JTRR Sweethearts Relay 2020 Race Results

Start
2020 Events Sweethearts Relay leg 2 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Sweethearts Relay 2020 concerning leg 2

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Sweethearts Relay 2020
Race Name leg 2
Event Location Douglas Firehall
Event Description 2 1 mile legs
Event Director Dan Robinson
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2020-02-15 10:00:00
Race Distance1.00 miles or
1.61 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
sweetheart
1.00miles
Male
Justin Dorn 05:19 (2016)
Tim McKenna 05:46 (2017)
Carl Brodersen 05:48 (2016)
Mark Puliatico 05:48 (2016)
David Phillips 05:49 (2016)
Jesse Stringer 05:49 (2016)
Female
Sadie Tuckwood 06:13 (2019)
Sadie Tuckwood 06:26 (2019)
Skylar Tuckwood 06:29 (2019)
Alida Bus 06:32 (2016)
Sadie Tuckwood 06:36 (2020)
Skylar Tuckwood 06:45 (2020)

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamNC Age ClassNC Pts
1Justin JonesJuneau,AKM00:06:066 minutes 6 seconds per mileEmily Jones/Justin Jones30-3410
2Jesse StringerJuneau,AKM00:06:286 minutes 28 seconds per mileAshlie Stringer/Jesse Stringer35-3910
3Sadie TuckwoodJuneau,AKF00:06:366 minutes 36 seconds per mileSkylar Tuckwood/Sadie Tuckwood14-1810
4Randy PetersonJuneau,AKM00:06:586 minutes 58 seconds per mileApril Rezendes/Randy Peterson30-349
5Rayna TuckwoodJuneau,AKF00:07:177 minutes 17 seconds per mileCindy Tuckwood/Rayna Tuckwood11-1310
6Gus MarxJuneau,AKM00:07:247 minutes 24 seconds per mileKaya Wilson/Gus Marx50-5410
7Hanna DavisJuneau,AKF00:08:008 minutes per mileSierra Wilson/Hanna Davis25-2910
8Bridget LapenterJuneau,AKF00:08:318 minutes 31 seconds per mileJake LaPenter/Bridget LaPenter35-3910
9Heather ParkerJuneau,AKF00:08:458 minutes 45 seconds per mileAbby Focht/Heather Parker30-3410
10Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:08:518 minutes 51 seconds per mileMary Glaves/Lucrecia Mervine40-4410
11Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:09:059 minutes 5 seconds per mileDaren Booton/Reed Stoops70-7410
12Allison GillumJuneau,AKF00:10:2710 minutes 27 seconds per mileJeremy Hsieh/Allison Gillum35-399
13Arik KoverdanHaines,AKM00:10:4410 minutes 44 seconds per mileAndy Koverdan/Arik Koverdan11-1310
14Ed JohnsJuneau,AKM00:12:0012 minutes per mileTamala Booton/Ed Johns70-749
15Linda KrugerJuneau,AKF00:15:4215 minutes 42 seconds per mileJeff Gnass/Linda Kruger65-6910

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamNC Age ClassNC Pts
1Justin JonesJuneau,AKM00:06:066 minutes 6 seconds per mileEmily Jones/Justin Jones30-3410
2Jesse StringerJuneau,AKM00:06:286 minutes 28 seconds per mileAshlie Stringer/Jesse Stringer35-3910
3Randy PetersonJuneau,AKM00:06:586 minutes 58 seconds per mileApril Rezendes/Randy Peterson30-349
4Gus MarxJuneau,AKM00:07:247 minutes 24 seconds per mileKaya Wilson/Gus Marx50-5410
5Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:09:059 minutes 5 seconds per mileDaren Booton/Reed Stoops70-7410
6Arik KoverdanHaines,AKM00:10:4410 minutes 44 seconds per mileAndy Koverdan/Arik Koverdan11-1310
7Ed JohnsJuneau,AKM00:12:0012 minutes per mileTamala Booton/Ed Johns70-749

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team NC Age Class NC Pts
1Sadie TuckwoodJuneau,AKF00:06:366 minutes 36 seconds per mileSkylar Tuckwood/Sadie Tuckwood14-1810
2Rayna TuckwoodJuneau,AKF00:07:177 minutes 17 seconds per mileCindy Tuckwood/Rayna Tuckwood11-1310
3Hanna DavisJuneau,AKF00:08:008 minutes per mileSierra Wilson/Hanna Davis25-2910
4Bridget LapenterJuneau,AKF00:08:318 minutes 31 seconds per mileJake LaPenter/Bridget LaPenter35-3910
5Heather ParkerJuneau,AKF00:08:458 minutes 45 seconds per mileAbby Focht/Heather Parker30-3410
6Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:08:518 minutes 51 seconds per mileMary Glaves/Lucrecia Mervine40-4410
7Allison GillumJuneau,AKF00:10:2710 minutes 27 seconds per mileJeremy Hsieh/Allison Gillum35-399
8Linda KrugerJuneau,AKF00:15:4215 minutes 42 seconds per mileJeff Gnass/Linda Kruger65-6910

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Skylar Tuckwood/Sadie Tuckwood :13:21 2 2 miles
2 Jaydon Maloney :13:50 1 2 miles
3 April Rezendes/Randy Peterson :14:44 2 2 miles
4 Emily Jones/Justin Jones :14:59 2 2 miles
5 Cindy Tuckwood/Rayna Tuckwood :15:01 2 2 miles
6 Ashlie Stringer/Jesse Stringer :15:38 2 2 miles
7 Jennifer Thorsteinson :16:45 1 2 miles
8 Jake LaPenter/Bridget LaPenter :16:46 2 2 miles
9 Jeremy Hsieh/Allison Gillum :17:24 2 2 miles
10 Daren Booton/Reed Stoops :17:29 2 2 miles
11 Kaya Wilson/Gus Marx :17:30 2 2 miles
12 Mary Glaves/Lucrecia Mervine :18:07 2 2 miles
13 Abby Focht/Heather Parker :18:40 2 2 miles
14 Andy Koverdan/Arik Koverdan :19:20 2 2 miles
15 Guy Crockroft :19:25 1 2 miles
16 Susie Norvell :21:19 1 2 miles
17 Tamala Booton/Ed Johns :22:31 2 2 miles
18 Sierra Wilson/Hanna Davis :22:58 2 2 miles
19 Jeff Gnass/Linda Kruger :24:46 2 2 miles