JTRR Aukeman Sprint Triathlon 2019 Race Results

Start
2019 Events Aukeman Sprint Triathlon T1 Final Race time with transitions Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman Sprint Triathlon 2019 concerning T1 Final Race time with transitions

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman Sprint Triathlon 2019
Race Name T1 Final Race time with transitions
Event Location Aukelake
Event Description 750 Meter Swim, 19K Bike, 5K Run, now with Olympic Distance as well
Event Director Liz Johnston
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2019-08-03 07:30:00
Race Distance0.00 km or
0.00 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
0.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Charles WatersJuneau,AKM01:13:45N/A per mileCharles Waters
2Kenny FoxJuneau,AKM01:15:11N/A per mileKenny Fox
3April RezendesDouglas,AKF01:18:43N/A per mileApril Rezendes
4Josh DeanJuneau,AKM01:19:38N/A per mileJosh Dean
5Richard ForstJuneau,AKM01:21:19N/A per milerichard forst
6Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF01:21:38N/A per mileKara Hollatz
7Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF01:21:54N/A per mileKimberly Campbell
8Brian McGuireJuneau,AKM01:22:54N/A per mileBrian McGuire
9Raymond MatishowskiJuneau,AKM01:24:18N/A per mileRaymond Matishowski
10Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF01:24:39N/A per mileannie albrecht
11Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM01:25:35N/A per mileJim Grammel
12Ron FlintJuneau,AKM01:25:49N/A per mileRon Flint
13Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM01:26:22N/A per mileJim Calvin
14Jeff SauerJuneau,AKM01:27:14N/A per mileJeff Sauer
15Emily FerryJuneau,AKF01:28:07N/A per mileEmily Ferry
16Meredith GillmanJuneau,AKF01:28:44N/A per mileMeredith Gillman
17Noatak PostJuneau,AKM01:29:01N/A per mileNoatak Post
18Gary LederJuneau,AKM01:29:04N/A per mileGary Leder
19Britt TonnessenJuneau,AKF01:29:40N/A per mileBritt Tonnessen
20Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF01:29:41N/A per mileJennifer Watson
21Auri ClarkJuneau,AKF01:29:42N/A per mileAuri Clark
22Patrick McGarryJuneau,AKM01:30:06N/A per milePatrick McGarry
23Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM01:30:32N/A per mileGreg Lockwood
24Nellie MetcalfeJuneau,AKF01:31:37N/A per mileNellie Metcalfe
25Corinne BullickJuneau,AKF01:31:44N/A per mileCorinne Bullick
26Cathy TideJuneau,AKF01:33:00N/A per mileCathy Tide
27Scott MayJuneau,AKM01:33:32N/A per mileScott May
28Selma MatiashowskiJuneau,AKF01:34:05N/A per mileSelma Matiashowski
28 (TIE!) Brandi TolsmaJuneau,AKF01:34:05N/A per mileBrandi Tolsma
30Maggie PorterJuneau,AKF01:35:23N/A per mileMaggie Porter
31Zack WrzeszczJuneau,AKM01:36:30N/A per mileZack Wrzeszcz
32Eric OkminJuneau,AKM01:37:35N/A per mileEric Okmin
33Terri CalvinJuneau,AKF01:37:59N/A per mileTerri Calvin
34dulcey Little-StellJuneau,AKF01:38:55N/A per miledulcey Little-Stell
35Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF01:39:54N/A per mileJean Butler
36Noah LosebyJuneau,AKM01:43:03N/A per mileNoah Loseby
37Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF01:44:19N/A per milekathy kartchner
38Michael LockettJuneau,AKM01:44:30N/A per mileMichael Lockett
39Jaydin DufraneJuneau,AKM01:44:40N/A per mileJaydin Dufrane
40Jennifer BurmanJuneau,AKF01:45:51N/A per mileJennifer Burman
41Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF01:49:07N/A per mileMolly McCormick
42Sean EaganJuneau,AKM01:49:41N/A per mileSean Eagan
43Quinn ZahaskyJuneau,AKM01:51:53N/A per mileQuinn Zahasky
44Katie KowalchukJuneau,AKF01:54:25N/A per mileKatie Kowalchuk
45Laura ZahaskyJuneau,AKF01:55:14N/A per mileLaura Zahasky
46Becky MonagleJuneau,AKF01:58:51N/A per mileBecky Monagle
47Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF02:03:17N/A per mileTheresa Svancara
48Elana HabibJuneau,AKF02:06:12N/A per mileElana Habib
49Brandal GoetzJuneau,AKM02:06:21N/A per mileBrandal Goetz
50Kenneth HogansonJuneau,AKM02:47:36N/A per mileKenneth Hoganson

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Charles WatersJuneau,AKM01:13:45DNF or results N/A per mileCharles Waters
2Kenny FoxJuneau,AKM01:15:11DNF or results N/A per mileKenny Fox
3Josh DeanJuneau,AKM01:19:38DNF or results N/A per mileJosh Dean
4Richard ForstJuneau,AKM01:21:19DNF or results N/A per milerichard forst
5Brian McGuireJuneau,AKM01:22:54DNF or results N/A per mileBrian McGuire
6Raymond MatishowskiJuneau,AKM01:24:18DNF or results N/A per mileRaymond Matishowski
7Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM01:25:35DNF or results N/A per mileJim Grammel
8Ron FlintJuneau,AKM01:25:49DNF or results N/A per mileRon Flint
9Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM01:26:22DNF or results N/A per mileJim Calvin
10Jeff SauerJuneau,AKM01:27:14DNF or results N/A per mileJeff Sauer
11Noatak PostJuneau,AKM01:29:01DNF or results N/A per mileNoatak Post
12Gary LederJuneau,AKM01:29:04DNF or results N/A per mileGary Leder
13Patrick McGarryJuneau,AKM01:30:06DNF or results N/A per milePatrick McGarry
14Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM01:30:32DNF or results N/A per mileGreg Lockwood
15Scott MayJuneau,AKM01:33:32DNF or results N/A per mileScott May
16Zack WrzeszczJuneau,AKM01:36:30DNF or results N/A per mileZack Wrzeszcz
17Eric OkminJuneau,AKM01:37:35DNF or results N/A per mileEric Okmin
18Noah LosebyJuneau,AKM01:43:03DNF or results N/A per mileNoah Loseby
19Michael LockettJuneau,AKM01:44:30DNF or results N/A per mileMichael Lockett
20Jaydin DufraneJuneau,AKM01:44:40DNF or results N/A per mileJaydin Dufrane
21Sean EaganJuneau,AKM01:49:41DNF or results N/A per mileSean Eagan
22Quinn ZahaskyJuneau,AKM01:51:53DNF or results N/A per mileQuinn Zahasky
23Brandal GoetzJuneau,AKM02:06:21DNF or results N/A per mileBrandal Goetz
24Kenneth HogansonJuneau,AKM02:47:36DNF or results N/A per mileKenneth Hoganson

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1April RezendesDouglas,AKF01:18:43DNR or resultsN/A per mileApril Rezendes
2Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF01:21:38DNR or resultsN/A per mileKara Hollatz
3Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF01:21:54DNR or resultsN/A per mileKimberly Campbell
4Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF01:24:39DNR or resultsN/A per mileannie albrecht
5Emily FerryJuneau,AKF01:28:07DNR or resultsN/A per mileEmily Ferry
6Meredith GillmanJuneau,AKF01:28:44DNR or resultsN/A per mileMeredith Gillman
7Britt TonnessenJuneau,AKF01:29:40DNR or resultsN/A per mileBritt Tonnessen
8Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF01:29:41DNR or resultsN/A per mileJennifer Watson
9Auri ClarkJuneau,AKF01:29:42DNR or resultsN/A per mileAuri Clark
10Nellie MetcalfeJuneau,AKF01:31:37DNR or resultsN/A per mileNellie Metcalfe
11Corinne BullickJuneau,AKF01:31:44DNR or resultsN/A per mileCorinne Bullick
12Cathy TideJuneau,AKF01:33:00DNR or resultsN/A per mileCathy Tide
13Selma MatiashowskiJuneau,AKF01:34:05DNR or resultsN/A per mileSelma Matiashowski
13 (TIE!) Brandi TolsmaJuneau,AKF01:34:05DNR or resultsN/A per mileBrandi Tolsma
15Maggie PorterJuneau,AKF01:35:23DNR or resultsN/A per mileMaggie Porter
16Terri CalvinJuneau,AKF01:37:59DNR or resultsN/A per mileTerri Calvin
17dulcey Little-StellJuneau,AKF01:38:55DNR or resultsN/A per miledulcey Little-Stell
18Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF01:39:54DNR or resultsN/A per mileJean Butler
19Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF01:44:19DNR or resultsN/A per milekathy kartchner
20Jennifer BurmanJuneau,AKF01:45:51DNR or resultsN/A per mileJennifer Burman
21Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF01:49:07DNR or resultsN/A per mileMolly McCormick
22Katie KowalchukJuneau,AKF01:54:25DNR or resultsN/A per mileKatie Kowalchuk
23Laura ZahaskyJuneau,AKF01:55:14DNR or resultsN/A per mileLaura Zahasky
24Becky MonagleJuneau,AKF01:58:51DNR or resultsN/A per mileBecky Monagle
25Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF02:03:17DNR or resultsN/A per mileTheresa Svancara
26Elana HabibJuneau,AKF02:06:12DNR or resultsN/A per mileElana Habib

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Charles Waters 2:27:30 7 24.75 km
2 Kenny Fox 2:30:22 7 24.75 km
3 April Rezendes 2:37:26 7 24.75 km
4 Josh Dean 2:39:16 7 24.75 km
5 richard forst 2:42:38 7 24.75 km
6 Kara Hollatz 2:43:16 7 24.75 km
7 Kimberly Campbell 2:43:48 7 24.75 km
8 Brian McGuire 2:45:48 7 24.75 km
9 Raymond Matishowski 2:48:36 7 24.75 km
10 annie albrecht 2:49:18 7 24.75 km
11 Jim Grammel 2:51:10 7 24.75 km
12 Ron Flint 2:51:38 7 24.75 km
13 Jim Calvin 2:52:44 7 24.75 km
14 Jeff Sauer 2:54:28 7 24.75 km
15 Emily Ferry 2:56:14 7 24.75 km
16 Meredith Gillman 2:57:28 7 24.75 km
17 Noatak Post 2:58:02 7 24.75 km
18 Gary Leder 2:58:08 7 24.75 km
19 Britt Tonnessen 2:59:20 7 24.75 km
20 Jennifer Watson 2:59:22 7 24.75 km
21 Auri Clark 2:59:24 7 24.75 km
22 Patrick McGarry 3:00:12 7 24.75 km
23 Greg Lockwood 3:01:04 7 24.75 km
24 Nellie Metcalfe 3:03:14 7 24.75 km
25 Corinne Bullick 3:03:28 7 24.75 km
26 Cathy Tide 3:06:00 7 24.75 km
27 Scott May 3:07:04 7 24.75 km
28 Selma Matiashowski 3:08:10 7 24.75 km
29 Brandi Tolsma 3:08:10 7 24.75 km
30 Maggie Porter 3:10:46 7 24.75 km
31 Zack Wrzeszcz 3:13:00 7 24.75 km
32 Eric Okmin 3:15:10 7 24.75 km
33 Terri Calvin 3:15:58 7 24.75 km
34 dulcey Little-Stell 3:17:50 7 24.75 km
35 Jean Butler 3:19:48 7 24.75 km
36 Noah Loseby 3:26:06 7 24.75 km
37 kathy kartchner 3:28:38 7 24.75 km
38 Michael Lockett 3:29:00 7 24.75 km
39 Jaydin Dufrane 3:29:20 7 24.75 km
40 Jennifer Burman 3:31:42 7 24.75 km
41 Molly McCormick 3:38:14 7 24.75 km
42 Sean Eagan 3:39:22 7 24.75 km
43 Quinn Zahasky 3:43:46 7 24.75 km
44 Katie Kowalchuk 3:48:50 7 24.75 km
45 Laura Zahasky 3:50:28 7 24.75 km
46 Becky Monagle 3:57:42 7 24.75 km
47 Theresa Svancara 4:06:34 7 24.75 km
48 Elana Habib 4:12:24 7 24.75 km
49 Brandal Goetz 4:12:42 7 24.75 km
50 Kenneth Hoganson 5:35:12 7 24.75 km