JTRR Sweethearts Relay 2021 Race Results

Start
2021 Events Sweethearts Relay solo 2 mile Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Sweethearts Relay 2021 concerning solo 2 mile

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Sweethearts Relay 2021
Race Name solo 2 mile
Event Location Douglas Firehouse (1016 3rd Street, Douglas)
Event Description
Event Director Dan Robinson
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2021-02-20 16:13:00
Race Distance2.00 miles or
3.22 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
sweetheart
2.00miles
Male
Hiram Henry 11:25 (2016)
Houston Laws 11:56 (2010)
Alexander Wishart 12:12 (2010)
James Steeves 12:15 (2010)
John Nagel 12:19 (2016)
Jon Barton 12:55 (2010)
Female
Greta Thibodeau 12:43 (2010)
Hillary Easter 12:57 (2010)
Megan Bush 13:06 (2004)
Joanne Quigg 13:17 (2004)
Naomi Welling 13:19 (2013)
Jacilyn Hayden 13:23 (2003)

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamNC Age ClassNC Pts
1Gus MarxJuneau,AKM00:13:376 minutes 48 seconds per mileGus Marx50-5410
2Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:13:476 minutes 53 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski55-5910
3Jennifer ThorsteinsonJuneau,AKF00:17:258 minutes 42 seconds per mileJennifer Thorsteinson35-3910
4Erin SmithJuneau,AKF00:17:388 minutes 49 seconds per mileErin Smith55-5910
5Alyssa HobbsJuneau,AKF00:17:418 minutes 50 seconds per mileAlyssa Hobbs40-4410
6Jeff GnassWest Juneau,AKM00:18:019 minutes per mileJeff Gnass70-7410
7Karlynn WellingJuneau,AKF00:18:109 minutes 5 seconds per mileKarlynn Welling50-5410
8Danielle DunivinJuneau,AKF00:18:599 minutes 29 seconds per mileDanielle Dunivin30-3410
9Guy CrockroftJuneau,AKM00:19:029 minutes 31 seconds per mileGuy Crockroft60-6410
10Heather ParkerJuneau,AKF00:19:129 minutes 36 seconds per mileHeather Parker35-399
11Quinn TracyJuneau,AKM00:19:179 minutes 38 seconds per mileQuinn Tracy40-4410
12Abbey CummingsJuneau,AKF00:20:1010 minutes 5 seconds per mileAbbey Cummings35-398
13MaryAnn LoveJuneau,AKF00:20:2510 minutes 12 seconds per mileMaryAnn Love35-397
14Susie NorvellJuneau,AKF00:20:3010 minutes 15 seconds per mileSusie Norvell60-6410
15Linda KrugerWest Juneau,AKF00:30:4415 minutes 22 seconds per mileLinda Kruger70-7410

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of TeamNC Age ClassNC Pts
1Gus MarxJuneau,AKM00:13:376 minutes 48 seconds per mileGus Marx50-5410
2Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:13:476 minutes 53 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski55-5910
3Jeff GnassWest Juneau,AKM00:18:019 minutes per mileJeff Gnass70-7410
4Guy CrockroftJuneau,AKM00:19:029 minutes 31 seconds per mileGuy Crockroft60-6410
5Quinn TracyJuneau,AKM00:19:179 minutes 38 seconds per mileQuinn Tracy40-4410

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team NC Age Class NC Pts
1Jennifer ThorsteinsonJuneau,AKF00:17:258 minutes 42 seconds per mileJennifer Thorsteinson35-3910
2Erin SmithJuneau,AKF00:17:388 minutes 49 seconds per mileErin Smith55-5910
3Alyssa HobbsJuneau,AKF00:17:418 minutes 50 seconds per mileAlyssa Hobbs40-4410
4Karlynn WellingJuneau,AKF00:18:109 minutes 5 seconds per mileKarlynn Welling50-5410
5Danielle DunivinJuneau,AKF00:18:599 minutes 29 seconds per mileDanielle Dunivin30-3410
6Heather ParkerJuneau,AKF00:19:129 minutes 36 seconds per mileHeather Parker35-399
7Abbey CummingsJuneau,AKF00:20:1010 minutes 5 seconds per mileAbbey Cummings35-398
8MaryAnn LoveJuneau,AKF00:20:2510 minutes 12 seconds per mileMaryAnn Love35-397
9Susie NorvellJuneau,AKF00:20:3010 minutes 15 seconds per mileSusie Norvell60-6410
10Linda KrugerWest Juneau,AKF00:30:4415 minutes 22 seconds per mileLinda Kruger70-7410

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Gus Marx :13:37 1 2 miles
2 Jim Ustasiewski :13:47 1 2 miles
3 TeamShaw :14:50 2 2 miles
4 Jennifer Thorsteinson :17:25 1 2 miles
5 Erin Smith :17:38 1 2 miles
6 Alyssa Hobbs :17:41 1 2 miles
7 Jeff Gnass :18:01 1 2 miles
8 Karlynn Welling :18:10 1 2 miles
9 Danielle Dunivin :18:59 1 2 miles
10 Guy Crockroft :19:02 1 2 miles
11 Heather Parker :19:12 1 2 miles
12 Quinn Tracy :19:17 1 2 miles
13 Abbey Cummings :20:10 1 2 miles
14 MaryAnn Love :20:25 1 2 miles
15 Susie Norvell :20:30 1 2 miles
16 TeamLove :21:22 2 2 miles
17 TeamSeifertSchwarz :22:43 2 2 miles
18 TeamThorsteinson :25:51 2 2 miles
19 Linda Kruger :30:44 1 2 miles
20 TeamDavis1 :54:49 2 2 miles
21 TeamDavis2 :54:49 2 2 miles
22 TeamDavis3 :29:37 1 1 miles