JTRR Aukeman Sprint Triathlon 2019 Race Results

Start
2019 Events Aukeman Sprint Triathlon Run Leg 3 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman Sprint Triathlon 2019 concerning Run Leg 3

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman Sprint Triathlon 2019
Race Name Run Leg 3
Event Location Aukelake
Event Description 750 Meter Swim, 19K Bike, 5K Run, now with Olympic Distance as well
Event Director Liz Johnston
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2019-08-03 07:30:00
Race Distance5.00 km or
3.11 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
5.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Charles WatersJuneau,AKM00:21:416 minutes 58 seconds per mileCharles Waters
2Josh DeanJuneau,AKM00:22:547 minutes 21 seconds per mileJosh Dean
3Kenny FoxJuneau,AKM00:23:187 minutes 29 seconds per mileKenny Fox
4April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:23:527 minutes 40 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
5Eric OkminJuneau,AKM00:24:007 minutes 43 seconds per mileEric Okmin
6Brian McGuireJuneau,AKM00:25:328 minutes 12 seconds per mileBrian McGuire
7Britt TonnessenJuneau,AKF00:25:388 minutes 14 seconds per mileBritt Tonnessen
8Patrick McGarryJuneau,AKM00:25:518 minutes 18 seconds per milePatrick McGarry
9Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:26:268 minutes 29 seconds per mileKara Hollatz
10Richard ForstJuneau,AKM00:26:528 minutes 38 seconds per milerichard forst
11Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:26:588 minutes 40 seconds per mileJim Calvin
12Ron FlintJuneau,AKM00:27:028 minutes 41 seconds per mileRon Flint
13Meredith GillmanJuneau,AKF00:27:038 minutes 41 seconds per mileMeredith Gillman
14Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF00:27:338 minutes 51 seconds per mileannie albrecht
15Brandi TolsmaJuneau,AKF00:27:358 minutes 52 seconds per mileBrandi Tolsma
16Emily FerryJuneau,AKF00:27:368 minutes 52 seconds per mileEmily Ferry
17Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:27:378 minutes 52 seconds per mileJim Grammel
18Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:27:388 minutes 53 seconds per mileKimberly Campbell
19Raymond MatishowskiJuneau,AKM00:27:488 minutes 56 seconds per mileRaymond Matishowski
20Jeff SauerJuneau,AKM00:27:588 minutes 59 seconds per mileJeff Sauer
21Noatak PostJuneau,AKM00:28:429 minutes 13 seconds per mileNoatak Post
22Gary LederJuneau,AKM00:28:509 minutes 16 seconds per mileGary Leder
23Corinne BullickJuneau,AKF00:28:539 minutes 17 seconds per mileCorinne Bullick
24Nellie MetcalfeJuneau,AKF00:29:469 minutes 34 seconds per mileNellie Metcalfe
25Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM00:30:009 minutes 38 seconds per mileGreg Lockwood
26Michael LockettJuneau,AKM00:30:339 minutes 49 seconds per mileMichael Lockett
27Auri ClarkJuneau,AKF00:30:409 minutes 51 seconds per mileAuri Clark
28Zack WrzeszczJuneau,AKM00:30:429 minutes 52 seconds per mileZack Wrzeszcz
29Maggie PorterJuneau,AKF00:30:579 minutes 57 seconds per mileMaggie Porter
30Katie KowalchukJuneau,AKF00:31:2610 minutes 6 seconds per mileKatie Kowalchuk
31Jaydin DufraneJuneau,AKM00:32:2110 minutes 24 seconds per mileJaydin Dufrane
32Selma MatiashowskiJuneau,AKF00:32:2910 minutes 26 seconds per mileSelma Matiashowski
33Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:33:0510 minutes 38 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
34Laura ZahaskyJuneau,AKF00:33:1510 minutes 41 seconds per mileLaura Zahasky
35dulcey Little-StellJuneau,AKF00:33:1710 minutes 42 seconds per miledulcey Little-Stell
36Quinn ZahaskyJuneau,AKM00:33:1910 minutes 42 seconds per mileQuinn Zahasky
37Terri CalvinJuneau,AKF00:33:2710 minutes 45 seconds per mileTerri Calvin
38Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:34:0610 minutes 57 seconds per mileCathy Tide
39Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:35:5011 minutes 31 seconds per mileJean Butler
40Brandal GoetzJuneau,AKM00:36:0111 minutes 34 seconds per mileBrandal Goetz
41Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF00:36:3611 minutes 46 seconds per milekathy kartchner
42Sean EaganJuneau,AKM00:36:3811 minutes 46 seconds per mileSean Eagan
43Noah LosebyJuneau,AKM00:38:1112 minutes 16 seconds per mileNoah Loseby
44Jennifer BurmanJuneau,AKF00:38:1812 minutes 18 seconds per mileJennifer Burman
45Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:39:2012 minutes 38 seconds per mileScott May
46Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:39:2212 minutes 39 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
47Becky MonagleJuneau,AKF00:40:4913 minutes 7 seconds per mileBecky Monagle
48Elana HabibJuneau,AKF00:44:1314 minutes 13 seconds per mileElana Habib
49Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:45:2614 minutes 36 seconds per mileTheresa Svancara
50Kenneth HogansonJuneau,AKM00:59:2219 minutes 5 seconds per mileKenneth Hoganson

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Charles WatersJuneau,AKM00:21:416 minutes 58 seconds per mileCharles Waters
2Josh DeanJuneau,AKM00:22:547 minutes 21 seconds per mileJosh Dean
3Kenny FoxJuneau,AKM00:23:187 minutes 29 seconds per mileKenny Fox
4Eric OkminJuneau,AKM00:24:007 minutes 43 seconds per mileEric Okmin
5Brian McGuireJuneau,AKM00:25:328 minutes 12 seconds per mileBrian McGuire
6Patrick McGarryJuneau,AKM00:25:518 minutes 18 seconds per milePatrick McGarry
7Richard ForstJuneau,AKM00:26:528 minutes 38 seconds per milerichard forst
8Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:26:588 minutes 40 seconds per mileJim Calvin
9Ron FlintJuneau,AKM00:27:028 minutes 41 seconds per mileRon Flint
10Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:27:378 minutes 52 seconds per mileJim Grammel
11Raymond MatishowskiJuneau,AKM00:27:488 minutes 56 seconds per mileRaymond Matishowski
12Jeff SauerJuneau,AKM00:27:588 minutes 59 seconds per mileJeff Sauer
13Noatak PostJuneau,AKM00:28:429 minutes 13 seconds per mileNoatak Post
14Gary LederJuneau,AKM00:28:509 minutes 16 seconds per mileGary Leder
15Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM00:30:009 minutes 38 seconds per mileGreg Lockwood
16Michael LockettJuneau,AKM00:30:339 minutes 49 seconds per mileMichael Lockett
17Zack WrzeszczJuneau,AKM00:30:429 minutes 52 seconds per mileZack Wrzeszcz
18Jaydin DufraneJuneau,AKM00:32:2110 minutes 24 seconds per mileJaydin Dufrane
19Quinn ZahaskyJuneau,AKM00:33:1910 minutes 42 seconds per mileQuinn Zahasky
20Brandal GoetzJuneau,AKM00:36:0111 minutes 34 seconds per mileBrandal Goetz
21Sean EaganJuneau,AKM00:36:3811 minutes 46 seconds per mileSean Eagan
22Noah LosebyJuneau,AKM00:38:1112 minutes 16 seconds per mileNoah Loseby
23Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:39:2012 minutes 38 seconds per mileScott May
24Kenneth HogansonJuneau,AKM00:59:2219 minutes 5 seconds per mileKenneth Hoganson

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:23:527 minutes 40 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
2Britt TonnessenJuneau,AKF00:25:388 minutes 14 seconds per mileBritt Tonnessen
3Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:26:268 minutes 29 seconds per mileKara Hollatz
4Meredith GillmanJuneau,AKF00:27:038 minutes 41 seconds per mileMeredith Gillman
5Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF00:27:338 minutes 51 seconds per mileannie albrecht
6Brandi TolsmaJuneau,AKF00:27:358 minutes 52 seconds per mileBrandi Tolsma
7Emily FerryJuneau,AKF00:27:368 minutes 52 seconds per mileEmily Ferry
8Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:27:388 minutes 53 seconds per mileKimberly Campbell
9Corinne BullickJuneau,AKF00:28:539 minutes 17 seconds per mileCorinne Bullick
10Nellie MetcalfeJuneau,AKF00:29:469 minutes 34 seconds per mileNellie Metcalfe
11Auri ClarkJuneau,AKF00:30:409 minutes 51 seconds per mileAuri Clark
12Maggie PorterJuneau,AKF00:30:579 minutes 57 seconds per mileMaggie Porter
13Katie KowalchukJuneau,AKF00:31:2610 minutes 6 seconds per mileKatie Kowalchuk
14Selma MatiashowskiJuneau,AKF00:32:2910 minutes 26 seconds per mileSelma Matiashowski
15Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:33:0510 minutes 38 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
16Laura ZahaskyJuneau,AKF00:33:1510 minutes 41 seconds per mileLaura Zahasky
17dulcey Little-StellJuneau,AKF00:33:1710 minutes 42 seconds per miledulcey Little-Stell
18Terri CalvinJuneau,AKF00:33:2710 minutes 45 seconds per mileTerri Calvin
19Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:34:0610 minutes 57 seconds per mileCathy Tide
20Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:35:5011 minutes 31 seconds per mileJean Butler
21Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF00:36:3611 minutes 46 seconds per milekathy kartchner
22Jennifer BurmanJuneau,AKF00:38:1812 minutes 18 seconds per mileJennifer Burman
23Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:39:2212 minutes 39 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
24Becky MonagleJuneau,AKF00:40:4913 minutes 7 seconds per mileBecky Monagle
25Elana HabibJuneau,AKF00:44:1314 minutes 13 seconds per mileElana Habib
26Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:45:2614 minutes 36 seconds per mileTheresa Svancara

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Charles Waters 2:27:30 7 24.75 km
2 Kenny Fox 2:30:22 7 24.75 km
3 April Rezendes 2:37:26 7 24.75 km
4 Josh Dean 2:39:16 7 24.75 km
5 richard forst 2:42:38 7 24.75 km
6 Kara Hollatz 2:43:16 7 24.75 km
7 Kimberly Campbell 2:43:48 7 24.75 km
8 Brian McGuire 2:45:48 7 24.75 km
9 Raymond Matishowski 2:48:36 7 24.75 km
10 annie albrecht 2:49:18 7 24.75 km
11 Jim Grammel 2:51:10 7 24.75 km
12 Ron Flint 2:51:38 7 24.75 km
13 Jim Calvin 2:52:44 7 24.75 km
14 Jeff Sauer 2:54:28 7 24.75 km
15 Emily Ferry 2:56:14 7 24.75 km
16 Meredith Gillman 2:57:28 7 24.75 km
17 Noatak Post 2:58:02 7 24.75 km
18 Gary Leder 2:58:08 7 24.75 km
19 Britt Tonnessen 2:59:20 7 24.75 km
20 Jennifer Watson 2:59:22 7 24.75 km
21 Auri Clark 2:59:24 7 24.75 km
22 Patrick McGarry 3:00:12 7 24.75 km
23 Greg Lockwood 3:01:04 7 24.75 km
24 Nellie Metcalfe 3:03:14 7 24.75 km
25 Corinne Bullick 3:03:28 7 24.75 km
26 Cathy Tide 3:06:00 7 24.75 km
27 Scott May 3:07:04 7 24.75 km
28 Brandi Tolsma 3:08:10 7 24.75 km
29 Selma Matiashowski 3:08:10 7 24.75 km
30 Maggie Porter 3:10:46 7 24.75 km
31 Zack Wrzeszcz 3:13:00 7 24.75 km
32 Eric Okmin 3:15:10 7 24.75 km
33 Terri Calvin 3:15:58 7 24.75 km
34 dulcey Little-Stell 3:17:50 7 24.75 km
35 Jean Butler 3:19:48 7 24.75 km
36 Noah Loseby 3:26:06 7 24.75 km
37 kathy kartchner 3:28:38 7 24.75 km
38 Michael Lockett 3:29:00 7 24.75 km
39 Jaydin Dufrane 3:29:20 7 24.75 km
40 Jennifer Burman 3:31:42 7 24.75 km
41 Molly McCormick 3:38:14 7 24.75 km
42 Sean Eagan 3:39:22 7 24.75 km
43 Quinn Zahasky 3:43:46 7 24.75 km
44 Katie Kowalchuk 3:48:50 7 24.75 km
45 Laura Zahasky 3:50:28 7 24.75 km
46 Becky Monagle 3:57:42 7 24.75 km
47 Theresa Svancara 4:06:34 7 24.75 km
48 Elana Habib 4:12:24 7 24.75 km
49 Brandal Goetz 4:12:42 7 24.75 km
50 Kenneth Hoganson 5:35:12 7 24.75 km