsJuneau,AKM00:19:386 minutes 18 seconds per mileBill Andrews/Ian Andrews
13Nick BursellJuneau,AKM00:19:466 minutes 21 seconds per mileTommy Thompson/Nick Bursell
13 (TIE!) Nicolas WrightJuneau,AKM00:19:466 minutes 21 seconds per mileHarrison Bibb/Nicolas Wright
13 (TIE!) Michael LohreyJuneau,AKM00:19:466 minutes 21 seconds per mileGrant Ainsworth/Michael Lohrey
16Corbin MitchellJuneau,AKM00:20:186 minutes 31 seconds per mileCorbin Mitchell/Alex Iliev
17Ryan MoritzJuneau,AKM00:20:206 minutes 32 seconds per mileBrendan Pietz/Ryan Moritz
18Guy ThibodeauJuneau,AKM00:20:266 minutes 34 seconds per mileSage Thibodeau/Guy Thibodeau
19Maddie HallJuneau,AKF00:20:496 minutes 41 seconds per mileMaddie Hall/Nora Lynch
19 (TIE!) Obadiah DawsonJuneau,AKM00:20:496 minutes 41 seconds per mileJames Cheng/Obadiah Dawson
21Bob HopsonJuneau,AKM00:20:536 minutes 42 seconds per mileBob Hopson/Mark Hopson
22Grant AinsworthJuneau,AKM00:21:146 minutes 49 seconds per mileGrant Ainsworth/Michael Lohrey
23Hugh WattsJuneau,AKM00:21:226 minutes 52 seconds per mileHugh Watts/Bob Marshall
24Stephen RingleJuneau,AKM00:21:316 minutes 55 seconds per mileNoah Machakos/Stephen Ringle
25Brendan PietzJuneau,AKM00:21:326 minutes 55 seconds per mileBrendan Pietz/Ryan Moritz
26Malik BrownJuneau,AKM00:21:356 minutes 56 seconds per mileMalik Brown/Ben Travers
27Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:21:507 minutes 1 seconds per mileEliza Linde/Justin Dorn
28Jane BoerJuneau,AKF00:22:067 minutes 6 seconds per mileRobina Moyer/Jane Boer
29Bradley PetersonJuneau,AKM00:22:077 minutes 6 seconds per mileAlize Arthur/Bradley Peterson
29 (TIE!) Rafael SalesJuneau,AKM00:22:077 minutes 6 seconds per mileRafael Sales/Soren Thompson
31Tommy ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:22:307 minutes 14 seconds per mileTommy Thompson/Nick Bursell
32Naomi WellingJuneau,AKF00:22:317 minutes 14 seconds per mileAlisha Norton/Naomi Welling
32 (TIE!) Karlynn WellingJuneau,AKF00:22:317 minutes 14 seconds per mileKarlynn Welling/Myron Davis
32 (TIE!) Alexander IlievJuneau,AKM00:22:317 minutes 14 seconds per mileCorbin Mitchell/Alex Iliev
35James ChengJuneau,AKM00:22:527 minutes 21 seconds per mileJames Cheng/Obadiah Dawson
36Duncan SmithJuneau,AKM00:22:567 minutes 22 seconds per mileJames Steeves/Duncan Smith
37Harrison BibbJuneau,AKM00:22:597 minutes 23 seconds per mileHarrison Bibb/Nicolas Wright
38Noah MachakosJuneau,AKM00:23:157 minutes 28 seconds per mileNoah Machakos/Stephen Ringle
39Bob MarshallJuneau,AKM00:23:207 minutes 30 seconds per mileHugh Watts/Bob Marshall
40Ben GarrettJuneau,AKM00:23:317 minutes 33 seconds per mileMartin Woodby/Ben Garrett
41Ilya TolmacheuJuneau,AKM00:23:417 minutes 36 seconds per mileJohnny Elliot/Ilya Tolmacheu
42Bill AndrewsJuneau,AKM00:23:497 minutes 39 seconds per mileBill Andrews/Ian Andrews
43Mark HopsonJuneau,AKM00:23:587 minutes 42 seconds per mileBob Hopson/Mark Hopson
44Eliza LindeJuneau,AKF00:24:107 minutes 46 seconds per mileEliza Linde/Justin Dorn
45Eliza WalkerJuneau,AKF00:24:247 minutes 50 seconds per mileRhys Coffee/Eliza Walker
46Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:24:417 minutes 56 seconds per mileDave Ringle/Reed Stoops
47Leah LiebeltDouglas,AKF00:25:038 minutes 3 seconds per mileEstie Dawson/Leah Liebelt
48Ashlynn KayJuneau,AKF00:26:038 minutes 22 seconds per mileMaddie Handley/Ashlynn Kay
49Arne Ellefson-CarnesJuneau,AKM00:26:118 minutes 25 seconds per mileConnor Norman/Arne Ellefson-Carnes
50Clem Taylor-RothJuneau,AKM00:26:128 minutes 25 seconds per mileClem Taylor-Roth/Aaron Blust
51Soren ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:26:148 minutes 26 seconds per mileRafael Sales/Soren Thompson
51 (TIE!) Taylor DallasJuneau,AKM00:26:148 minutes 26 seconds per mileRiley Moser/Taylor Dallas
53Madeline HandleyJuneau,AKF00:26:318 minutes 31 seconds per mileMaddie Handley/Ashlynn Kay
54Myron DavisJuneau,AKM00:26:468 minutes 36 seconds per mileKarlynn Welling/Myron Davis
55Abbey CummingsJuneau,AKF00:26:508 minutes 37 seconds per mileAbbey Cummings/Wendy Smith
56Chris BarrowsJuneau,AKM00:26:548 minutes 38 seconds per mileChris Barrows/Susan Pollard
57Jim QuintoJuneau,AKM00:26:568 minutes 39 seconds per mileMary Lee Quinto/Jim Quinto
58Connor NormanJuneau,AKM00:27:168 minutes 46 seconds per mileConnor Norman/Arne Ellefson-Carnes
59Robina MoyerJuneau,AKF00:27:328 minutes 51 seconds per mileRobina Moyer/Jane Boer
60Estie DawsonJuneau,AKF00:27:488 minutes 56 seconds per mileEstie Dawson/Leah Liebelt
61Seth MachakosJuneau,AKM00:28:059 minutes 1 seconds per mileSeth Machakos/Spencer Holt
62Rhys CoffeeJuneau,AKF00:28:089 minutes 2 seconds per mileRhys Coffee/Eliza Walker
63Dave RingleJuneau,AKM00:28:109 minutes 3 seconds per mileDave Ringle/Reed Stoops
63 (TIE!) Alisha NortonJuneau,AKF00:28:109 minutes 3 seconds per mileAlisha Norton/Naomi Welling
65Nora LynchJuneau,AKF00:28:279 minutes 8 seconds per mileMaddie Hall/Nora Lynch
66Susan PollardJuneau,AKF00:28:319 minutes 10 seconds per mileChris Barrows/Susan Pollard
67Emilyanne LohreyJuneau,AKF00:30:059 minutes 40 seconds per mileEmilyanne Lohrey/Tal Norvel
68Aaron BlustJuneau,AKM00:30:069 minutes 40 seconds per mileClem Taylor-Roth/Aaron Blust
69Wendy SmithJuneau,AKF00:30:449 minutes 52 seconds per mileAbbey Cummings/Wendy Smith
70Spencer HoltJuneau,AKM00:32:1410 minutes 21 seconds per mileSeth Machakos/Spencer Holt
71Ryan HarveyJuneau,AKM00:32:3910 minutes 29 seconds per mileRyan Harvey/Khalil English
72Marylee Quinto-CassellJuneau,AKF00:33:5710 minutes 54 seconds per mileMary Lee Quinto/Jim Quinto

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Zach BursellJuneau,AKM00:16:145 minutes 13 seconds per mileJessie Miller/Zach Bursell
2Sage ThibodeauJuneau,AKM00:16:595 minutes 27 seconds per mileSage Thibodeau/Guy Thibodeau
3Tal NorvellJuneau,AKM00:17:335 minutes 38 seconds per mileEmilyanne Lohrey/Tal Norvel
4Khalil EnglishJuneau,AKM00:17:395 minutes 40 seconds per mileRyan Harvey/Khalil English
4 (TIE!) Jesse MillerJuneau,AKM00:17:395 minutes 40 seconds per mileJessie Miller/Zach Bursell
6Riley MoserJuneau,AKM00:18:055 minutes 48 seconds per mileRiley Moser/Taylor Dallas
7Martin WoodbyJuneau,AKM00:18:516 minutes 3 seconds per mileMartin Woodby/Ben Garrett
8James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:19:146 minutes 11 seconds per mileJames Steeves/Duncan Smith
9Ali ArthurJuneau,AKM00:19:176 minutes 12 seconds per mileAlize Arthur/Bradley Peterson
10Ben TraversJuneau,AKM00:19:256 minutes 14 seconds per mileMalik Brown/Ben Travers
11Johnny ElliottJuneau,AKM00:19:306 minutes 16 seconds per mileJohnny Elliot/Ilya Tolmacheu
12Ian AndrewsJuneau,AKM00:19:386 minutes 18 seconds per mileBill Andrews/Ian Andrews
13Nick BursellJuneau,AKM00:19:466 minutes 21 seconds per mileTommy Thompson/Nick Bursell
13 (TIE!) Nicolas WrightJuneau,AKM00:19:466 minutes 21 seconds per mileHarrison Bibb/Nicolas Wright
13 (TIE!) Michael LohreyJuneau,AKM00:19:466 minutes 21 seconds per mileGrant Ainsworth/Michael Lohrey
16Corbin MitchellJuneau,AKM00:20:186 minutes 31 seconds per mileCorbin Mitchell/Alex Iliev
17Ryan MoritzJuneau,AKM00:20:206 minutes 32 seconds per mileBrendan Pietz/Ryan Moritz
18Guy ThibodeauJuneau,AKM00:20:266 minutes 34 seconds per mileSage Thibodeau/Guy Thibodeau
19Obadiah DawsonJuneau,AKM00:20:496 minutes 41 seconds per mileJames Cheng/Obadiah Dawson
20Bob HopsonJuneau,AKM00:20:536 minutes 42 seconds per mileBob Hopson/Mark Hopson
21Grant AinsworthJuneau,AKM00:21:146 minutes 49 seconds per mileGrant Ainsworth/Michael Lohrey
22Hugh WattsJuneau,AKM00:21:226 minutes 52 seconds per mileHugh Watts/Bob Marshall
23Stephen RingleJuneau,AKM00:21:316 minutes 55 seconds per mileNoah Machakos/Stephen Ringle
24Brendan PietzJuneau,AKM00:21:326 minutes 55 seconds per mileBrendan Pietz/Ryan Moritz
25Malik BrownJuneau,AKM00:21:356 minutes 56 seconds per mileMalik Brown/Ben Travers
26Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:21:507 minutes 1 seconds per mileEliza Linde/Justin Dorn
27Bradley PetersonJuneau,AKM00:22:077 minutes 6 seconds per mileAlize Arthur/Bradley Peterson
27 (TIE!) Rafael SalesJuneau,AKM00:22:077 minutes 6 seconds per mileRafael Sales/Soren Thompson
29Tommy ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:22:307 minutes 14 seconds per mileTommy Thompson/Nick Bursell
30Alexander IlievJuneau,AKM00:22:317 minutes 14 seconds per mileCorbin Mitchell/Alex Iliev
31James ChengJuneau,AKM00:22:527 minutes 21 seconds per mileJames Cheng/Obadiah Dawson
32Duncan SmithJuneau,AKM00:22:567 minutes 22 seconds per mileJames Steeves/Duncan Smith
33Harrison BibbJuneau,AKM00:22:597 minutes 23 seconds per mileHarrison Bibb/Nicolas Wright
34Noah MachakosJuneau,AKM00:23:157 minutes 28 seconds per mileNoah Machakos/Stephen Ringle
35Bob MarshallJuneau,AKM00:23:207 minutes 30 seconds per mileHugh Watts/Bob Marshall
36Ben GarrettJuneau,AKM00:23:317 minutes 33 seconds per mileMartin Woodby/Ben Garrett
37Ilya TolmacheuJuneau,AKM00:23:417 minutes 36 seconds per mileJohnny Elliot/Ilya Tolmacheu
38Bill AndrewsJuneau,AKM00:23:497 minutes 39 seconds per mileBill Andrews/Ian Andrews
39Mark HopsonJuneau,AKM00:23:587 minutes 42 seconds per mileBob Hopson/Mark Hopson
40Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:24:417 minutes 56 seconds per mileDave Ringle/Reed Stoops
41Arne Ellefson-CarnesJuneau,AKM00:26:118 minutes 25 seconds per mileConnor Norman/Arne Ellefson-Carnes
42Clem Taylor-RothJuneau,AKM00:26:128 minutes 25 seconds per mileClem Taylor-Roth/Aaron Blust
43Soren ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:26:148 minutes 26 seconds per mileRafael Sales/Soren Thompson
43 (TIE!) Taylor DallasJuneau,AKM00:26:148 minutes 26 seconds per mileRiley Moser/Taylor Dallas
45Myron DavisJuneau,AKM00:26:468 minutes 36 seconds per mileKarlynn Welling/Myron Davis
46Chris BarrowsJuneau,AKM00:26:548 minutes 38 seconds per mileChris Barrows/Susan Pollard
47Jim QuintoJuneau,AKM00:26:568 minutes 39 seconds per mileMary Lee Quinto/Jim Quinto
48Connor NormanJuneau,AKM00:27:168 minutes 46 seconds per mileConnor Norman/Arne Ellefson-Carnes
49Seth MachakosJuneau,AKM00:28:059 minutes 1 seconds per mileSeth Machakos/Spencer Holt
50Dave RingleJuneau,AKM00:28:109 minutes 3 seconds per mileDave Ringle/Reed Stoops
51Aaron BlustJuneau,AKM00:30:069 minutes 40 seconds per mileClem Taylor-Roth/Aaron Blust
52Spencer HoltJuneau,AKM00:32:1410 minutes 21 seconds per mileSeth Machakos/Spencer Holt
53Ryan HarveyJuneau,AKM00:32:3910 minutes 29 seconds per mileRyan Harvey/Khalil English

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Maddie HallJuneau,AKF00:20:496 minutes 41 seconds per mileMaddie Hall/Nora Lynch
2Jane BoerJuneau,AKF00:22:067 minutes 6 seconds per mileRobina Moyer/Jane Boer
3Naomi WellingJuneau,AKF00:22:317 minutes 14 seconds per mileAlisha Norton/Naomi Welling
3 (TIE!) Karlynn WellingJuneau,AKF00:22:317 minutes 14 seconds per mileKarlynn Welling/Myron Davis
5Eliza LindeJuneau,AKF00:24:107 minutes 46 seconds per mileEliza Linde/Justin Dorn
6Eliza WalkerJuneau,AKF00:24:247 minutes 50 seconds per mileRhys Coffee/Eliza Walker
7Leah LiebeltDouglas,AKF00:25:038 minutes 3 seconds per mileEstie Dawson/Leah Liebelt
8Ashlynn KayJuneau,AKF00:26:038 minutes 22 seconds per mileMaddie Handley/Ashlynn Kay
9Madeline HandleyJuneau,AKF00:26:318 minutes 31 seconds per mileMaddie Handley/Ashlynn Kay
10Abbey CummingsJuneau,AKF00:26:508 minutes 37 seconds per mileAbbey Cummings/Wendy Smith
11Robina MoyerJuneau,AKF00:27:328 minutes 51 seconds per mileRobina Moyer/Jane Boer
12Estie DawsonJuneau,AKF00:27:488 minutes 56 seconds per mileEstie Dawson/Leah Liebelt
13Rhys CoffeeJuneau,AKF00:28:089 minutes 2 seconds per mileRhys Coffee/Eliza Walker
14Alisha NortonJuneau,AKF00:28:109 minutes 3 seconds per mileAlisha Norton/Naomi Welling
15Nora LynchJuneau,AKF00:28:279 minutes 8 seconds per mileMaddie Hall/Nora Lynch
16Susan PollardJuneau,AKF00:28:319 minutes 10 seconds per mileChris Barrows/Susan Pollard
17Emilyanne LohreyJuneau,AKF00:30:059 minutes 40 seconds per mileEmilyanne Lohrey/Tal Norvel
18Wendy SmithJuneau,AKF00:30:449 minutes 52 seconds per mileAbbey Cummings/Wendy Smith
19Marylee Quinto-CassellJuneau,AKF00:33:5710 minutes 54 seconds per mileMary Lee Quinto/Jim Quinto

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Jessie Miller/Zach Bursell :33:53 2 10 km
2 Sage Thibodeau/Guy Thibodeau :37:25 2 10 km
3 Grant Ainsworth/Michael Lohrey :41:00 2 10 km
4 Malik Brown/Ben Travers :41:00 2 10 km
5 Alize Arthur/Bradley Peterson :41:24 2 10 km
6 Brendan Pietz/Ryan Moritz :41:52 2 10 km
7 James Steeves/Duncan Smith :42:10 2 10 km
8 Tommy Thompson/Nick Bursell :42:16 2 10 km
9 Martin Woodby/Ben Garrett :42:22 2 10 km
10 Harrison Bibb/Nicolas Wright :42:45 2 10 km
11 Corbin Mitchell/Alex Iliev :42:49 2 10 km
12 Johnny Elliot/Ilya Tolmacheu :43:11 2 10 km
13 Bill Andrews/Ian Andrews :43:27 2 10 km
14 James Cheng/Obadiah Dawson :43:41 2 10 km
15 Riley Moser/Taylor Dallas :44:19 2 10 km
16 Hugh Watts/Bob Marshall :44:42 2 10 km
17 Noah Machakos/Stephen Ringle :44:46 2 10 km
18 Bob Hopson/Mark Hopson :44:51 2 10 km
19 Eliza Linde/Justin Dorn :46:00 2 10 km
20 Emilyanne Lohrey/Tal Norvel :47:38 2 10 km
21 Rafael Sales/Soren Thompson :48:21 2 10 km
22 Maddie Hall/Nora Lynch :49:16 2 10 km
23 Karlynn Welling/Myron Davis :49:17 2 10 km
24 Robina Moyer/Jane Boer :49:38 2 10 km
25 Ryan Harvey/Khalil English :50:18 2 10 km
26 Alisha Norton/Naomi Welling :50:41 2 10 km
27 Rhys Coffee/Eliza Walker :52:32 2 10 km
28 Maddie Handley/Ashlynn Kay :52:34 2 10 km
29 Dave Ringle/Reed Stoops :52:51 2 10 km
30 Estie Dawson/Leah Liebelt :52:51 2 10 km
31 Connor Norman/Arne Ellefson-Carnes :53:27 2 10 km
32 Chris Barrows/Susan Pollard :55:25 2 10 km
33 Clem Taylor-Roth/Aaron Blust :56:18 2 10 km
34 Abbey Cummings/Wendy Smith :57:34 2 10 km
35 Seth Machakos/Spencer Holt 1:00:19 2 10 km
36 Mary Lee Quinto/Jim Quinto 1:00:53 2 10 km